In The Zone Matadors 9u

USSSA Points : 2655
Team : In The Zone Matadors 9u
Team City : Goodyear - AZ
Overall Record : 40-25
Team Registration : G9258603191465
Classified as : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 979
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 13-7
In Class Avg Runs : 6.71
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.81
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.10
In Class Runs Scored : 141
In Class Runs Allowed : 164

 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 9-8
 vs. BBboys9UMajor Teams : 0-6
 vs. BBboys9AAA Teams : 13-7
 vs. BBboys9AA Teams : 17-4
 vs. BBboys8-AAA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    10659/14/2024State Qualifier USSSA Fall Classic IBBboys9AAA 22014414010.25100.25
    3859/28/2024State Qualifier USSSA Fall Classic IIBBboys9AAA 120111835611.66-5.66
    213010/5/2024State Qualifier USSSA Strike Out Cancer IBBboys9AA 31022452311.255.755.5
    116010/19/2024State Qualifier USSSA Halloween Scream 1BBboys9AAA 40020591914.754.7510
    416011/2/2024USSSA Fall State USSSA Fall State ChampionshipBBboys9AAA 030614344.66611.33-6.66
    212511/16/2024State Qualifier USSSA Southwest ShootoutBBboys9AAA 3101944241165
    115011/30/2024State Qualifier USSSA Thanksgiving ShootoutBBboys9AAA 400164819124.757.25
    38012/21/2024State Qualifier USSSA Winter BlastBBboys9AAA 2101433241183
    3901/4/2025State Qualifier USSSA Ringing in a New YearBBboys10AA 2101325298.3339.666-1.33
    32251/18/2025USSSA NIT USSSA MLK NITBBboys10AA 3101539309.757.52.25
    3702/1/2025State Qualifier USSSA Ice Breaker ClassicBBboys9AAA 120922337.33311-3.66
    42052/15/2025UACS NIT USSSA President's Day Classic UACS BBboys10AA 3201646329.26.42.8
    74103/14/2025Super NIT USSSA Spring Championship Super NITBBboys9AAA 121922365.59-3.5
    11603/29/2025State Qualifier USSSA Spring Classic IBBboys10AA 120243923137.6665.333
    5554/12/2025State Qualifier USSSA Autism Acceptance IIBBboys9AAA 120511283.6669.333-5.66
    11754/26/2025State Qualifier USSSA Spring Classic IIBBboys9AAA 400174014103.56.5
    8505/10/2025State Qualifier USSSA Mike Bregante's Duel in the DBBboys10AA 120913174.3335.666-1.33
    13605/24/2025USSSA NIT USSSA Mark Hratko Memorial Day ClasBBboys9AAA 410936327.26.40.8

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*USSSA Fall Classic I AZ Prime 13 In The Zone Matadors 9u 7
    2*USSSA Fall Classic I American Made Athletics 10 In The Zone Matadors 9u 9
    3*USSSA Fall Classic I In The Zone Matadors 9u 14 Huachuca Hustlers 9U 7
    4*USSSA Fall Classic I In The Zone Matadors 9u 11 AMDG Colts 9U Black 10
    5*USSSA Fall Classic II In The Zone Matadors 9u 6 Major League University 9 4
    6USSSA Fall Classic II JGB Diamond Kollective 9U 14 In The Zone Matadors 9u 1
    7*USSSA Fall Classic II Major League University 9 17 In The Zone Matadors 9u 11
    8*USSSA Strike Out Cancer I In The Zone Matadors 9u 11 Dorados AZ Baseball Acade 6
    9*USSSA Strike Out Cancer I In The Zone Matadors 9u 22 Az Rattlesnakes 2
    10*USSSA Strike Out Cancer I In The Zone Matadors 9u 7 Lake Havasu Vipers 6
    11*USSSA Strike Out Cancer I American Made Athletics 9 In The Zone Matadors 9u 5
    12*USSSA Halloween Scream 1 In The Zone Matadors 9u 20 NM Elite 0
    13*USSSA Halloween Scream 1 In The Zone Matadors 9u 20 AZBC 2034 Kinkade 2
    14USSSA Halloween Scream 1 In The Zone Matadors 9u 9 JGB Diamond Kollective 9U 8
    15USSSA Halloween Scream 1 In The Zone Matadors 9u 10 AZ643 Baseball 9
    16USSSA Fall State Championship JGB Diamond Kollective 9U 14 In The Zone Matadors 9u 6
    17*USSSA Fall State Championship 9U Arizona Elite Baseball 15 In The Zone Matadors 9u 4
    18*USSSA Fall State Championship AZBC 2034 Frisby 5 In The Zone Matadors 9u 4
    19*USSSA Southwest Shootout In The Zone Matadors 9u 19 CHARGERS 4
    20USSSA Southwest Shootout In The Zone Matadors 9u 9 Moonshots 2
    21*USSSA Southwest Shootout In The Zone Matadors 9u 13 Slam Sox 9U Felix 6
    22*USSSA Southwest Shootout 9U Arizona Elite Baseball 12 In The Zone Matadors 9u 3
    23*USSSA Thanksgiving Shootout In The Zone Matadors 9u 16 Young Vaqueros 3
    24*USSSA Thanksgiving Shootout In The Zone Matadors 9u 12 AZ Green Jackets 5
    25USSSA Thanksgiving Shootout In The Zone Matadors 9u 8 Moonshots 2
    26*USSSA Thanksgiving Shootout In The Zone Matadors 9u 12 Scottsdale Vipers 9U 9
    27USSSA Winter Blast In The Zone Matadors 9u 8 AZ643 Baseball 6
    28*USSSA Winter Blast In The Zone Matadors 9u 14 AMDG Colts 9U Grey 6
    29*USSSA Winter Blast Ahwatukee Devils 9U AA 12 In The Zone Matadors 9u 11
    30*USSSA Ringing in a New Year In The Zone Matadors 9u 13 Marucci Athletics 10u Mit 12
    31USSSA Ringing in a New Year In The Zone Matadors 9u 6 AZ Venom BBA 2
    32*USSSA Ringing in a New Year AMDG Colts 10U Black 15 In The Zone Matadors 9u 6
    33*USSSA MLK NIT In The Zone Matadors 9u 9 The Players 10U 8
    34*USSSA MLK NIT In The Zone Matadors 9u 15 Trosky AZ 2033 Blue 2
    35*USSSA MLK NIT In The Zone Matadors 9u 11 RIOT 2033 4
    36*USSSA MLK NIT AZ Prime 16 In The Zone Matadors 9u 4
    37USSSA Ice Breaker Classic AZ643 Baseball 13 In The Zone Matadors 9u 5
    38USSSA Ice Breaker Classic In The Zone Matadors 9u 9 Moonshots 7
    39USSSA Ice Breaker Classic JGB Diamond Kollective 9U 13 In The Zone Matadors 9u 8
    40*USSSA President's Day Classic In The Zone Matadors 9u 9 Arsenal 6
    41*USSSA President's Day Classic In The Zone Matadors 9u 6 AZBC 2034 Frisby 3
    42*USSSA President's Day Classic In The Zone Matadors 9u 16 Queen Creek Bandits 1
    43*USSSA President's Day Classic Club D1 14 In The Zone Matadors 9u 10
    44*USSSA President's Day Classic Club D1 8 In The Zone Matadors 9u 5
    45USSSA Spring Championship Supe In The Zone Matadors 9u 6 Hensley Baseball 9U 5
    46*USSSA Spring Championship Supe Arsenal 9U 15 In The Zone Matadors 9u 1
    47USSSA Spring Championship Supe In The Zone Matadors 9u Tie Toro Bat Co / Toro Baseba 9
    48*USSSA Spring Championship Supe Battle Baseball 7 In The Zone Matadors 9u 6
    49*USSSA Spring Classic I Boltz Baseball 15 In The Zone Matadors 9u 9
    50*USSSA Spring Classic I In The Zone Matadors 9u 24 Yaquis 1
    51*USSSA Spring Classic I az core 10u 7 In The Zone Matadors 9u 6
    52USSSA Autism Acceptance II PDP 9U 16 In The Zone Matadors 9u 1
    53USSSA Autism Acceptance II In The Zone Matadors 9u 5 Chandler Cougars 9u 3
    54USSSA Autism Acceptance II Chandler Cougars 9u 9 In The Zone Matadors 9u 5
    55*USSSA Spring Classic II In The Zone Matadors 9u 17 Dust Devils 1
    56*USSSA Spring Classic II In The Zone Matadors 9u 4 Dirtbags 2034 McHugh 2
    57*USSSA Spring Classic II In The Zone Matadors 9u 8 Dirtbags 2034 McHugh 5
    58*USSSA Spring Classic II In The Zone Matadors 9u 11 Hit Dogs Baseball Club 6
    59*USSSA Mike Bregante's Duel in In The Zone Matadors 9u 9 Tremendos 1
    60*USSSA Mike Bregante's Duel in Arizona Athletics- 10u 5 In The Zone Matadors 9u 4
    61*USSSA Mike Bregante's Duel in Dirtbags 10u WNR Baseball 11 In The Zone Matadors 9u 0
    62USSSA Mark Hratko Memorial Day AZ643 Baseball 13 In The Zone Matadors 9u 4
    63USSSA Mark Hratko Memorial Day In The Zone Matadors 9u 9 Azillaz 9u 3
    64USSSA Mark Hratko Memorial Day In The Zone Matadors 9u 9 Rough Riders 6
    65USSSA Mark Hratko Memorial Day In The Zone Matadors 9u 5 Azillaz 9u 4
    66USSSA Mark Hratko Memorial Day In The Zone Matadors 9u 9 AZ643 Baseball 6
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/30/2026 8:51:30 PM EST