Smithfield Thunder

USSSA Points : 525
Team : Smithfield Thunder
Team City : SMITHFIELD - VA
Overall Record : 8-6
Team Registration : 9245403162457
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B

Power Rating : 909
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-6
In Class Avg Runs : 7.55
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.18
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.36
In Class Runs Scored : 83
In Class Runs Allowed : 57

 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 6-6
 vs. FPGirls14&UC Teams : 3-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5555/4/2024Qualifier Williamsburg "Battle for The Rings"FPGirls14&UB 23013352374.62.4
    9856/1/2024NIT - FP Rock N Rumble NIT - Central MDFPGirls14&UB 1301121305.257.5-2.25
    13856/8/2024State GP Va. USSSA Fastpitch "Eastern State FPGirls14&UB 5001672914.41.812.6

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Williamsburg "Battle for The R Smithfield Thunder 13 Charles City Panthers 1
    2Williamsburg "Battle for The R Chesterfield Phoenix 12 Smithfield Thunder 10
    3Williamsburg "Battle for The R LLG 14U - DuVal 4 Smithfield Thunder 3
    4Williamsburg "Battle for The R Smithfield Thunder 6 Greenwave Elite 1
    5Williamsburg "Battle for The R Williamsburg Revolution 1 5 Smithfield Thunder 3
    6Rock N Rumble NIT - Central MD North Carroll Hot Shots L 12 Smithfield Thunder 7
    7Rock N Rumble NIT - Central MD Langhorne Lightning 14U 0 11 Smithfield Thunder 2
    8Rock N Rumble NIT - Central MD Smithfield Thunder 11 Churchville Lightning 14U 1
    9Rock N Rumble NIT - Central MD Churchville Lightning 14U 6 Smithfield Thunder 1
    11*Va. USSSA Fastpitch "Eastern S Smithfield Thunder 12 Rawlings Tigers Coastal 1 0
    12*Va. USSSA Fastpitch "Eastern S Smithfield Thunder 15 Hampton Roads Lady Canes 0
    13Va. USSSA Fastpitch "Eastern S Smithfield Thunder 16 Hampton Roads Vipers 14u 0
    14*Va. USSSA Fastpitch "Eastern S Smithfield Thunder 15 Hampton Roads Lady Canes 2
    15Va. USSSA Fastpitch "Eastern S Smithfield Thunder 11 Legends 14U-Parker 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 11:33:49 AM EST