Greeley Sky Sox 11s

USSSA Points : 1700
Team : Greeley Sky Sox 11s
Team City : Greeley - CO
Overall Record : 14-1
Team Registration : G9238403059297
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 1136
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 8-1
In Class Avg Runs : 11.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.50
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 6.50
In Class Runs Scored : 110
In Class Runs Allowed : 45

 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 4-0
 vs. BBboys11Maj Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 8-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    11554/15/2023State Qualifier True BlueBBboys11AAA 4101341188.23.64.6
    11755/6/2023State Qualifier May DazeBBboys12AA 500135029105.84.2
    1005/17/2023League Wednesday NightsBBboys11AAA 000
    1005/17/2023League Wednesday NightsBBboys11AAA 000
    110707/1/2023USSSA State maj/aaa STATE CHAMPIONSHIPBBboys11AAA 50131802913.334.8338.5
    1008/3/2023League 2024 All State InvitesBBboys11AAA 000

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    3True Blue Diamond Club - Young 6 Greeley Sky Sox 11s 2
    4True Blue Greeley Sky Sox 11s 4 NOCO Rush 11U 2
    5True Blue Greeley Sky Sox 11s 11 Westco Storm 3
    6*True Blue Greeley Sky Sox 11s 11 WYCO 2030 2
    7True Blue Greeley Sky Sox 11s 13 Diamond Club - Young 5
    8*May Daze Greeley Sky Sox 11s 13 GoCo Grizzlies 12u 8
    9*May Daze Greeley Sky Sox 11s 10 CO Cutthroats 3
    10*May Daze Greeley Sky Sox 11s 12 Greeley Grays 12U 8
    11*May Daze Greeley Sky Sox 11s 6 Choice Select 3
    12*May Daze Greeley Sky Sox 11s 9 Tigers FAST 12U 7
    19maj/aaa STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Greeley Sky Sox 11s Tie Slammers Brown 7
    20maj/aaa STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Greeley Sky Sox 11s 31 Denver Stars 2
    21maj/aaa STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Greeley Sky Sox 11s 15 SOCO Dirtbags 7
    22maj/aaa STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Greeley Sky Sox 11s 9 NOCO Rush 11U 4
    23maj/aaa STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Greeley Sky Sox 11s 13 Gameday Heat 5
    24maj/aaa STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Greeley Sky Sox 11s 5 North Jefferson Vipers 11 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 2:59:26 AM EST