Iowa Prospects White 11U

USSSA Points : 945
Team : Iowa Prospects White 11U
Team City : GRIMES - IA
Overall Record : 22-35
Team Registration : 9254203191977
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 11 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 11 & Under C

Power Rating : 924
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 4-4
In Class Avg Runs : 5.50
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.50
In Class Runs Scored : 44
In Class Runs Allowed : 48

 vs. FPGirls11UB Teams : 1-10
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 0-9
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 17-9
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls10UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls11UC Teams : 4-4

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5308/24/2024Qualifier CIS Rock Em Sock EmFPGirls12&UB 040915563.7514-10.2
    8209/8/2024One Day Event CIS Strike Out Pediatric CancerFPGirls12UOpen 0303636212-10
    7359/14/2024One Day Event Fall Fireball (Sat only 8u-12u)FPGirls11UO 120711273.6669-5.33
    17409/20/2024State GP Iowa A/B Fall StateFPGirls11UO 04049462.2511.5-9.25
    193010/4/2024NIT - FP CIS Pink OutFPGirls11UO 0403849212.25-10.2
    1111510/11/2024NIT - FP CIS Pumpkin SmashFPGirls12&UC 3201338267.65.22.4
    51804/11/2025NIT - FP CIS Midwest ShowdownFPGirls12&UC 5201348396.8575.5711.285
    13304/25/2025Qualifier Ankeny Classic IFPGirls11UO 0311018524.513-8.5
    22055/9/2025NIT - FP CIS Diamond ClassicFPGirls12&UC 32114422974.8332.166
    3605/16/2025Qualifier 41st Annual WDM Girls InvitationalFPGirls12&UC 1401137417.48.2-0.79
    10605/30/2025Qualifier Hawaiian HitfestFPGirls12&UC 320831336.26.6-0.39
    31006/13/2025Qualifier CIS Bring the HeatFPGirls12&UC 4101547219.44.25.2
    9406/27/2025Qualifier CIS Tournament of ChampionsFPGirls12&UC 22011283077.5-0.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*CIS Rock Em Sock Em Barracuda Aces 12u 20 Iowa Prospects White 11U 2
    2*CIS Rock Em Sock Em Nebraska Thunder - Beckst 11 Iowa Prospects White 11U 4
    3*CIS Rock Em Sock Em Ankeny Xtreme White 2012 12 Iowa Prospects White 11U 9
    4*CIS Rock Em Sock Em Comets 2012 13 Iowa Prospects White 11U 0
    5*CIS Strike Out Pediatric Cance South Des Moines JTs 13 Iowa Prospects White 11U 3
    6*CIS Strike Out Pediatric Cance WDM Tigers Dibbet 12U 14 Iowa Prospects White 11U 1
    7*CIS Strike Out Pediatric Cance Canes Iowa 12U Black 9 Iowa Prospects White 11U 2
    8Fall Fireball (Sat only 8u-12u Barnstormer Rampage 11U 7 Iowa Prospects White 11U 1
    9*Fall Fireball (Sat only 8u-12u Midwest Sluggers 11u 16 Iowa Prospects White 11U 3
    10*Fall Fireball (Sat only 8u-12u Iowa Prospects White 11U 7 CR Reds 11U Jones 4
    11*Iowa A/B Fall State Iowa Outlaws 11U Wilson 14 Iowa Prospects White 11U 4
    12*Iowa A/B Fall State Iowa Elite Force 11U Epps 10 Iowa Prospects White 11U 0
    13*Iowa A/B Fall State WAC 11U Wolfpack 12 Iowa Prospects White 11U 4
    14*Iowa A/B Fall State Expos '13 - Brenner 10 Iowa Prospects White 11U 1
    15*CIS Pink Out Iowa Outlaws 11U Wilson 10 Iowa Prospects White 11U 0
    16*CIS Pink Out Southern Iowa RAGE 13 Iowa Prospects White 11U 3
    17*CIS Pink Out Iowa Elite Force 11U Epps 12 Iowa Prospects White 11U 3
    18*CIS Pink Out Canes Iowa 11U Black 14 Iowa Prospects White 11U 2
    19*CIS Pumpkin Smash WAC 12U Waves 10 Iowa Prospects White 11U 6
    20*CIS Pumpkin Smash Iowa Prospects White 11U 4 Perry Jayettes 2
    21*CIS Pumpkin Smash Lady Phoenix '12 7 Iowa Prospects White 11U 3
    22*CIS Pumpkin Smash Iowa Prospects White 11U 13 WDM Tigers Brown 12U 1
    23*CIS Pumpkin Smash Iowa Prospects White 11U 12 Delta 6
    24*CIS Midwest Showdown Iowa Prospects White 11U 13 Urbandale J-Hawks 12U Dav 6
    25*CIS Midwest Showdown Midwest Shock 11U-Freerks 12 Iowa Prospects White 11U 1
    26*CIS Midwest Showdown Iowa Prospects White 11U 5 Southern Iowa Sirens 12u- 4
    27*CIS Midwest Showdown Iowa Prospects White 11U 9 DSM Avengers 11U 8
    28*CIS Midwest Showdown Iowa Prospects White 11U 10 Dust Divas 2
    29CIS Midwest Showdown Iowa Prospects White 11U 8 Blaze 11U 2
    30*CIS Midwest Showdown Maroons 12U - Drexler 5 Iowa Prospects White 11U 2
    31Ankeny Classic I Canes Iowa 11U Black Tie Iowa Prospects White 11U 10
    32*Ankeny Classic I Iowa Elite Force 11U Epps 17 Iowa Prospects White 11U 1
    33*Ankeny Classic I Comets Softball 2013 14 Iowa Prospects White 11U 6
    34*Ankeny Classic I Iowa Elite Force 10U Cors 11 Iowa Prospects White 11U 1
    35CIS Diamond Classic Van Meter Heaters Tie Iowa Prospects White 11U 3
    36*CIS Diamond Classic Iowa Prospects White 11U 11 WDM Tigers Van Alstine 12 10
    37*CIS Diamond Classic DSM Avengers 11U 4 Iowa Prospects White 11U 3
    38*CIS Diamond Classic Iowa Prospects White 11U 14 South Central Rebels 1
    39*CIS Diamond Classic Iowa Prospects White 11U 10 DSM Avengers 11U 2
    40*CIS Diamond Classic Van Meter Heaters 9 Iowa Prospects White 11U 1
    41*41st Annual WDM Girls Invitati Van Meter Heaters 11 Iowa Prospects White 11U 10
    42*41st Annual WDM Girls Invitati SEP Rams 12U Gold 9 Iowa Prospects White 11U 8
    43*41st Annual WDM Girls Invitati WDM Tigers Van Alstine 12 9 Iowa Prospects White 11U 5
    44*41st Annual WDM Girls Invitati Iowa Prospects White 11U 11 WDM Tigers Van Alstine 12 1
    45*41st Annual WDM Girls Invitati Ames Thunder 12U 11 Iowa Prospects White 11U 3
    46*Hawaiian Hitfest Tractorhouse NT Behrends 9 Iowa Prospects White 11U 5
    47Hawaiian Hitfest Iowa Prospects White 11U 8 Nebraska Quakes 11U O’Nei 7
    48*Hawaiian Hitfest Iowa Prospects White 11U 8 Chaos 12U Little 7
    49Hawaiian Hitfest Iowa Prospects White 11U 4 Bennington Select 11U (Mi 2
    50Hawaiian Hitfest Millard Fury Whitehead 11 8 Iowa Prospects White 11U 6
    51*CIS Bring the Heat Iowa Prospects White 11U 10 BSC Toreadors 12U 4
    52*CIS Bring the Heat Iowa Prospects White 11U 10 Elkhorn Elite Garth 3
    53*CIS Bring the Heat Iowa Prospects White 11U 15 WDM Tigers Brown 12U 4
    54*CIS Bring the Heat Iowa Prospects White 11U 6 JR Kobras 2
    55*CIS Bring the Heat WDM Tigers Brown 12U 8 Iowa Prospects White 11U 6
    56CIS Tournament of Champions Iowa Prospects White 11U 9 South Central Smash 5
    57*CIS Tournament of Champions Iowa Prospects White 11U 11 BSC Toreadors 12U 8
    58CIS Tournament of Champions WAC 11U Flames 8 Iowa Prospects White 11U 0
    59CIS Tournament of Champions 3T's Bats Black 9 Iowa Prospects White 11U 8
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 8/1/2026 7:05:53 AM EST