Rookies 10u

USSSA Points : 665
Team : Rookies 10u
Team City : Reynolds - IL
Overall Record : 5-9
Team Registration : G9233603077788
Classified as : Baseball Boys 10 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 10 & Under A

Power Rating : 748
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-8
In Class Avg Runs : 9.62
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.15
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.46
In Class Runs Scored : 125
In Class Runs Allowed : 119

 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBBoys10A Teams : 5-8

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5905/6/2023State Qualifier The 4th Annual 4 The Love of the GaBBBoys10A 03081835611.66-5.66
    3405/21/2023One Day Event Xplosion s One Day Battle at BaxterBBBoys10A 120122131710.33-3.33
    13556/3/2023USSSA NIT Prairie Hawk Classic NITBBBoys10A 41018723414.46.87.6
    31806/17/2023USSSA NIT NextGen Motors InvitationalBBBoys10A 030719366.33312-5.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*The 4th Annual 4 The Love of t RIVERBATS 17 Rookies 10u 5
    2The 4th Annual 4 The Love of t Rock Falls Rockets 9 Rookies 10u 5
    3The 4th Annual 4 The Love of t Xplosion 10u White 9 Rookies 10u 8
    4Xplosion s One Day Battle at B Keosauqua Tribe 12 Rookies 10u 2
    5Xplosion s One Day Battle at B Rookies 10u 12 Bears Baseball 6
    6Xplosion s One Day Battle at B Xplosion 10u White 13 Rookies 10u 7
    7Prairie Hawk Classic NIT Xplosion 15 Rookies 10u 14
    8Prairie Hawk Classic NIT Rookies 10u 8 Prairie Hawks 10U White 0
    9Prairie Hawk Classic NIT Rookies 10u 18 Prairie Hawks 10U White 3
    10Prairie Hawk Classic NIT Rookies 10u 17 Xplosion 8
    11Prairie Hawk Classic NIT Rookies 10u 15 Tigers Baseball Academy- 8
    12NextGen Motors Invitational Huskies 9 Rookies 10u 7
    13NextGen Motors Invitational Muskies Purple 10U 13 Rookies 10u 7
    14NextGen Motors Invitational Muskies Purple 10U 14 Rookies 10u 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 7:50:14 PM EST