Gladiators 7U

USSSA Points : 330
Team : Gladiators 7U
Team City : Athens - AL
Overall Record : 9-4
Team Registration : G9256303197320
Classified as : Baseball Boys 7 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 7 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1259
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 8-2
In Class Avg Runs : 15.10
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 8.60
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 6.50
In Class Runs Scored : 151
In Class Runs Allowed : 86

 vs. BBBoys9A Teams : 1-2
 vs. BBboys7-AA Teams : 8-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2509/7/2024One Day Event (Sat) Buffalo Wild Wings @ AthensBBboys7-AA 1201633511117-6
    2903/29/2025One Day Event (Sat) USSSA Belts King of Coach PitBBboys7-AA 31021704817.5125.5
    11154/26/2025One Day Event (Sat) Buffalo Wild Wing Rings 6-7-8BBboys7-AA 40019692017.25512.25
    4756/7/2025State Qualifier (Sat) Global AA-A State Tournament BBboys7-AA 1109121869-3

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*(Sat) Buffalo Wild Wings @ At Gladiators 7U 16 Gladiators 9U Blue 15
    2*(Sat) Buffalo Wild Wings @ At Gladiators 9U Blue 20 Gladiators 7U 10
    3*(Sat) Buffalo Wild Wings @ At Gladiators 9U Blue 16 Gladiators 7U 7
    4(Sat) USSSA Belts King of Coac Gladiators 7U 21 Alabama Firehawks 7U 8
    5(Sat) USSSA Belts King of Coac Gladiators 7U 18 South Huntsville Stars 11
    6(Sat) USSSA Belts King of Coac Gladiators 7U 13 Madison Ballers 7U 10
    7(Sat) USSSA Belts King of Coac USA Prime Stars Swain 7U 19 Gladiators 7U 18
    8(Sat) Buffalo Wild Wing Rings Gladiators 7U 18 Tennessee Prospects Leath 3
    9(Sat) Buffalo Wild Wing Rings Gladiators 7U 14 Priceville Power 7U 1
    10(Sat) Buffalo Wild Wing Rings Gladiators 7U 18 USA Prime Stars Swain 7U 10
    11(Sat) Buffalo Wild Wing Rings Gladiators 7U 19 Adrenaline Baseball 6
    14(Sat) Global AA-A State Tourna Cullman Outlaws 18 Gladiators 7U 3
    15(Sat) Global AA-A State Tourna Gladiators 7U 9 Fuse Baseball 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 5:15:20 PM EST