Mean Muggers

USSSA Points : 1517
Team : Mean Muggers
Team City : Edmonds - WA
Overall Record : 33-20
Team Registration : 9229103005724
Classified as : Slowpitch Womens-D
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Womens-D

Power Rating : 960
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 25-20
In Class Avg Runs : 12.87
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 11.16
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.71
In Class Runs Scored : 579
In Class Runs Allowed : 502

 vs. SPWomenD Teams : 25-20
 vs. SPWomenE Teams : 8-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5553/12/2022Qualifier - USSSA - Points SwampfestSPWomenD 1212354511.6615-3.33
    3704/2/2022Qualifier - USSSA - Berth Queens of the NorthwestSPWomenD 53201069613.25121.25
    3604/23/2022State Level 2 - USSSA Women’s Spring USSSA State ChampionSPWomenD 2220564414113
    11755/21/2022Qualifier - USSSA - Points PINK & GREY OUT THE PARK CANCER FUNSPWomenD 4123633712.67.45.2
    41106/4/2022Qualifier - USSSA - Points Meadowdale MadnessSPWomChamp 3219614412.28.83.4
    31307/2/2022Qualifier - GSL - Points Red, White & Blue BlastSPWomenD 4222876914.511.53
    21207/23/2022Qualifier - USSSA - Points 2nd Annual Christan Dowling Cup - ASPWomenD 321542288.45.62.8
    21558/6/2022Qualifier - USSSA - Points USSSA/GSL Wash. Women's West RegionSPWomenD 4227864714.337.8336.5
    32708/27/2022State - Dual USSSA Women's State ChampionshipsSPWomenD 2218476611.7516.5-4.75
    11609/10/2022Qualifier - USSSA - Berth 9/11 Memorial for FDNYSPWomenD 302048211679
    721210/20/2022World - GSL GSL World Tournament Mens E & WomenSPWomenD 2222737518.2518.75-0.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Swampfest Mean Muggers 11 Taboo 7
    2Swampfest RBF 22 Mean Muggers 12
    3Swampfest Diamond Studz Ohana 16 Mean Muggers 12
    4Queens of the Northwest Nice Sn@tch 32 Mean Muggers 17
    5*Queens of the Northwest Mean Muggers 20 Lollipop Warriors 8
    6Queens of the Northwest Mean Muggers 20 half-sass 7
    7Queens of the Northwest Mean Muggers 10 Chelu Warriors 0
    8Queens of the Northwest Femme Fatale 31 Mean Muggers 13
    9Queens of the Northwest Mean Muggers 15 Diamond Studz Ohana 4
    10Queens of the Northwest Mean Muggers 11 Chelu Warriors 1
    11Queens of the Northwest Femme Fatale 13 Mean Muggers 0
    12Women’s Spring USSSA State Cha Mean Muggers 20 Diamond Studz Ohana 5
    13Women’s Spring USSSA State Cha Mean Muggers 13 Nice Sn@tch 12
    14Women’s Spring USSSA State Cha Femme Fatale 9 Mean Muggers 6
    15Women’s Spring USSSA State Cha Diamond Studz Ohana 18 Mean Muggers 17
    16PINK & GREY OUT THE PARK CANCE Mean Muggers 12 Chelu Warriors 8
    17PINK & GREY OUT THE PARK CANCE Mean Muggers 16 Primetime/A3 1
    18PINK & GREY OUT THE PARK CANCE Mean Muggers 3 RBF 1
    19PINK & GREY OUT THE PARK CANCE Diamond Studz Ohana 10 Mean Muggers 9
    20PINK & GREY OUT THE PARK CANCE Mean Muggers 23 Diamond Studz Ohana 17
    21Meadowdale Madness Mean Muggers 19 Diamond Studz Ohana 4
    22Meadowdale Madness Femme Fatale 20 Mean Muggers 18
    23Meadowdale Madness Mean Muggers 7 RBF 4
    24*Meadowdale Madness Mean Muggers 15 RAMF 11
    25Meadowdale Madness RBF 5 Mean Muggers 2
    26*Red, White & Blue Blast Mean Muggers 17 Cool and the Gang 9
    27Red, White & Blue Blast Diamond Studz Ohana 13 Mean Muggers 9
    28*Red, White & Blue Blast Mean Muggers 22 Cool and the Gang 21
    29Red, White & Blue Blast Mean Muggers 20 Taboo 6
    30Red, White & Blue Blast Mean Muggers 18 Chelu Warriors 4
    31Red, White & Blue Blast RBF 16 Mean Muggers 1
    32*2nd Annual Christan Dowling Cu Mean Muggers 15 REAL 7
    332nd Annual Christan Dowling Cu Mean Muggers 11 Taboo 1
    342nd Annual Christan Dowling Cu Chelu Warriors 7 Mean Muggers 6
    35*2nd Annual Christan Dowling Cu Mean Muggers 6 Cool and the Gang 5
    362nd Annual Christan Dowling Cu RBF 8 Mean Muggers 4
    37USSSA/GSL Wash. Women's West R Mean Muggers 21 Primetime/A3 13
    38USSSA/GSL Wash. Women's West R Nice Sn@tch 12 Mean Muggers 9
    39USSSA/GSL Wash. Women's West R Mean Muggers 15 Chelu Warriors 5
    40USSSA/GSL Wash. Women's West R Mean Muggers 27 Diamond Studz Ohana 6
    41USSSA/GSL Wash. Women's West R Mean Muggers 8 Taboo 4
    42USSSA/GSL Wash. Women's West R Nice Sn@tch 7 Mean Muggers 6
    43USSSA Women's State Championsh Mean Muggers 18 Diamond Studz Ohana 15
    44USSSA Women's State Championsh Mean Muggers 18 RBF 15
    45USSSA Women's State Championsh Femme Fatale 19 Mean Muggers 6
    46USSSA Women's State Championsh RBF 17 Mean Muggers 5
    479/11 Memorial for FDNY Mean Muggers 18 Taboo 12
    48*9/11 Memorial for FDNY Mean Muggers 20 RAMF 5
    49*9/11 Memorial for FDNY Mean Muggers 10 RAMF 4
    50GSL World Tournament Mens E & Mean Muggers 16 Sanchas 15
    51GSL World Tournament Mens E & Hana Hou 25 Mean Muggers 22
    52GSL World Tournament Mens E & Mean Muggers 20 No New Friends 19
    53GSL World Tournament Mens E & HotMessExpress/Tunie Spor 16 Mean Muggers 15
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 9:20:51 PM EST