Crush Tidal Waves 9U

USSSA Points : 382
Team : Crush Tidal Waves 9U
Team City : Crystal Lake - IL
Overall Record : 5-17
Team Registration : 9253603195413
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 9 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 9 & Under B

Power Rating : 554
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 1-7
In Class Avg Runs : 3.63
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.88
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -6.25
In Class Runs Scored : 29
In Class Runs Allowed : 79

 vs. FPGirls9UB Teams : 1-7
 vs. FPGirls9UC Teams : 3-2
 vs. FPGirls9UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls10UC Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 1-5

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5309/14/2024Qualifier CTW 7th Annual Fall SkeletonFPGirls10UOpen 040510422.510.5-8
    5705/2/2025Qualifier Kenosha Hawks Build the NestFPGirls10UB 130715273.756.75-3
    7255/17/2025Qualifier CTW 10th Annual Spring FeverFPGirls10UOpen 040926526.513-6.5
    31255/23/2025Qualifier SluggerpaloozaFPGirls9UO 32016452895.63.4
    131327/11/2025National Championships Midwest National Championship 8U/9UFPGirls9UO 140513332.66.6-4

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*CTW 7th Annual Fall Skeleton Huntley Red Raiders 12 Crush Tidal Waves 9U 2
    2CTW 7th Annual Fall Skeleton Red Raiders 9u 14 Crush Tidal Waves 9U 2
    3*CTW 7th Annual Fall Skeleton CTW 10U JK 7 Crush Tidal Waves 9U 1
    5*CTW 7th Annual Fall Skeleton CTW 10U JK 9 Crush Tidal Waves 9U 5
    6*Kenosha Hawks Build the Nest Northern Ice 10u - JG 8 Crush Tidal Waves 9U 0
    7*Kenosha Hawks Build the Nest Poplar Grove Power 9U 8 Crush Tidal Waves 9U 3
    8*Kenosha Hawks Build the Nest Crush Tidal Waves 9U 5 Kenosha Hawks 2
    9*Kenosha Hawks Build the Nest Warren Wave 10UMP 9 Crush Tidal Waves 9U 7
    10*CTW 10th Annual Spring Fever Chicago Prospects 14 Crush Tidal Waves 9U 9
    11CTW 10th Annual Spring Fever KR Fastpitch 9U 10 Crush Tidal Waves 9U 8
    12CTW 10th Annual Spring Fever Red Raiders 9u 19 Crush Tidal Waves 9U 9
    14*CTW 10th Annual Spring Fever Chicago Cheetahs Hernande 9 Crush Tidal Waves 9U 0
    15*Sluggerpalooza Crush Tidal Waves 9U 11 NWI SOX FASTPITCH 9U 4
    16*Sluggerpalooza Crush Tidal Waves 9U 16 Midwest Heat 15’ 1
    17Sluggerpalooza Red Raiders 9u 11 Crush Tidal Waves 9U 0
    18*Sluggerpalooza Crush Tidal Waves 9U 13 Midwest Heat 15’ 1
    19*Sluggerpalooza Ox Wood Softball 11 Crush Tidal Waves 9U 5
    20Midwest National Championship North Scott Lightning 201 2 Crush Tidal Waves 9U 0
    21Midwest National Championship Select Fastpitch 9u- Hare 13 Crush Tidal Waves 9U 4
    22Midwest National Championship KR Fastpitch 9U 8 Crush Tidal Waves 9U 1
    23Midwest National Championship Crush Tidal Waves 9U 5 Barnstormer Diamonds 2
    24*Midwest National Championship Expos '15 8 Crush Tidal Waves 9U 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/31/2026 7:53:56 AM EST