Gilmer Buckeyes 14U

USSSA Points : 1045
Team : Gilmer Buckeyes 14U
Team City : Gilmer - TX
Overall Record : 23-15
Team Registration : G9257703193002
Classified as : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1140
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 20-7
In Class Avg Runs : 7.07
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.22
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.85
In Class Runs Scored : 191
In Class Runs Allowed : 114

 vs. BBboys14Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 3-6
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 20-7
 vs. BBboys14AllStar Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    21308/24/2024State Qualifier Fall East Texas Opener-PAPBBboys14AA 310617164.2540.25
    31109/7/2024State Qualifier I20 Showdown-PAPBBboys14AA 3101026256.56.250.25
    3859/21/2024State Qualifier Hittin Dingers-PAPBBboys14AA 2201327196.754.752
    54510/5/2024State Qualifier Hunt for Mr October-PAPBBboys14AA 03048162.6665.333-2.66
    117510/26/2024State Qualifier HALLOWEEN MASHUP - PAPBBboys14AA 4001533108.252.55.75
    212011/16/2024State Qualifier Showdown in K-town !!!! PAPBBboys14Open-60/90 2101426178.6665.6663
    5453/1/2025State Qualifier EASTON HYPE TOUR- EAST TEXAS -PAPBBboys14Open-60/90 03067182.3336-3.66
    21353/22/2025State Qualifier HARRISON COUNTY SHOWDOWN - PAPBBboys14Open-60/90 4101344198.83.85
    5553/29/2025State Qualifier GOING, GOING, GONE !!!! - PAPBBboys14Open-60/90 12057142.3334.666-2.33
    21455/17/2025State Qualifier SPRING TURF CLASSIC -PAPBBboys14AA 41016452494.84.2

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Fall East Texas Opener-PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 4 Victus Elite - Louisiana 3
    2Fall East Texas Opener-PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 6 Patriots 2
    3Fall East Texas Opener-PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 4 Regulators 14U 3
    4Fall East Texas Opener-PAP Patriots 8 Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 3
    5I20 Showdown-PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 4 Warriors 14U - Black 3
    6I20 Showdown-PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 7 ETX Freedom 14U 6
    7I20 Showdown-PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 10 Hit Factor 2
    8I20 Showdown-PAP Texas Thunderbirds 14 Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 5
    9*Hittin Dingers-PAP 903 B.S.A 7 Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 6
    10Hittin Dingers-PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 8 Warriors 14U - Black 6
    11Hittin Dingers-PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 13 USA Prime East Texas 4
    12*Hittin Dingers-PAP 903 B.S.A 2 Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 0
    13Hunt for Mr October-PAP Hit Factor 5 Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 4
    14Hunt for Mr October-PAP ETX Riverdogs 7 Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 1
    15Hunt for Mr October-PAP Haughton Legends 4 Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 3
    16HALLOWEEN MASHUP - PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 15 Dragons 0
    17HALLOWEEN MASHUP - PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 3 Patriots 2
    18HALLOWEEN MASHUP - PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 5 Hit Factor 4
    19HALLOWEEN MASHUP - PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 10 Patriots 4
    20*Showdown in K-town !!!! PAP Hughes Springs 14U 9 Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 3
    21Showdown in K-town !!!! PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 14 ETX Riverdogs 1
    22Showdown in K-town !!!! PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 9 Hit Factor 7
    23*EASTON HYPE TOUR- EAST TEXAS - THA Stix 14u Lewis 5 Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 1
    24*EASTON HYPE TOUR- EAST TEXAS - East Texas Padres 6 Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 0
    25*EASTON HYPE TOUR- EAST TEXAS - 903 B.S.A 7 Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 6
    26*HARRISON COUNTY SHOWDOWN - PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 6 Freedom Baseball 14u Valo 5
    27HARRISON COUNTY SHOWDOWN - PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 8 Patriots 0
    28*HARRISON COUNTY SHOWDOWN - PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 13 EPIC 1
    29HARRISON COUNTY SHOWDOWN - PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 10 Patriots 2
    30*HARRISON COUNTY SHOWDOWN - PAP EPIC 11 Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 7
    31*GOING, GOING, GONE !!!! - PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 5 903 B.S.A 4
    32*GOING, GOING, GONE !!!! - PAP 5 Star Performance Black 7 Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 2
    33GOING, GOING, GONE !!!! - PAP ETX Freedom 14U 3 Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 0
    34SPRING TURF CLASSIC -PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 9 LA Prospects 14U 3
    35SPRING TURF CLASSIC -PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 16 Texas Thunderbirds 6
    36SPRING TURF CLASSIC -PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 7 Patriots 3
    37SPRING TURF CLASSIC -PAP Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 6 Dynasty 4
    38SPRING TURF CLASSIC -PAP Natchitoches Prospects 8 Gilmer Buckeyes 14U 7
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 5:06:41 AM EST