North Florida Pelicans

USSSA Points : 1782
Team : North Florida Pelicans
Team City : Jacksonville - FL
Overall Record : 8-14
Team Registration : G9246903158361
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 723
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-9
In Class Avg Runs : 4.57
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.64
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.07
In Class Runs Scored : 64
In Class Runs Allowed : 107

 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 3-9
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 5-6

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    502/17/2024Super Regional NIT North Florida Presidents Day NIT (RBBboys13AA 02059274.513.5-9
    21103/23/2024State Qualifier North Florida Best of the Best (RinBBboys13AA 2219253056-1
    3754/6/2024State Qualifier North Florida Spring Season ShowdowBBboys13AAA 130921355.258.75-3.5
    05/4/2024State Qualifier North Florida Cinco de Mayo (Rings)BBboys13AA 000000000
    52806/15/2024Super Regional NIT North Florida Summer Slugfest NIT (BBboys13Open 0306152157-2
    5556/22/2024State Qualifier North Florida Spring Season ChampioBBboys13Open 120817255.6668.333-2.66
    212627/3/2024Global World Series Pensacola Beach Global World SeriesBBboys13Open 4321352585.7776.444-0.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*North Florida Presidents Day N CBC Melcom 13u 13 North Florida Pelicans 4
    3North Florida Best of the Best North Florida Pelicans Tie Florida Filth 3
    4*North Florida Best of the Best Florida Elite 13U 12 North Florida Pelicans 8
    5*North Florida Best of the Best North Florida Pelicans 5 St. Augustine Bombers (VB 2
    6*North Florida Best of the Best North Florida Pelicans 9 Florida Filth 5
    7*North Florida Best of the Best Rawlings Tigers -Kennedy 8 North Florida Pelicans 0
    8North Florida Spring Season Sh 13U Jets 13 North Florida Pelicans 2
    9*North Florida Spring Season Sh USA Prime NE FL 13u 12 North Florida Pelicans 5
    10*North Florida Spring Season Sh North Florida Pelicans 9 USA Prime NE FL 13u 2
    11North Florida Spring Season Sh 13U Jets 8 North Florida Pelicans 5
    12North Florida Summer Slugfest Richmond Hill Tide 13U 10 North Florida Pelicans 6
    13North Florida Summer Slugfest 5 Star Statesboro 6 North Florida Pelicans 5
    14North Florida Summer Slugfest Blue Wahoos 5 North Florida Pelicans 4
    15*North Florida Spring Season Ch North Florida Pelicans 8 Oakleaf Knights 7
    16North Florida Spring Season Ch Florida Dodgers - Jacobse 9 North Florida Pelicans 1
    17*North Florida Spring Season Ch Oakleaf Knights 9 North Florida Pelicans 8
    18Pensacola Beach Global World S Stros Baseball 14 North Florida Pelicans 1
    19*Pensacola Beach Global World S North Florida Pelicans 11 Greenwave 2
    20Pensacola Beach Global World S BC Athletics 13U Griffin Tie North Florida Pelicans 6
    21Pensacola Beach Global World S Riley Naturals Tie North Florida Pelicans 1
    22Pensacola Beach Global World S North Florida Pelicans 6 Riley Naturals 4
    23Pensacola Beach Global World S North Florida Pelicans 13 BC Athletics 13U Griffin 4
    24Pensacola Beach Global World S Stros Baseball 10 North Florida Pelicans 3
    25Pensacola Beach Global World S North Florida Pelicans 7 Riley Naturals 4
    26Pensacola Beach Global World S Stros Baseball 13 North Florida Pelicans 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 4:43:34 AM EST