Competitive Edge

USSSA Points : 1395
Team : Competitive Edge
Team City : Ottawa - KS
Overall Record : 15-11
Team Registration : G9224802978890
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1018
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 14-10
In Class Avg Runs : 7.12
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.80
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.32
In Class Runs Scored : 178
In Class Runs Allowed : 120

 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 14-10
 vs. BBBoys13A Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    54010/15/2021Qualifier 3&2's OctoberfestBBboys13AAA 120810233.3337.666-4.33
    71303/25/2022USSSA NIT KC Sports March MadnessBBboys13AA 12048132.6664.333-1.66
    22154/8/2022State Qualifier 3&2's SizzlerBBboys13AA 4201252358.6665.8332.833
    11654/15/2022State Qualifier Totally Cracked Eggs-perience Fri/SBBboys13AA 50015572011.447.4
    112155/13/2022USSSA NIT USSSA Easton Hype SeriesBBboys13AA 011681045-1
    25206/3/2022USSSA NIT Stampede Summer Slam NIT AA / ABBboys13AA 3201237257.452.4
    251106/24/2022USSSA State State Championship at 3&2 (7u/8u/9uBBboys13AA 1201017125.66641.666

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*3&2's Octoberfest Next Level MHK 13 Competitive Edge 0
    23&2's Octoberfest Competitive Edge 8 BTL Hornets (Jones/Gray) 4
    33&2's Octoberfest NBA Marucci - Laughlin 13 6 Competitive Edge 2
    6KC Sports March Madness Competitive Edge 4 Pine Tar Academy 13U 3
    7KC Sports March Madness Carlisle Wildcats 5 Competitive Edge 4
    8KC Sports March Madness Patriots 5 Competitive Edge 0
    93&2's Sizzler Olathe Owls 10 Competitive Edge 9
    10*3&2's Sizzler Competitive Edge 11 Clinton Chaos 5
    113&2's Sizzler Competitive Edge 12 Titans Harpell 4
    123&2's Sizzler Competitive Edge 3 Emporia Reds 2
    133&2's Sizzler Competitive Edge 12 Renegades 4
    143&2's Sizzler Building Champions - Kim 10 Competitive Edge 5
    15Totally Cracked Eggs-perience Competitive Edge 12 Diamond Devils 5
    16Totally Cracked Eggs-perience Competitive Edge 13 643KC Black 13 4
    17Totally Cracked Eggs-perience Competitive Edge 15 Diamond Devils 0
    18Totally Cracked Eggs-perience Competitive Edge 10 KC Shockers 8
    19Totally Cracked Eggs-perience Competitive Edge 7 643KC Black 13 3
    20USSSA Easton Hype Series MoKan Regulators 4 Competitive Edge 2
    21USSSA Easton Hype Series Andrew County Kings Tie Competitive Edge 6
    23Stampede Summer Slam NIT AA / Competitive Edge 12 Millard United Legends Re 2
    24Stampede Summer Slam NIT AA / Omaha Suburban Stampede B 12 Competitive Edge 8
    25Stampede Summer Slam NIT AA / Competitive Edge 7 Lincoln Thunder Baseball 4
    26Stampede Summer Slam NIT AA / Competitive Edge 10 Hastings A's 3
    27Stampede Summer Slam NIT AA / Omaha Suburban Stampede B 4 Competitive Edge 0
    28State Championship at 3&2 (7u/ Competitive Edge 10 316 - 13u Cavender 2
    29State Championship at 3&2 (7u/ Heat 4 Competitive Edge 2
    30State Championship at 3&2 (7u/ GC Venom 13u 6 Competitive Edge 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 10:59:15 AM EST