13U Pitbull Baseball

USSSA Points : 3060
Team : 13U Pitbull Baseball
Team City : Midland - TX
Overall Record : 19-23
Team Registration : G9267703286081
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 755
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 7-11
In Class Avg Runs : 3.44
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.78
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -4.33
In Class Runs Scored : 62
In Class Runs Allowed : 140

 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 1-3
 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 0-7
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 7-11
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 11-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    4658/16/2025State Qualifier August SizzleBBboys14Open 12068242.6668-5.33
    11559/6/2025State Qualifier Back to School BashBBboys13AA 4101126145.22.82.4
    117510/10/2025State Qualifier Fall Turf BrawlBBboys13AA 4001027126.7533.75
    54511/1/2025State Qualifier WTX/NM Fall RegionalBBboys14Open 03037322.33310.66-8.33
    13752/14/2026Global WS Qualifier Midland Winter BlastBBboys13AA 400123147.7516.75
    32153/14/2026Global WS Qualifier Saint Paddy's FunfestBBboys13AA 210174229149.6664.333
    43204/11/2026Super Regional NIT Visit Midland Super NITBBboys13Open 03034271.3339-7.66
    41605/9/2026Global WS Qualifier Baseball Moms are the BestBBboys13Open 030713234.3337.666-3.33
    32005/23/2026Global WS Qualifier Battle in the BasinBBboys13Open 2101017125.66641.666
    48156/5/2026Baseball World Series DFW World SeriesBBboys13Open-60/90 150615682.511.33-8.83
    54656/13/2026USSSA State 2026 West Texas USSSA Baseball StatBBboys13Open 02145181.6666-4.33
    3707/25/2026State Qualifier LAST CHANCE FOR RINGSBBboys13Open 1206122648.666-4.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*August Sizzle 13U Pitbull Baseball 6 West Texas Dirt Devils 14 4
    2*August Sizzle Lubbock Outlaws / TeamCon 9 13U Pitbull Baseball 2
    3*August Sizzle West Texas Athletics 14U 11 13U Pitbull Baseball 0
    4*Back to School Bash MBA 13U Hernandez 6 13U Pitbull Baseball 2
    5Back to School Bash 13U Pitbull Baseball 5 WTX Tungsten's 3
    6*Back to School Bash 13U Pitbull Baseball 11 Coahoma Baseball - Sunset 0
    7*Back to School Bash 13U Pitbull Baseball 4 MBA 13U Hernandez 2
    8Back to School Bash 13U Pitbull Baseball 4 WTX Tungsten's 3
    9Fall Turf Brawl 13U Pitbull Baseball 5 WTX Thunder 4
    10*Fall Turf Brawl 13U Pitbull Baseball 10 San Angelo Impact 0
    11Fall Turf Brawl 13U Pitbull Baseball 5 TEXAS EXTREME 4
    12Fall Turf Brawl 13U Pitbull Baseball 7 WTX Thunder 4
    13WTX/NM Fall Regional Tall City Oilers 9 13U Pitbull Baseball 3
    14*WTX/NM Fall Regional HSF Baseball 2K11 13 13U Pitbull Baseball 1
    15*WTX/NM Fall Regional West Texas Dirt Devils 14 10 13U Pitbull Baseball 3
    16*Midland Winter Blast 13U Pitbull Baseball 12 Party Animals 2
    17*Midland Winter Blast 13U Pitbull Baseball 8 West Texas Grit 0
    18*Midland Winter Blast 13U Pitbull Baseball 8 High Voltage 0
    19Midland Winter Blast 13U Pitbull Baseball 3 TEXAS EXTREME 2
    20*Saint Paddy's Funfest 13U Pitbull Baseball 13 West Texas Grit 3
    21*Saint Paddy's Funfest 13U Pitbull Baseball 12 High Voltage 6
    22*Saint Paddy's Funfest WTX Flying Squirrels - Go 20 13U Pitbull Baseball 17
    23*Visit Midland Super NIT USA Prime Southwest 13U - 5 13U Pitbull Baseball 1
    24Visit Midland Super NIT Mayhem Baseball 11 13U Pitbull Baseball 3
    25Visit Midland Super NIT Basin Bananas 11 13U Pitbull Baseball 0
    26*Baseball Moms are the Best Lubbock Outlaws / TeamCon 3 13U Pitbull Baseball 1
    27Baseball Moms are the Best ABA TITANS 13U POLLEY 10 13U Pitbull Baseball 7
    28*Baseball Moms are the Best WTX ATHLETICS 10 13U Pitbull Baseball 5
    29*Battle in the Basin 13U Pitbull Baseball 10 High Voltage 1
    30*Battle in the Basin 13U Pitbull Baseball 7 Santa Rosa Drillers 3
    31*Battle in the Basin WTX ATHLETICS 8 13U Pitbull Baseball 0
    32DFW World Series LA Heat 13U 18 13U Pitbull Baseball 3
    33DFW World Series Dallas Tigers Blue 20 13U Pitbull Baseball 3
    34DFW World Series 1025 Baseball Academy 7 13U Pitbull Baseball 6
    35DFW World Series 13U Pitbull Baseball 2 1025 Baseball Academy 1
    36DFW World Series LA Heat 13U 7 13U Pitbull Baseball 1
    37DFW World Series Dallas Tigers Blue 15 13U Pitbull Baseball 0
    382026 West Texas USSSA Baseball Texas Rejects Tie 13U Pitbull Baseball 4
    39*2026 West Texas USSSA Baseball Bighouse Baseball 8 13U Pitbull Baseball 0
    402026 West Texas USSSA Baseball WTX Tungsten's 6 13U Pitbull Baseball 1
    41*LAST CHANCE FOR RINGS 13U Pitbull Baseball 6 Diamond Kings 4
    42*LAST CHANCE FOR RINGS Elite 31 17 13U Pitbull Baseball 2
    43LAST CHANCE FOR RINGS Mayhem Baseball 5 13U Pitbull Baseball 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/30/2026 9:07:35 PM EST