Hotmess Express

USSSA Points : 1474
Team : Hotmess Express
Team City : Choctaw - OK
Overall Record : 27-28
Team Registration : 9257303196737
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under A

Power Rating : 179
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 0-1
In Class Avg Runs : 1.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -2.00
In Class Runs Scored : 1
In Class Runs Allowed : 3

 vs. FPGirls11UB Teams : 14-20
 vs. FPGirls9UB Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 1-2
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 3-0
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 0-4
 vs. FPGirls10UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls10UC Teams : 2-0
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 6-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    51208/24/2024NIT - FP BACK TO SCHOOL BASH 4/GGFPGirls11UO 131717333.46.6-3.2
    11109/8/2024One Day Event SEPTEMBER FALL FLING 1 DAY SUNDAY FPGirls11UO 501124818835
    329010/5/2024State GP FALL STATE TOURNAMENTFPGirls10UOpen 520937195.2852.7142.571
    210010/13/2024One Day Event BEVO BASH 1 DAY SUNDAY BIG CLASSICFPGirls10UOpen 410144368.61.27.4
    0011/1/2024Qualifier TOP CLUB JRS INVITATIONAL 9u to 12uFPGirls10UA 000000000
    9303/15/2025Qualifier BSP-Spring Break 7GG Blowout - No FFPGirls11UO 160412261.7143.714-2
    52554/12/2025NIT - FP 11th Annual Monster Trophy NIT (6x FPGirls11UO 331522223.1423.1420
    5354/19/2025One Day Event Easter Bunny Bash Saturday Only 3GGFPGirls11UO 120710173.3335.666-2.33
    131455/24/2025NIT - FP 6th Annual Memorial Day 7GG ShootouFPGirls12UOpen 131617283.45.6-2.2
    21055/31/2025Qualifier 5th Annual Road to the Show WCWSFPGirls11UO 3211027204.53.3331.166
    91176/6/2025State GP USSSA State Tournament - 6u-12u OpeFPGirls11UO 131514252.85-2.2
    006/20/2025NIT - FP El Gigante Tres 8GG NIT 3x PointsFPGirls10UA 000000000
    91677/10/2025National Championships USSSA Southern Nationals 8u/9u/10u/FPGirls11UO 240713392.1666.5-4.33

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1BACK TO SCHOOL BASH 4/GG Oklahoma Eagles 2k13 Tie Hotmess Express 4
    2*BACK TO SCHOOL BASH 4/GG Oklahoma Athletics 2013 P 9 Hotmess Express 1
    3*BACK TO SCHOOL BASH 4/GG Hotmess Express 7 Epic '13 Premier 4
    4*BACK TO SCHOOL BASH 4/GG Oklahoma Athletics 2013 P 10 Hotmess Express 0
    5*BACK TO SCHOOL BASH 4/GG Oklahoma Eagles 2k13 6 Hotmess Express 5
    6*SEPTEMBER FALL FLING 1 DAY SU Hotmess Express 6 Futures Elite Academy 12U 1
    7*SEPTEMBER FALL FLING 1 DAY SU Hotmess Express 12 Sluggers 2013 3
    8*SEPTEMBER FALL FLING 1 DAY SU Hotmess Express 12 Diamond Prospects 2013 0
    9SEPTEMBER FALL FLING 1 DAY SU Oklahoma Select 2K13 - Ir Tie Hotmess Express 4
    10*SEPTEMBER FALL FLING 1 DAY SU Hotmess Express 9 Oklahoma Drive 2k13 8
    11*SEPTEMBER FALL FLING 1 DAY SU Hotmess Express 5 Oklahoma Pixies 2
    12*FALL STATE TOURNAMENT Hotmess Express 7 Illusion 1
    13*FALL STATE TOURNAMENT Hotmess Express 9 OK PLAYMAKERS 2014 2
    14*FALL STATE TOURNAMENT Hotmess Express 9 Oklahoma Gold 3
    15*FALL STATE TOURNAMENT Hotmess Express 3 Epic Premier MMX4 1
    16*FALL STATE TOURNAMENT Hotmess Express 4 Oklahoma Premier 2014 3
    17FALL STATE TOURNAMENT Oklahoma Intimidators 201 3 Hotmess Express 1
    18*FALL STATE TOURNAMENT Aces Fastpitch 2014 6 Hotmess Express 4
    19*BEVO BASH 1 DAY SUNDAY BIG CL Hotmess Express 14 Ultimate 14 0
    20*BEVO BASH 1 DAY SUNDAY BIG CL Hotmess Express 14 Altus Velocity 2k14 0
    21*BEVO BASH 1 DAY SUNDAY BIG CL Hotmess Express 10 Storm Supreme 15 1
    22*BEVO BASH 1 DAY SUNDAY BIG CL Hotmess Express 3 Ok Bombers 2k14 2
    23*BEVO BASH 1 DAY SUNDAY BIG CL Epic Premier MMX4 3 Hotmess Express 2
    24*BSP-Spring Break 7GG Blowout - Oklahoma Exclusive 2K13 2 Hotmess Express 1
    25*BSP-Spring Break 7GG Blowout - Epic '13 Premier 5 Hotmess Express 1
    26*BSP-Spring Break 7GG Blowout - Hotmess Express 4 Oklahoma Premier 2013 - S 2
    27*BSP-Spring Break 7GG Blowout - OK EXCLUSIVE 2013 RUSLER 3 Hotmess Express 0
    28*BSP-Spring Break 7GG Blowout - Oklahoma Eagles 2k13 6 Hotmess Express 3
    29*BSP-Spring Break 7GG Blowout - Epic MMX3 Premier 3 Hotmess Express 1
    30*BSP-Spring Break 7GG Blowout - Oklahoma Premier 2013 - S 5 Hotmess Express 2
    3111th Annual Monster Trophy NIT Oklahoma Ducks 2K13 Tie Hotmess Express 5
    32*11th Annual Monster Trophy NIT Gametime 11u - Gold 3 Hotmess Express 0
    33*11th Annual Monster Trophy NIT Hotmess Express 3 Tuttle Trouble 2013 2
    34*11th Annual Monster Trophy NIT Epic '13 Premier 5 Hotmess Express 4
    35*11th Annual Monster Trophy NIT Hotmess Express 4 Oklahoma Ducks 2K13 0
    36*11th Annual Monster Trophy NIT Hotmess Express 4 Aces Fastpitch 2014 2
    37*11th Annual Monster Trophy NIT Epic '13 Premier 5 Hotmess Express 2
    38*Easter Bunny Bash Saturday Onl Tuttle Trouble 2013 10 Hotmess Express 3
    39*Easter Bunny Bash Saturday Onl Hotmess Express 7 Oklahoma Pixies 0
    40*Easter Bunny Bash Saturday Onl Oklahoma Drive 2k13 7 Hotmess Express 0
    41*6th Annual Memorial Day 7GG Sh Oklahoma Drive 2k13 6 Hotmess Express 3
    42*6th Annual Memorial Day 7GG Sh Hotmess Express 6 Ok Adrenaline 5
    446th Annual Memorial Day 7GG Sh Oklahoma Pure 12U Sisco Tie Hotmess Express 5
    45*6th Annual Memorial Day 7GG Sh OK Force 2012 7 Hotmess Express 0
    47*6th Annual Memorial Day 7GG Sh Dale Pride 5 Hotmess Express 3
    485th Annual Road to the Show WC Hotmess Express Tie Iowa Blitz - JT 5
    49*5th Annual Road to the Show WC Hotmess Express 10 Top Tier-12u 2
    50*5th Annual Road to the Show WC Hotmess Express 6 EE Cardinals 2013 0
    51*5th Annual Road to the Show WC TX Lions 2k13’s 9 Hotmess Express 2
    52*5th Annual Road to the Show WC Hotmess Express 4 Hotshots Naudin Premier 2 1
    53*5th Annual Road to the Show WC TN Mojo 2013 - Hunter 3 Hotmess Express 0
    54*USSSA State Tournament - 6u-12 Futures Elite Academy 12U 2 Hotmess Express 1
    55USSSA State Tournament - 6u-12 Hotmess Express Tie Oklahoma Gold 3
    56*USSSA State Tournament - 6u-12 OK Knockouts '13 10 Hotmess Express 0
    57*USSSA State Tournament - 6u-12 Hotmess Express 5 OKLAHOMA FIRE 2K13 4
    58*USSSA State Tournament - 6u-12 Oklahoma Exclusive 2K13 6 Hotmess Express 5
    60*USSSA Southern Nationals 8u/9u Blaze Academy Torres 14 Hotmess Express 0
    61*USSSA Southern Nationals 8u/9u Hotmess Express 6 Athletics Mercado 3132 4
    62*USSSA Southern Nationals 8u/9u Blaze Academy Torres 5 Hotmess Express 0
    63*USSSA Southern Nationals 8u/9u Hotmess Express 7 WTX Outlaws 6
    64*USSSA Southern Nationals 8u/9u Texas Un1ty '13 6 Hotmess Express 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/30/2026 5:17:15 AM EST