Top dawgs construction

USSSA Points : 910
Team : Top dawgs construction
Team City : Ennis - TX
Overall Record : 27-18
Team Registration : 9237703085721
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-E
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-E

Power Rating : 1061
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 25-16
In Class Avg Runs : 8.90
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.83
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.07
In Class Runs Scored : 365
In Class Runs Allowed : 321

 vs. Mens-D Teams : 2-2
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 25-16

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    7553/11/2023Qualifier - USSSA - Points Top of the Top Men'S E Only TournamMens-E 221131227.755.52.25
    11503/25/2023Qualifier - USSSA - Points March Madness Bat WarzMens-D 5018531410.62.87.8
    7554/1/2023Qualifier - USSSA - Points Who Runs The North - Chicano SportsMens-E 131025486.2512-5.75
    11504/15/2023Qualifier - USSSA - Points Allen Slugfest - Bolt ApparelMens-E 4112353476.80.2
    99705/6/2023Qualifier - USSSA - Points Chicano De Mayo - Dudley ClassicMens-E 3015352711.6692.666
    9355/27/2023Qualifier - USSSA - Points StrikeOut Nation Softball At GarlanMens-E 1211272899.333-0.33
    11506/10/2023Qualifier - USSSA - Points June Bash Bat WarzMens-E 5118652810.834.6666.166
    9357/22/2023Qualifier - USSSA - Points 2023 Parks at Texas Star Triple PlaMens-E 121222267.3338.666-1.33
    9207/29/2023Qualifier - USSSA - Points 2023 Last Chance Before StateMens-D 0269224.511-6.5
    57511/4/2023Qualifier - USSSA - Points StrikeOut Nation Dia De Los MuertosMens-E 231344538.810.6-1.8
    211511/11/2023Qualifier - USSSA - Points StrikeOut Nation Jersey Bash SeasonMens-D 3219686613.613.20.4

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Top of the Top Men'S E Only To NTX Scrubs 7 Top dawgs construction 6
    2Top of the Top Men'S E Only To Top dawgs construction 8 LOS CHARROS (Suspended 11 4
    3Top of the Top Men'S E Only To Top dawgs construction 11 Borracho Mafia 4
    4Top of the Top Men'S E Only To CTX Hitmen 7 Top dawgs construction 6
    5March Madness Bat Warz Top dawgs construction 11 Borracho Mafia 1
    6March Madness Bat Warz Top dawgs construction 18 Hit Squad 3
    7*March Madness Bat Warz Top dawgs construction 11 Tropic Thunder 1
    8March Madness Bat Warz Top dawgs construction 8 The Gators 6
    9March Madness Bat Warz Top dawgs construction 5 NTX Scrubs 3
    10Who Runs The North - Chicano S Drop Bears/Chicano Sports 9 Top dawgs construction 4
    11Who Runs The North - Chicano S Texas Hittas 7 Top dawgs construction 6
    12Who Runs The North - Chicano S Top dawgs construction 10 Donkey Punchers 9
    13Who Runs The North - Chicano S Borracho Mafia 23 Top dawgs construction 5
    14Allen Slugfest - Bolt Apparel Top dawgs construction 8 Do Be Hittin' // Victory 3
    15Allen Slugfest - Bolt Apparel Top dawgs construction 7 SEVENTEEN76ERS/BSA 6
    16Allen Slugfest - Bolt Apparel Top dawgs construction 5 NTX Scrubs 1
    17Allen Slugfest - Bolt Apparel NTX Scrubs 16 Top dawgs construction 3
    18Allen Slugfest - Bolt Apparel Top dawgs construction 12 NTX Scrubs 8
    20Chicano De Mayo - Dudley Class Top dawgs construction 12 North Texas Heat 11
    21Chicano De Mayo - Dudley Class Top dawgs construction 15 Drop Bears/Chicano Sports 10
    22Chicano De Mayo - Dudley Class Top dawgs construction 8 Borracho Mafia 6
    23*Chicano De Mayo - Dudley Class NTX Scrubs Forfeit Top dawgs construction 0
    24StrikeOut Nation Softball At G TGR Gnar Dog Legends 18 Top dawgs construction 11
    25StrikeOut Nation Softball At G Top dawgs construction 7 LOS CHARROS (Suspended 11 0
    26StrikeOut Nation Softball At G DILLIGAF 10 Top dawgs construction 9
    27June Bash Bat Warz Top dawgs construction 14 Bine Boys 4
    28June Bash Bat Warz Top dawgs construction 9 Alley Crew 3
    29June Bash Bat Warz The Family/AP3AB 5 Top dawgs construction 2
    30June Bash Bat Warz Top dawgs construction 15 TX REIGN 14
    31June Bash Bat Warz Top dawgs construction 18 The Family/AP3AB 2
    32June Bash Bat Warz Top dawgs construction 7 The Family/AP3AB 0
    332023 Parks at Texas Star Tripl Top dawgs construction 12 Cen-Tex Jays / Ramsey Law 11
    342023 Parks at Texas Star Tripl LA Confidential 7 Top dawgs construction 6
    352023 Parks at Texas Star Tripl Whalers/Turning Point Bee 8 Top dawgs construction 4
    362023 Last Chance Before State Kowboys 16 Top dawgs construction 6
    372023 Last Chance Before State Hardliners/X4 Athletics/C 6 Top dawgs construction 3
    38StrikeOut Nation Dia De Los Mu RTS 12 Top dawgs construction 9
    39StrikeOut Nation Dia De Los Mu Roundin 3rd/BSA 13 Top dawgs construction 9
    40StrikeOut Nation Dia De Los Mu Top dawgs construction 11 United Sancho Association 6
    41StrikeOut Nation Dia De Los Mu Top dawgs construction 13 Yatusabes 12
    42StrikeOut Nation Dia De Los Mu FW Wolfpack 10 Top dawgs construction 2
    43StrikeOut Nation Jersey Bash S Top dawgs construction 15 United Sancho Association 9
    44*StrikeOut Nation Jersey Bash S Top dawgs construction 19 High Rollaz Life$tyle 4
    45StrikeOut Nation Jersey Bash S Top dawgs construction 15 Painfully Average/Amy's B 11
    46*StrikeOut Nation Jersey Bash S High Rollaz Life$tyle 24 Top dawgs construction 11
    47*StrikeOut Nation Jersey Bash S High Rollaz Life$tyle 18 Top dawgs construction 8
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 8:21:44 AM EST