KC Juniors

USSSA Points : 822
Team : KC Juniors
Team City : summerville - SC
Overall Record : 10-14
Team Registration : G9245003166518
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA

Power Rating : 951
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 7-6
In Class Avg Runs : 8.15
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.46
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.69
In Class Runs Scored : 106
In Class Runs Allowed : 97

 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 0-3
 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 2-4
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 7-6
 vs. BBboys10AAA Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    0103/3/2024One Day Event Umpire Training Event (SUNDAY ONLY)BBboys11Open 11055152.57.5-5
    3703/16/2024State Qualifier Pot of Gold ChallengeBBboys11Open 120920206.6666.6660
    4353/24/2024One Day Event Coastal Shootout (SUNDAY REVISED SCBBboys11Open 11023271113.55.58
    11414/13/2024State Qualifier Swing 4 AutismBBboys11Open 22017413210.2582.25
    84254/20/2024Select Super NIT South Carolina Spring Super NITBBboys11AA 210163320116.6664.333
    111164/27/2024USSSA NIT Batman vs Joker NITBBboys11AA 3101540281073
    5255/11/2024One Day Event Moms Diamond ClassicBBboys11AA 0200023011.5-11.5
    6455/18/2024State Qualifier War on The ShoreBBboys11Open 01011717-6
    8556/8/2024State Qualifier Southeast Sports All-Star ShowdownBBboys12AA 0306122648.666-4.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Umpire Training Event (SUNDAY Swamp Foxes 11u 13 KC Juniors 0
    2*Umpire Training Event (SUNDAY KC Juniors 5 Summerville SeaDogs 11u 2
    3Pot of Gold Challenge 11U Hawks Baseball 6 KC Juniors 2
    4Pot of Gold Challenge KC Juniors 9 Coastal Crusaders 11U 3
    5Pot of Gold Challenge 11U Hawks Baseball 11 KC Juniors 9
    6*Coastal Shootout (SUNDAY REVIS KC Juniors 23 Charleston Defenders 2
    7*Coastal Shootout (SUNDAY REVIS Charleston Canes Reames 9 KC Juniors 4
    8Swing 4 Autism Island Boys 11u 9 KC Juniors 8
    9*Swing 4 Autism Canes 864 10 KC Juniors 5
    10Swing 4 Autism KC Juniors 11 Stratford Knights Basebal 10
    11*Swing 4 Autism KC Juniors 17 Dorchester Braves Cataldo 3
    12*South Carolina Spring Super NI Carolina Diamonds 13 KC Juniors 6
    13South Carolina Spring Super NI KC Juniors 16 Columbia County Cannons 1 2
    14South Carolina Spring Super NI KC Juniors 11 T24 Black 5
    16Batman vs Joker NIT KC Juniors 15 Titans Baseball 2
    17Batman vs Joker NIT C35 Edwards 19 KC Juniors 3
    18Batman vs Joker NIT KC Juniors 8 Sky High Hawks 11U 7
    19Batman vs Joker NIT KC Juniors 14 Power Baseball SC White 0
    20Moms Diamond Classic Summerville Sluggers 8 KC Juniors 0
    21Moms Diamond Classic Get.It Archers 15 KC Juniors 0
    22*War on The Shore Summerville SeaDogs 11u 7 KC Juniors 1
    23*Southeast Sports All-Star Show Summerville SeaDogs 12u-N 15 KC Juniors 5
    24*Southeast Sports All-Star Show Charleston WA Bulldogs Bl 7 KC Juniors 6
    25*Southeast Sports All-Star Show Palmetto Honor 12U 4 KC Juniors 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/30/2026 9:13:03 AM EST