SoCal Tropics

USSSA Points : 511
Team : SoCal Tropics
Team City : Rincon - CA
Overall Record : 8-14
Team Registration : 9243003152511
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-D
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-D

Power Rating : 758
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 8-13
In Class Avg Runs : 12.48
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 16.19
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.71
In Class Runs Scored : 262
In Class Runs Allowed : 340

 vs. Mens-D Teams : 8-13
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    81201/6/2024Qualifier - USSSA - Points USSSA Civil War SOCAL vs NORCALMens-D 4224989016.33151.333
    5803/16/2024Qualifier - USSSA - Points Bash 4 Cash Unlimited BombsMens-D 122930541018-8
    91147/20/2024NIT - USSSA - Points USSSA Summer NITMens-D 2319648712.817.4-4.6
    0258/3/2024Qualifier - GSL - Points GSL MAKE IT RAIN $$$Mens-D 03002107-7
    17828/10/2024State - USSSA USSSA SOCAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPMens-D 1217404913.3316.33-3
    24908/24/2024State - GSL GSL SOCAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPMens-D 022030461523-8

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1USSSA Civil War SOCAL vs NORCA SoCal Tropics 15 Monarch’s Unlovely Creatu 10
    2USSSA Civil War SOCAL vs NORCA Strictly Family 21 SoCal Tropics 11
    3USSSA Civil War SOCAL vs NORCA SoCal Tropics 19 Bulldogs 15
    4USSSA Civil War SOCAL vs NORCA SoCal Tropics 24 NO WARNING SHOTS 10
    5USSSA Civil War SOCAL vs NORCA SoCal Tropics 23 Blacklisted 11
    6USSSA Civil War SOCAL vs NORCA Swing It 23 SoCal Tropics 6
    7Bash 4 Cash Unlimited Bombs SoCal Tropics 29 The Snak Pak 4
    8Bash 4 Cash Unlimited Bombs TTN2 22 SoCal Tropics 1
    9Bash 4 Cash Unlimited Bombs City Boyz 28 SoCal Tropics 0
    10USSSA Summer NIT BRICKED UP 18 SoCal Tropics 8
    11USSSA Summer NIT Anonymous Athletics 17 SoCal Tropics 16
    12USSSA Summer NIT SoCal Tropics 19 OTF 18
    13USSSA Summer NIT SoCal Tropics 15 MAMADO_SD 5
    14USSSA Summer NIT VENI VICI 29 SoCal Tropics 6
    15GSL MAKE IT RAIN $$$ SoCal Guzzlers PARKER 7 SoCal Tropics 0
    16*GSL MAKE IT RAIN $$$ BROKE BOYZ 7 SoCal Tropics 0
    17GSL MAKE IT RAIN $$$ Docent / GS Sports 7 SoCal Tropics 0
    18USSSA SOCAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Beyond The Hype 23 SoCal Tropics 10
    19USSSA SOCAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SoCal Tropics 17 Anonymous Athletics 7
    20USSSA SOCAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Swing It 19 SoCal Tropics 13
    21GSL SOCAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Beyond The Hype 25 SoCal Tropics 10
    22GSL SOCAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2 Many D's 21 SoCal Tropics 20
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 12:02:59 PM EST