2736554 - - 18 - 2 - Results provided by Johnny Blizzard.

USSSA Super State Tournament
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 8/22/2026
Stature : State - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : AM2 (21.666)
    Best differential : AM2 (7.5)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1SC - BennettsvilleAM2 Mens-E5101308521.614.17.533390
    2NC - ReidsvilleJME Performance Mens-E7201531071711.85.1123345
    3NC - MorgantonContour Mens-E4201098718.114.53.6624260
    4NC - Raleighwasted potential / bkbsports Mens-E320786215.612.43.220235
    5NC - DunnCRP softball Mens-E420939115.515.10.3321215
    5NC - ClimaxRTG Mens-E220537413.218.5-5.217200
    7NC - Sneads ferryMisfits Mens-E42084681411.32.6617205
    7NC - MaysvilleBaugus & Sons Logging Mens-E330677411.112.3-1.122190
    9NC - RaleighPRESSURE Mens-E220425010.512.5-217155
    9NC - StatesvilleDYNASTY Mens-E22056451411.22.7522155
    9NC - Fuquay VarinaNSWD Mens-E120375012.316.6-4.317140
    9NC - GreensboroMSJ Mens-E12029489.6616-6.317165
    13NC - RaleighF.A.F.O - NC Mens-E120413813.612.6119100
    13NC - ChinquapinCarolina Rejectz Mens-E03023427.6614-6.31085
    13NC - sanfordCrazy Talk Mens-E03033561118.6-7.616110
    13NC - Fort BraggSPARTANS-NC Mens-E03019446.3314.6-8.310110
    17NC - JacksonvilleF3 Mens-E120384412.614.6-21755
    17NC - RaleighOak City Mens-E030355511.618.3-6.61540

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1CRP softball21Oak City151000273655410010001
    2Contour23F3161000273655410010002
    3AM213Baugus & Sons Logging31000273655410010003
    4JME Performance14Misfits101000273655410010004
    5RTG17SPARTANS-NC101000273655410010005
    6NSWD14DYNASTY91000273655410010006
    7MSJ17Crazy Talk161000273655410010007
    8wasted potential / bkbsports14PRESSURE81000273655410010008
    9CRP softball11F.A.F.O - NC101000273655410010009
    10Contour16Carolina Rejectz61000273655410010010
    11F.A.F.O - NC19SPARTANS-NC51000273655410010011
    12Misfits17Baugus & Sons Logging81000273655410010012
    13F317Oak City61000273655410010013
    14DYNASTY13Carolina Rejectz71000273655410010014
    15PRESSURE17Crazy Talk71000273655410010015
    16Baugus & Sons Logging15F351000273655410010016
    17Misfits17Oak City141000273655410010017
    18PRESSURE13Carolina Rejectz101000273655410010018
    19DYNASTY22Crazy Talk101000273655410010019
    20AM219JME Performance101000273655410010020
    21RTG17CRP softball161000273655410010021
    22Contour24NSWD171000273655410010022
    23wasted potential / bkbsports17MSJ21000273655410010023
    24Baugus & Sons Logging22F.A.F.O - NC121000273655410010024
    25Misfits8SPARTANS-NC41000273655410010025
    26Baugus & Sons Logging17NSWD61000273655410010026
    27Misfits15MSJ101000273655410010027
    28JME Performance19PRESSURE41000273655410010028
    29CRP softball14DYNASTY121000273655410010029
    30AM233RTG161000273655410010030
    31Contour19wasted potential / bkbsports111000273655410010031
    32JME Performance21Baugus & Sons Logging21000273655410010032
    33CRP softball18Misfits171000273655410010033
    34JME Performance15RTG31000273655410010034
    35wasted potential / bkbsports20CRP softball131000273655410010035
    36AM224Contour151000273655410010036
    37JME Performance20wasted potential / bkbsports161000273655410010037
    38JME Performance13Contour121000273655410010038
    39JME Performance23AM2191000273655410010039
    40AM222JME Performance181000273655410010040
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/16/2026 8:53:05 PM EST