Kraze 16U Futures

USSSA Points : 855
Team : Kraze 16U Futures
Team City : Carteret - NJ
Overall Record : 19-14
Team Registration : 9242203119493
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 16 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 16 & Under B

Power Rating : 959
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 16-12
In Class Avg Runs : 6.24
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.38
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.86
In Class Runs Scored : 181
In Class Runs Allowed : 127

 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 16-12
 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 1-2
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5259/10/2023One Day Event 2023 PINK Breast Cancer Awareness TFPGirls16UOpen 000000000
    29510/21/2023Qualifier Scared Hitless - MLFPGirls16&UB 3111438207.643.6
    56510/28/2023Qualifier East Coast Tsunami Fall ClassicFPGirls16&UB 320123515734
    3551/13/2024Qualifier Battle on Thin Ice II (4:00 PM- 12:FPGirls16UOpen 12023812.666-1.66
    3956/8/2024Qualifier Beast of the East- FTFPGirls16&UB 3201343258.653.6
    21156/29/2024Qualifier Rampage Pride in the DiamondFPGirls16UOpen 4102049279.85.44.4
    51807/6/2024State NJ 16u & 18u State ChampionshipsFPGirls16&UB 2301024194.83.81
    52257/15/2024National Championships Northeast National ChampionshipsFPGirls16&UB 330722293.6664.833-1.16

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    3Scared Hitless - ML Kraze 16U Futures 14 Toms River Lightning Sele 0
    4Scared Hitless - ML Kraze 16U Futures Tie Jersey Storm 16U 4
    5Scared Hitless - ML Kraze 16U Futures 6 Toms River Lightning Sele 3
    6Scared Hitless - ML Kraze 16U Futures 13 Audubon Aces 16U 6
    7Scared Hitless - ML Jersey Shore Wildcats 16U 7 Kraze 16U Futures 1
    8East Coast Tsunami Fall Classi Ewing Edge - Mahan 4 Kraze 16U Futures 3
    9East Coast Tsunami Fall Classi Kraze 16U Futures 10 Sayreville Blue Bombers 1
    10East Coast Tsunami Fall Classi Kraze 16U Futures 12 Mavericks Fastpitch 16u S 7
    11East Coast Tsunami Fall Classi Kraze 16U Futures 10 Lady Ravens NP 0
    12*East Coast Tsunami Fall Classi East Coast Tsunami 14u/16 3 Kraze 16U Futures 0
    13Battle on Thin Ice II (4:00 PM Kraze 16U Futures 2 Fillies Fastpitch 0
    14Battle on Thin Ice II (4:00 PM Wellsville Diamond Dawgs 6 Kraze 16U Futures 0
    15Battle on Thin Ice II (4:00 PM Wellsville Diamond Dawgs 2 Kraze 16U Futures 1
    16Beast of the East- FT NitaRumble 9 Kraze 16U Futures 1
    17Beast of the East- FT Kraze 16U Futures 12 Warrington Blue Thunder 0
    18*Beast of the East- FT Kraze 16U Futures 13 IG Gold 1
    19Beast of the East- FT Kraze 16U Futures 12 Thunderbirds 16U 4
    20Beast of the East- FT NitaRumble 11 Kraze 16U Futures 5
    21Rampage Pride in the Diamond NJ SPARKS 16 10 Kraze 16U Futures 4
    22Rampage Pride in the Diamond Kraze 16U Futures 20 Lady Ravens NP 9
    23*Rampage Pride in the Diamond Kraze 16U Futures 7 Red Storm Fastpitch 3
    24Rampage Pride in the Diamond Kraze 16U Futures 8 OC Bombers 16U Yellow 0
    25*Rampage Pride in the Diamond Kraze 16U Futures 10 Lady Ravens Futures 5
    27NJ 16u & 18u State Championshi EC Bullets Piening-Yoffee 2 Kraze 16U Futures 1
    28NJ 16u & 18u State Championshi Kraze 16U Futures 10 North Cumberland Bulldogs 3
    29NJ 16u & 18u State Championshi GC Lady Brawlers 16u Gold 3 Kraze 16U Futures 2
    30NJ 16u & 18u State Championshi Kraze 16U Futures 8 NJ Raiders 16U 7
    31*NJ 16u & 18u State Championshi Lady Dukes 14u Elite - Ha 4 Kraze 16U Futures 3
    32Northeast National Championshi Kraze 16U Futures 3 T/E Thunder 16U Red 0
    33Northeast National Championshi Kraze 16U Futures 6 Lady Lakers 5
    34Northeast National Championshi PA Xtreme 16u 08 6 Kraze 16U Futures 2
    35Northeast National Championshi Kraze 16U Futures 7 Untamed Softball 16u Gray 2
    36Northeast National Championshi Lady Lakers 6 Kraze 16U Futures 4
    37Northeast National Championshi T/E Thunder 16U Red 10 Kraze 16U Futures 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/29/2026 12:10:49 AM EST