Chobee Smashers

USSSA Points : 440
Team : Chobee Smashers
Team City : Okechobee - FL
Overall Record : 9-16
Team Registration : 9236903075042
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under B

Power Rating : 753
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 8-14
In Class Avg Runs : 4.41
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.64
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -2.23
In Class Runs Scored : 97
In Class Runs Allowed : 146

 vs. FPGirls10UA Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls8UA Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 9-14

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5451/29/2023Qualifier ClayZinga SUN One-Day 2/1FPGirls10UOpen 0305935311.66-8.66
    5452/11/2023Qualifier Presidents' Day 2/1 (done before SuFPGirls10UB 03038142.6664.666-2
    9303/11/2023Qualifier Lake Lytal LUCKY POT of GOLDFPGirls10UOpen 1305123438.5-5.5
    31454/1/2023Qualifier Angels 4 Autism (PBC)FPGirls10UOpen 41012302264.41.6
    5554/15/2023Qualifier Gardens Spring Rush (2/1)FPGirls10UOpen 1201216205.3336.666-1.33
    5654/29/2023Qualifier BEAST of the SoutheastFPGirls10UOpen 2101423167.6665.3332.333
    5555/27/2023Qualifier Stars & Stripes ForeverFPGirls10UOpen 230518353.67-3.4

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*ClayZinga SUN One-Day 2/1 TN Mojo 2012 - Keenan 12 Chobee Smashers 3
    2ClayZinga SUN One-Day 2/1 South Florida Boltz 7 Chobee Smashers 5
    3ClayZinga SUN One-Day 2/1 ACES Elite 2012 16 Chobee Smashers 1
    4Presidents' Day 2/1 (done befo SFL DIAMOND DUSTERS 10U 5 Chobee Smashers 3
    5Presidents' Day 2/1 (done befo Boca Impact 10U 2013 Copp 6 Chobee Smashers 3
    6Presidents' Day 2/1 (done befo ACES Elite 2012 3 Chobee Smashers 2
    7Lake Lytal LUCKY POT of GOLD PBG Lady Gators 2013 16 Chobee Smashers 5
    9Lake Lytal LUCKY POT of GOLD VSA Lady Lions 10U 6 Chobee Smashers 2
    10Lake Lytal LUCKY POT of GOLD PBG Lady Gators 2013 9 Chobee Smashers 1
    11Angels 4 Autism (PBC) Chobee Smashers 12 Diamond Dusters Barreda 1 2
    12Angels 4 Autism (PBC) Chobee Smashers 6 Weston Explosion 10U - La 1
    13Angels 4 Autism (PBC) Chobee Smashers 4 South Florida Boltz 2
    14Angels 4 Autism (PBC) Chobee Smashers 6 PBG Lady Gators 2013 3
    15Angels 4 Autism (PBC) MC Cruisers 2012 14 Chobee Smashers 2
    16*Gardens Spring Rush (2/1) Chobee Smashers 12 PBG Lady Gators 8U Orange 3
    17*Gardens Spring Rush (2/1) Parkland Power 10U-Vignol 12 Chobee Smashers 0
    18Gardens Spring Rush (2/1) MC CRUISERS 2013 5 Chobee Smashers 4
    19BEAST of the Southeast Chobee Smashers 14 Naples Knights 10U 7
    20BEAST of the Southeast Plantation Wagner's 6 Chobee Smashers 3
    21BEAST of the Southeast Chobee Smashers 6 Honey Badgers 3
    23Stars & Stripes Forever Chobee Smashers 5 Weston Explosion 10U - La 4
    24Stars & Stripes Forever Plantation Wagner's 8 Chobee Smashers 1
    25Stars & Stripes Forever Boca Impact 10U 17 Chobee Smashers 4
    26Stars & Stripes Forever Chobee Smashers 4 Weston Explosion 10U - La 0
    27Stars & Stripes Forever Plantation Wagner's 6 Chobee Smashers 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/29/2026 5:20:06 AM EST