Bayou Bucs

USSSA Points : 2030
Team : Bayou Bucs
Team City : Lake Charles - LA
Overall Record : 52-20
Team Registration : 977216199
Classified as : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 10 & Under Major

Power Rating : 1175
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 30-11
In Class Avg Runs : 7.34
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.49
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.85
In Class Runs Scored : 301
In Class Runs Allowed : 184

 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 15-6
 vs. BBboys10Maj Teams : 3-3
 vs. BBboys10AAA Teams : 30-11
 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys9UMajor Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • BAYOU BUCS -- LAKE CHARLES, LA

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    17510/21/2006Qualifier Halloween Classic IIBBboys10Open 4001329117.252.754.5
    17510/28/2006Qualifier Halloween ClassicBBboys11AA 50016542310.84.66.2
    27511/4/2006USSSA Fall State Fall Sate ChampionshipBBboys10Open 410934176.83.43.4
    3452/24/2007Qualifier BLD Spring OpenerBBboys10AAA 2201119254.756.25-1.5
    21103/3/2007USSSA NIT March Madness USSSA NITBBboys11AA 2301949419.88.21.6
    21103/17/2007USSSA NIT Spring Fling USSSA NITBBboys11AA 4101142288.45.62.8
    22204/14/2007USSSA NIT Best of the Best USSSA NITBBboys11AA 4101334156.833.8
    21104/21/2007USSSA NIT April Fools Day USSSA NITBBboys11AA 3201034346.86.80
    21104/28/2007USSSA NIT Battle of Beaumont USSSA NITBBboys10AAA 3111437187.43.63.8
    3455/5/2007Qualifier SETBA InvitationalBBboys10AAA 3101737139.253.256
    22255/18/2007Super NIT Governor's Games IX - Super NITBBboys10AAA 311728275.65.40.199
    5705/24/2007USSSA NIT Texas InvitationalBBboys10Maj 001111110
    51556/1/2007Super NIT Governor's Games IXBBboys10Maj 230821284.25.6-1.4
    2556/9/2007Qualifier Dog Days of SummerBBboys10AAA 2111031237.755.752
    13006/22/2007USSSA State Louisiana State ChampionshipBBboys10AAA 5001443108.626.6
    42507/15/2007Baseball World Series 10 & Under AAA World SeriesBBboys10AAA 6301667417.4444.5552.888

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Halloween Classic II Bayou Bucs 13 Bayou Bashers 0
    2Halloween Classic II Bayou Bucs 6 Lafayette Sluggers 3
    3*Halloween Classic II Bayou Bucs 3 Bayou Bashers 2
    4Halloween Classic II Bayou Bucs 7 Lafayette Sluggers 6
    5*Halloween Classic Bayou Bucs 16 Southeast Texas Gators 3
    6*Halloween Classic Bayou Bucs 7 Texas Indians Baseball 5
    7*Halloween Classic Bayou Bucs 4 LumberKings 3
    8Halloween Classic Bayou Bucs 13 Big Timers 6
    9*Halloween Classic Bayou Bucs 14 Houston Legends 6
    10Fall Sate Championship Bayou Bucs 9 Lafayette Sluggers 8
    11*Fall Sate Championship Bayou Bucs 9 TITANS 0
    12Fall Sate Championship Bayou Bucs 5 PAC DIAMONDBACKS 0
    13*Fall Sate Championship Bayou Bucs 7 Metairie Rangers 4
    14Fall Sate Championship Big Timers 5 Bayou Bucs 4
    15BLD Spring Opener THE PACK 8 Bayou Bucs 2
    16BLD Spring Opener Bayou Bucs 5 Lufkin Hammerheads 4
    17BLD Spring Opener Bayou Bucs 11 Lufkin Hammerheads 8
    18BLD Spring Opener THE PACK 5 Bayou Bucs 1
    19March Madness USSSA NIT Highlands Cyclones 16 Bayou Bucs 6
    20*March Madness USSSA NIT South East Texas Bulldawg 7 Bayou Bucs 6
    21*March Madness USSSA NIT Bayou Bucs 19 Texas Indians Baseball 3
    22*March Madness USSSA NIT Bayou Bucs 12 South East Texas Bulldawg 7
    23*March Madness USSSA NIT Beaumont Gladiators 8 Bayou Bucs 6
    24*Spring Fling USSSA NIT Bayou Bucs 11 Dirt Devils 1
    25*Spring Fling USSSA NIT Bayou Bucs 9 Texas Legends 3
    26*Spring Fling USSSA NIT Bayou Bucs 7 HIGHLANDS CYCLONES 6
    27*Spring Fling USSSA NIT Bayou Bucs 8 Texas Legends 7
    28*Spring Fling USSSA NIT Beaumont Gladiators 11 Bayou Bucs 7
    29Best of the Best USSSA NIT Bayou Bucs 8 MID-COUNTY HURRICANES 2
    30*Best of the Best USSSA NIT Bayou Bucs 6 Texas Legends 3
    31*Best of the Best USSSA NIT Bayou Bucs 13 Dirt Devils 3
    32*Best of the Best USSSA NIT Bayou Bucs 4 Beaumont Gladiators 3
    33*Best of the Best USSSA NIT South East Texas Bulldawg 4 Bayou Bucs 3
    34*April Fools Day USSSA NIT Bayou Bucs 6 Dirt Devils 4
    35*April Fools Day USSSA NIT HIGHLANDS CYCLONES 8 Bayou Bucs 4
    36*April Fools Day USSSA NIT Bayou Bucs 9 Dirt Devils 8
    37*April Fools Day USSSA NIT Bayou Bucs 10 Beaumont Gladiators 7
    38*April Fools Day USSSA NIT South East Texas Bulldawg 7 Bayou Bucs 5
    39Battle of Beaumont USSSA NIT Bayou Bucs 14 Katy Spartans 1
    40Battle of Beaumont USSSA NIT Bayou Bucs Tie Spring Panthers 6
    41Battle of Beaumont USSSA NIT Bayou Bucs 6 Spring Panthers 2
    42Battle of Beaumont USSSA NIT Bayou Bucs 7 THE PACK 4
    43Battle of Beaumont USSSA NIT Big Red Machine 5 Bayou Bucs 4
    44SETBA Invitational Bayou Bucs 17 MID-COUNTY HURRICANES 9
    45SETBA Invitational Bayou Bucs 10 Houston Legends 0
    46SETBA Invitational Bayou Bucs 9 Houston Legends 0
    47SETBA Invitational Big Red Machine 4 Bayou Bucs 1
    48Governor's Games IX - Super NI Bayou Bucs Tie Baton Rouge Tigers 5
    49Governor's Games IX - Super NI Bayou Bucs 7 MID-COUNTY HURRICANES 6
    50Governor's Games IX - Super NI Bayou Bucs 7 MID-COUNTY HURRICANES 5
    51Governor's Games IX - Super NI Bayou Bucs 5 Big Timers 2
    52Governor's Games IX - Super NI Big Red Machine 9 Bayou Bucs 4
    53Texas Invitational Bayou Bucs Tie Irving Canes 1
    54*Governor's Games IX Bayou Bucs 4 Turn 2 Venom 3
    55*Governor's Games IX Turn 2 Rattlers 9 Bayou Bucs 8
    56*Governor's Games IX Banditos Black 9 Bayou Bucs 2
    57*Governor's Games IX Bayou Bucs 4 Houston Lightning 3
    58*Governor's Games IX Banditos Black 4 Bayou Bucs 3
    59Dog Days of Summer Bayou Bucs Tie Highlands Cyclones 8
    60Dog Days of Summer Bayou Bucs 10 Mustangs 2
    61Dog Days of Summer Bayou Bucs 10 MID-COUNTY HURRICANES 0
    62Dog Days of Summer Highlands Cyclones 13 Bayou Bucs 3
    63Louisiana State Championship Bayou Bucs 9 Carrollton 0
    64Louisiana State Championship Bayou Bucs 3 Baton Rouge A's 2
    65Louisiana State Championship Bayou Bucs 9 Carrollton 0
    66Louisiana State Championship Bayou Bucs 8 Baton Rouge Tigers 0
    67Louisiana State Championship Bayou Bucs 14 Thibodaux Thunderbolts 8
    6810 & Under AAA World Series Desoto Cardinals 9 Bayou Bucs 5
    6910 & Under AAA World Series Bayou Bucs 16 Spring Panthers 4
    7010 & Under AAA World Series Bayou Bucs 8 Comets 6
    7110 & Under AAA World Series Bayou Bucs 12 Katy Spartans 1
    7210 & Under AAA World Series Bayou Bucs 5 Kansas City Cougars 1
    7310 & Under AAA World Series Bayou Bucs 2 Highlands Cyclones 0
    7410 & Under AAA World Series Bayou Bucs 11 NWRAA Thunder 4
    7510 & Under AAA World Series Mill Creek Hawks 11 Bayou Bucs 6
    7610 & Under AAA World Series Big Red Machine 5 Bayou Bucs 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 9:01:19 PM EST