Tradewater Pirates

USSSA Points : 715
Team : Tradewater Pirates
Team City : Mortons Gap - KY
Overall Record : 9-22
Team Registration : G9246103129320
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under A

Power Rating : 904
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-6
In Class Avg Runs : 6.17
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.50
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.33
In Class Runs Scored : 74
In Class Runs Allowed : 78

 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 2-11
 vs. BBBoys12A Teams : 5-6
 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 0-3
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 1-1
 vs. BBBoys11A Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3753/16/2024State Qualifier 3Up 3Down Spring BlowoutBBboys12AA 13082041510.25-5.25
    5454/13/2024State Qualifier 3Up 3Down Baseball ChampionshipBBBoys12A 0306152959.666-4.66
    11354/20/2024State Qualifier 3Up 3Down Super Global Qualifier (ABBboys12AA 030332719-8
    21054/27/2024State Qualifier Battle for the Bluegrass (Custom RiBBboys12AA 2201830237.55.751.75
    3755/11/2024State Qualifier 3Up 3Down Mom's Mayhem (All Turf)BBBoys12A 1301529357.258.75-1.5
    31955/18/2024USSSA NIT Dicks Sporting Goods Wood Bat ClassBBBoys12A 1217202456-1
    6856/8/2024State Qualifier 3Up 3Down Tri State Championship (ABBBoys12A 3109282275.51.5
    5456/22/2024State Qualifier 3Up 3Down West Kentucky ChampionshiBBboys12AA 030511323.66610.66-7
    5557/27/2024State Qualifier Santa Summer Challenge (visit HolidBBboys12AA 1201319316.33310.33-4

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    13Up 3Down Spring Blowout Mtown Cobras 9 Tradewater Pirates 8
    2*3Up 3Down Spring Blowout Paducah Storm 9 Tradewater Pirates 0
    33Up 3Down Spring Blowout Tradewater Pirates 8 Newburgh Phoenix 6
    4*3Up 3Down Spring Blowout Paducah Storm 17 Tradewater Pirates 4
    5*3Up 3Down Baseball Championshi MTOWN FURY 10 Tradewater Pirates 6
    6*3Up 3Down Baseball Championshi Southern Indiana Admirals 13 Tradewater Pirates 4
    73Up 3Down Baseball Championshi Titans Baseball 2030 6 Tradewater Pirates 5
    8*3Up 3Down Super Global Qualifi Linton Stars 12u 11 Tradewater Pirates 0
    9*3Up 3Down Super Global Qualifi Southern Smoke 12u - Indi 10 Tradewater Pirates 0
    10*3Up 3Down Super Global Qualifi Indiana Blaze 6 Tradewater Pirates 3
    11*Battle for the Bluegrass (Cust Tradewater Pirates 18 SOKY WARRIORS 2
    12Battle for the Bluegrass (Cust Shock Baseball Club 6 Tradewater Pirates 5
    13Battle for the Bluegrass (Cust Tradewater Pirates 7 Shock Baseball Club 6
    14*Battle for the Bluegrass (Cust Tri County Kingz 9 Tradewater Pirates 0
    153Up 3Down Mom's Mayhem (All Tu Evansville East Aces 12 Tradewater Pirates 6
    16*3Up 3Down Mom's Mayhem (All Tu Bluegrass Bananas 17 Tradewater Pirates 3
    17*3Up 3Down Mom's Mayhem (All Tu Tradewater Pirates 15 Vincennes Venom 0
    18*3Up 3Down Mom's Mayhem (All Tu Bluegrass Bananas 6 Tradewater Pirates 5
    19Dicks Sporting Goods Wood Bat Kentucky Diamonds 8 Tradewater Pirates 3
    20Dicks Sporting Goods Wood Bat Tradewater Pirates Tie Rawlings Tigers 12U Moody 4
    21Dicks Sporting Goods Wood Bat Tradewater Pirates 7 Rawlings Tigers 12U Moody 5
    22Dicks Sporting Goods Wood Bat Kentucky Diamonds 7 Tradewater Pirates 6
    23*3Up 3Down Tri State Championsh Indiana Legends 12 Tradewater Pirates 4
    243Up 3Down Tri State Championsh Tradewater Pirates 6 Shock Baseball Club 3
    253Up 3Down Tri State Championsh Tradewater Pirates 9 Wolverines 6
    26*3Up 3Down Tri State Championsh Tradewater Pirates 9 South Gibson Heat - White 1
    27*3Up 3Down West Kentucky Champi DC Titans Orange 8 Tradewater Pirates 3
    28*3Up 3Down West Kentucky Champi Indiana Blaze 13 Tradewater Pirates 3
    29*3Up 3Down West Kentucky Champi 11U Razorbacks White 11 Tradewater Pirates 5
    30*Santa Summer Challenge (visit Tradewater Pirates 13 Bowling Green Rhinos 8
    31*Santa Summer Challenge (visit DC Titans Orange 9 Tradewater Pirates 3
    32*Santa Summer Challenge (visit Bluegrass Bananas 14 Tradewater Pirates 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 10:40:06 AM EST