Kern County Oilers

USSSA Points : 340
Team : Kern County Oilers
Team City : Bakersfield - CA
Overall Record : 8-1
Team Registration : G9263003289421
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1155
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 7-1
In Class Avg Runs : 7.25
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.50
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.75
In Class Runs Scored : 58
In Class Runs Allowed : 36

 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 7-1
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    1009/7/2025League Fall Ball Travel Sunday LeagueBBboys12AA 000
    39511/8/2025State Qualifier Santa Barbara For Our VeteransBBboys12Open 300112297.33334.333
    21452/14/2026State Qualifier 25th Annual Red White and Blue PremBBboys12AA 5101245337.55.52

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Santa Barbara For Our Veterans Kern County Oilers 2 Roadrunners 0
    2*Santa Barbara For Our Veterans Kern County Oilers 9 Coasters 6
    3Santa Barbara For Our Veterans Kern County Oilers 11 Sea Hogs 3
    525th Annual Red White and Blue Kern County Oilers 9 Crawdads 1
    625th Annual Red White and Blue Kern County Oilers 7 Xtreme Heat 5
    725th Annual Red White and Blue Kern County Oilers 12 GBA 12U 7
    825th Annual Red White and Blue Kern County Oilers 9 Five Tools (Los Angeles) 1
    925th Annual Red White and Blue Kern County Oilers 8 Mayhem Baseball 7
    1025th Annual Red White and Blue Southwest Nationals 12 Kern County Oilers 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 7:14:50 PM EST