Dominators 12U

USSSA Points : 294
Team : Dominators 12U
Team City : LINCOLN - NE
Overall Record : 6-16
Team Registration : 9224703009120
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C

Power Rating : 475
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-12
In Class Avg Runs : 3.40
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 8.53
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -5.13
In Class Runs Scored : 51
In Class Runs Allowed : 128

 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls14&UC Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 3-12
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls11UC Teams : 3-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    9304/16/2022One Day Event Easter Extravaganza $225!FPGirls12UOpen 12077332.33311-8.66
    5374/29/2022Qualifier Pink Out for the Cure 5GGFPGirls12UOpen 120713314.33310.33-6
    5406/10/2022Qualifier Ozark Beach Blast 3FPGirls12&UC 130919354.758.75-4
    71776/17/2022State GP Nebraska USSSA C State 10C-18CFPGirls12&UC 3301026314.3335.166-0.83
    17107/8/2022Qualifier Battle on the Plains (6GG - $425 EnFPGirls12&UC 060617612.83310.16-7.33

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Easter Extravaganza $225! Neb. Quakes 11u Walsh 15 Dominators 12U 0
    2Easter Extravaganza $225! Dominators 12U 7 Lincoln Rockets 3
    3*Easter Extravaganza $225! Nebraska Edge 09 15 Dominators 12U 0
    5*Pink Out for the Cure 5GG Prodigy Decker '10 Fessle 16 Dominators 12U 5
    6*Pink Out for the Cure 5GG Dominators 12U 7 Waverly Heat 11U Blankley 4
    7Pink Out for the Cure 5GG TractorhouseNT 12U Ozenba 11 Dominators 12U 1
    8Ozark Beach Blast 3 Capital City Crush 15 Dominators 12U 5
    9Ozark Beach Blast 3 TORQUE SELECT 10 Dominators 12U 2
    10Ozark Beach Blast 3 Dominators 12U 9 Tigerlilies 2
    11Ozark Beach Blast 3 Ambush 8 Dominators 12U 3
    12Nebraska USSSA C State 10C-18C Nebraska Edge Johnson 9 Dominators 12U 0
    13*Nebraska USSSA C State 10C-18C Dominators 12U 9 Nebraska Quakes Stephens 2
    14*Nebraska USSSA C State 10C-18C Dominators 12U 10 Waverly Heat 11U Blankley 0
    15Nebraska USSSA C State 10C-18C TractorhouseNT 12U Ozenba 10 Dominators 12U 0
    16Nebraska USSSA C State 10C-18C Dominators 12U 4 Sports Express Jakub 3
    17Nebraska USSSA C State 10C-18C Lincoln Rockets 7 Dominators 12U 3
    18*Battle on the Plains (6GG - $4 Salina Spark 11 Dominators 12U 0
    19Battle on the Plains (6GG - $4 Queen Bees - White 15 Dominators 12U 2
    20Battle on the Plains (6GG - $4 I-25 Inferno Fastpitch 12 7 Dominators 12U 6
    21Battle on the Plains (6GG - $4 Colorado Styxx 12u Rasmus 12 Dominators 12U 0
    22Battle on the Plains (6GG - $4 Hays Hustle 7 Dominators 12U 5
    23Battle on the Plains (6GG - $4 Colorado Warriors 9 Dominators 12U 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 6:53:22 PM EST