Gorilla Gang

USSSA Points : 225
Team : Gorilla Gang
Team City : Cincinnati - OH
Overall Record : 13-5
Team Registration : 8243103212050
Classified as : Slowpitch Mixed League
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mixed League

Power Rating : 1084
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 7-2
In Class Avg Runs : 17.44
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 11.44
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 6.00
In Class Runs Scored : 157
In Class Runs Allowed : 103

 vs. SPMxC Teams : 0-1
 vs. SPMxE Teams : 4-1
 vs. SPMixedLeague Teams : 9-3

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2908/24/2024League Tournament RAWLINGS USSSA ULTRA DRAFTSPMixedLeague 50219041188.29.8
    13308/31/2024Non Qualifier - GSL 5th Annual Paws and Claws (Paper RoSPMixedLeague 131744701117.5-6.5
    24510/13/2024League Ruff Riders Benefit Tournament (PapSPMixedLeague 3125933823.259.513.75
    36010/26/2024Qualifier - USSSA - Points 9th Annual Fright Night (Paper RostSPMixedLeague 41251024820.49.610.8

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1RAWLINGS USSSA ULTRA DRAFT Gorilla Gang 17 Run Like The Winded 16
    2RAWLINGS USSSA ULTRA DRAFT Gorilla Gang 21 EOS 6
    3RAWLINGS USSSA ULTRA DRAFT Gorilla Gang 20 Broken Toys 0
    4RAWLINGS USSSA ULTRA DRAFT Gorilla Gang 14 Run Like The Winded 4
    5RAWLINGS USSSA ULTRA DRAFT Gorilla Gang 18 Results May Vary 15
    6*5th Annual Paws and Claws (Pap Glove Love 25 Gorilla Gang 8
    75th Annual Paws and Claws (Pap Broken Toys 15 Gorilla Gang 10
    8*5th Annual Paws and Claws (Pap Gorilla Gang 17 Cinci venom 7
    95th Annual Paws and Claws (Pap LVille Bourbon Bombers 23 Gorilla Gang 9
    10*Ruff Riders Benefit Tournament Gorilla Gang 23 Longnecks 0
    11*Ruff Riders Benefit Tournament Gorilla Gang 21 Smack N Pitches 1
    12*Ruff Riders Benefit Tournament Gorilla Gang 25 Ball Busters 10
    13*Ruff Riders Benefit Tournament EOS 27 Gorilla Gang 24
    149th Annual Fright Night (Paper Gorilla Gang 23 RD Softball 18
    15*9th Annual Fright Night (Paper Gorilla Gang 24 Bp4u 4
    16*9th Annual Fright Night (Paper Gorilla Gang 17 Mysfunctionals 2
    179th Annual Fright Night (Paper Gorilla Gang 25 Nothing Personal 6
    18*9th Annual Fright Night (Paper MudCats/JeffWylerHondaCol 18 Gorilla Gang 13
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/30/2026 7:33:17 PM EST