Ohio Elite Embry

USSSA Points : 575
Team : Ohio Elite Embry
Team City : Fairfield Township - OH
Overall Record : 15-10
Team Registration : G9243103155323
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 992
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 8-5
In Class Avg Runs : 8.08
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.23
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.85
In Class Runs Scored : 105
In Class Runs Allowed : 81

 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 3-5
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 8-5
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 3-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5653/1/2024State Qualifier Ice BreakerBBboys13Open 210817145.6664.6661
    5553/15/2024State Qualifier Pre-Season CHampionshipsBBboys13Open 1209152558.333-3.33
    03/29/2024State Qualifier Easter Challenge (Friday/Saturday OBBboys13AAA 000000000
    31054/5/2024State Qualifier Bat Flip ClassicBBboys13Open 31012242365.750.25
    11554/12/2024State Qualifier Kings Spring Slugfest (Pay at PlateBBboys13Open 40015411910.254.755.5
    19154/19/2024State Qualifier USSSA Grand Park Showdown (220 TeamBBboys13Open 0301114374.66612.33-7.66
    3855/3/2024State Qualifier Dinger De MayoBBboys13Maj 220184029107.252.75
    3955/24/2024State Qualifier Blue Ash Wood Bat Classic Marucci PBBboys13Maj 310822175.54.251.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Ice Breaker Ohio Elite Embry 8 Next Level 13U Red 4
    2*Ice Breaker Ohio Elite Embry 4 Troy Bombers 13U Red 0
    3Ice Breaker PYO Patriots (King) 10 Ohio Elite Embry 5
    4Pre-Season CHampionships Troy Bombers 13U Black 11 Ohio Elite Embry 9
    5*Pre-Season CHampionships Ohio Elite Embry 3 Next Level 13U White 2
    6*Pre-Season CHampionships Dayton Sting Black 2029 12 Ohio Elite Embry 3
    7Bat Flip Classic Ohio Elite Embry 5 Twin Creek Mudcats 4
    8*Bat Flip Classic Ohio Elite Embry 4 Storm Club Callaway 2
    9Bat Flip Classic Ohio Elite Embry 12 PYO Patriots (King) 10
    10Bat Flip Classic Ohio Crush 7 Ohio Elite Embry 3
    11*Kings Spring Slugfest (Pay at Ohio Elite Embry 11 Wow Factor Scout 6
    12Kings Spring Slugfest (Pay at Ohio Elite Embry 8 Twin Creek Mudcats 0
    13Kings Spring Slugfest (Pay at Ohio Elite Embry 7 Cincy Legends 13u 2
    14*Kings Spring Slugfest (Pay at Ohio Elite Embry 15 11
    15USSSA Grand Park Showdown (220 SJO Spartans 14 Ohio Elite Embry 2
    16*USSSA Grand Park Showdown (220 Evansville Leathernecks B 15 Ohio Elite Embry 11
    17*USSSA Grand Park Showdown (220 Canes Midwest Gold 8 Ohio Elite Embry 1
    18Dinger De Mayo Troy Bombers 13U Black 8 Ohio Elite Embry 6
    19Dinger De Mayo Ohio Elite Embry 14 Next Level 13U Red 4
    20Dinger De Mayo Ohio Elite Embry 18 Troy Bombers 13U Black 7
    21*Dinger De Mayo 2029 PF Flyers American 1 10 Ohio Elite Embry 2
    22*Blue Ash Wood Bat Classic Maru Ohio Elite Embry 8 2029 PF Flyers American 1 4
    23*Blue Ash Wood Bat Classic Maru Ohio Elite Embry 6 Storm Club Callaway 5
    24Blue Ash Wood Bat Classic Maru Ohio Elite Embry 8 Riley Rampage 0
    25*Blue Ash Wood Bat Classic Maru Canes Ohio 8 Ohio Elite Embry 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/29/2026 5:07:12 AM EST