Wow Factor Atlantic

USSSA Points : 2195
Team : Wow Factor Atlantic
Team City : Mooresville - NC
Overall Record : 29-1
Team Registration : G9245603121781
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under Major
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under Major

Power Rating : 1284
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 15-1
In Class Avg Runs : 7.75
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 2.69
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 5.06
In Class Runs Scored : 124
In Class Runs Allowed : 43

 vs. BBboys12Maj Teams : 15-1
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 11-0
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 2-0
 vs. BBboys11Maj Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    11658/26/2023State Qualifier Carolina Fall BrawlBBboys12Open 5001446119.22.27
    32309/9/2023USSSA NIT Fall Kickoff NIT - Never ForgetBBboys12Open 3101019124.7531.75
    117510/28/2023State Qualifier Halloween HavocBBboys12Open 40013431110.752.758
    1953/3/2024One Day Event Spring KickoffBBboys12Open 3001534111.330.33311
    110904/13/2024Select Super NIT Queen City Select Super NITBBboys12Maj 50092685.21.63.6
    11655/11/2024State Qualifier Salute to MomsBBboys12Open 50020571511.438.4
    11756/29/2024State Qualifier East Coast ChampionshipBBboys12Open 4001343910.752.258.5
    1008/1/2024League Top 25 - Power Ranking: East CoastBBboys12Maj 000

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Carolina Fall Brawl Wow Factor Atlantic 7 Canes Carolina 12U 6
    2*Carolina Fall Brawl Wow Factor Atlantic 7 T24 Black 4
    3*Carolina Fall Brawl Wow Factor Atlantic 14 Carolina Baseball Club 1
    4*Carolina Fall Brawl Wow Factor Atlantic 9 South Charlotte Revolutio 0
    5*Carolina Fall Brawl Wow Factor Atlantic 9 South Park Chargers 0
    6Fall Kickoff NIT - Never Forge Wow Factor Atlantic 3 Carolina Clippers 12U Ora 1
    7Fall Kickoff NIT - Never Forge Wow Factor Atlantic 10 Carolina Express 5
    8Fall Kickoff NIT - Never Forge Wow Factor Atlantic 3 Carolina Express 2
    9Fall Kickoff NIT - Never Forge 12u Mission Saints 4 Wow Factor Atlantic 3
    10Halloween Havoc Wow Factor Atlantic 10 Funky Monkeys 12U 2
    11Halloween Havoc Wow Factor Atlantic 13 Dirtbags Elite Gold 4
    12Halloween Havoc Wow Factor Atlantic 11 Dirtbags Elite Gold 5
    13Halloween Havoc Wow Factor Atlantic 9 12u Mission Saints 0
    14*Spring Kickoff Wow Factor Atlantic 10 NBA Queen City Bulls 12U 1
    15*Spring Kickoff Wow Factor Atlantic 15 SC Braves 12u 0
    16*Spring Kickoff Wow Factor Atlantic 9 Carolina Evo 0
    17Queen City Select Super NIT Wow Factor Atlantic 9 Canes NC - Danko 0
    18Queen City Select Super NIT Wow Factor Atlantic 2 Athletes Lab Red 1
    19Queen City Select Super NIT Wow Factor Atlantic 1 SBA Bolts National 12u 0
    20Queen City Select Super NIT Wow Factor Atlantic 8 GBC Prospects 4
    21Queen City Select Super NIT Wow Factor Atlantic 6 USA Prime Coastal Stars 3
    22*Salute to Moms Wow Factor Atlantic 7 Dirtbags Carolina 12U 6
    23Salute to Moms Wow Factor Atlantic 20 Carolina Clippers 12U Ora 3
    24*Salute to Moms Wow Factor Atlantic 10 SBA Futures 12u 1
    25*Salute to Moms Wow Factor Atlantic 10 Venom 1
    26*Salute to Moms Wow Factor Atlantic 10 Carolina Evo 4
    27East Coast Championship Wow Factor Atlantic 9 Canes Carolina 12U 3
    28*East Coast Championship Wow Factor Atlantic 13 Athletes Lab - Navy 0
    29*East Coast Championship Wow Factor Atlantic 13 SBA Los Rayos National 11 1
    30*East Coast Championship Wow Factor Atlantic 8 Athletes Lab - Navy 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 8:53:23 PM EST