Buzz 2K14 Premier

USSSA Points : 651
Team : Buzz 2K14 Premier
Team City : Waco - TX
Overall Record : 24-10
Team Registration : 9257703190033
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under A

Power Rating : 1042
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 4-1
In Class Avg Runs : 4.29
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 2.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.29
In Class Runs Scored : 30
In Class Runs Allowed : 14

 vs. FPGirls9UB Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls10UA Teams : 4-1
 vs. FPGirls10UC Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 17-9

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5949/14/2024USA ES Invitational Space City Classic - InvitationalFPGirls10UOpen 4219287413
    118510/5/2024USA ES Invitational Texas Best Elite Invitational III -FPGirls10UOpen 6111236214.52.6251.875
    21083/1/2025USA ES Invitational Stars of Texas Powered by GRIND ELIFPGirls10UOpen 5301241235.1252.8752.25
    04/18/2025Qualifier International Tourney of Texas (FriFPGirls10UA 000000000
    21204/25/2025Qualifier International Tournament of TexasFPGirls10UOpen 51013301452.3332.666
    61445/3/2025NIT - FP Super Elite Invitational - Invite OFPGirls10UOpen 430829224.1423.1421

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Space City Classic - Invitatio Texas Blaze National 2K14 Tie Buzz 2K14 Premier 3
    2Space City Classic - Invitatio Buzz 2K14 Premier 4 TX CF Intruders 2K14 Need 0
    3Space City Classic - Invitatio Buzz 2K14 Premier 9 Tx Blitz 2k14 0
    4*Space City Classic - Invitatio Texas Bombers Gold 2k14 1 Buzz 2K14 Premier 0
    5*Space City Classic - Invitatio Buzz 2K14 Premier 4 Lady Beasts 2K14 0
    6*Space City Classic - Invitatio Buzz 2K14 Premier 7 GAMETIME 2K14 PREMIER 1
    7*Space City Classic - Invitatio Buzz 2014 Kingslien 2 Buzz 2K14 Premier 1
    8*Texas Best Elite Invitational Buzz 2K14 Premier 12 Texas Bombers 2k14 3
    9Texas Best Elite Invitational Houston Angels 2K14 - Pau Tie Buzz 2K14 Premier 2
    10*Texas Best Elite Invitational Buzz 2K14 Premier 4 Sudden Impact 2k14 2
    11Texas Best Elite Invitational Buzz 2K14 Premier 5 Houston Angels 2K14 - Bur 0
    12*Texas Best Elite Invitational Buzz 2K14 Premier 2 Buzz 2014 Kingslien 0
    13Texas Best Elite Invitational Buzz 2K14 Premier 6 EPIC Premier 2K14 5
    14*Texas Best Elite Invitational HOTSHOTS NATIONAL 2K14 8 Buzz 2K14 Premier 3
    15*Texas Best Elite Invitational Buzz 2K14 Premier 2 HOTSHOTS NATIONAL 2K14 1
    16*Stars of Texas Powered by GRIN AF 2K14 Gold - Williams 6 Buzz 2K14 Premier 0
    17*Stars of Texas Powered by GRIN Buzz 2K14 Premier 2 Illusions Gold 2k14 1
    18*Stars of Texas Powered by GRIN Texas Bombers Gold 2k14 2 Buzz 2K14 Premier 1
    19*Stars of Texas Powered by GRIN Buzz 2K14 Premier 12 Illusions Gold 2k14 3
    20*Stars of Texas Powered by GRIN Buzz 2K14 Premier 11 TX Kryptonite 2k15 6
    21*Stars of Texas Powered by GRIN Buzz 2K14 Premier 6 Texas Bombers Gold 2k14 1
    22*Stars of Texas Powered by GRIN Buzz 2K14 Premier 9 AF 2K14 Gold - Williams 1
    23*Stars of Texas Powered by GRIN Gulf Coast Vipers 10u Dav 3 Buzz 2K14 Premier 0
    24*International Tournament of Te Buzz 2K14 Premier 13 Clubhouse Stix 10u German 1
    25*International Tournament of Te Buzz 2K14 Premier 6 Texas Flame 0
    26*International Tournament of Te Buzz 2K14 Premier 1 PowerHouse 2k15 - Ramirez 0
    27*International Tournament of Te Buzz 2K14 Premier 6 CTX Royalty 5
    28*International Tournament of Te Buzz 2K14 Premier 2 643 Fastpitch -Thomas 1
    29*International Tournament of Te 643 Fastpitch -Thomas 7 Buzz 2K14 Premier 2
    30*Super Elite Invitational - Inv Oklahoma Premier 2014 7 Buzz 2K14 Premier 1
    31*Super Elite Invitational - Inv Buzz 2K14 Premier 5 AR Prospects 2014 - Walte 1
    32*Super Elite Invitational - Inv Buzz 2K14 Premier 8 MS Elite Freedom 1
    33*Super Elite Invitational - Inv SoCal Athletics Marinakis 6 Buzz 2K14 Premier 5
    34*Super Elite Invitational - Inv Buzz 2K14 Premier 2 Frost Falcons 2014 0
    35*Super Elite Invitational - Inv Buzz 2K14 Premier 7 Texas Bombers Gold 2k14 3
    36Super Elite Invitational - Inv Louisiana Bombers 2014 4 Buzz 2K14 Premier 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/29/2026 12:34:13 AM EST