Lady Dukes Slaughter

USSSA Points : 635
Team : Lady Dukes Slaughter
Team City : Dublin - GA
Overall Record : 18-4
Team Registration : 9215802920257
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 16 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 16 & Under A

Power Rating : 1145
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 8-1
In Class Avg Runs : 6.33
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 1.11
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 5.22
In Class Runs Scored : 57
In Class Runs Allowed : 10

 vs. FPGirls18&UB Teams : 2-1
 vs. FPGirls16&UA Teams : 8-1
 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 4-1
 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 4-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    12353/13/2021Qualifier St Patricks Day Classic 4th AnnualFPGirls16&UA 6201549166.12524.125
    21103/20/2021Qualifier March Madness and GOLD Circuit weekFPGirls-HSOpen 4101443148.62.85.8
    91405/15/2021NIT - FP G.R.I.T.S. Super N.I.T. 14u/16u/18uFPGirls16UOpen 410825751.43.6
    11506/5/2021Qualifier Southern Elite Summer Showcase!!!FPGirls-HSOpen 4001533118.252.755.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1St Patricks Day Classic 4th An Lady Dukes Slaughter 15 EC Bullets Joiner 05 0
    2St Patricks Day Classic 4th An DSO Baughcum 05 3 Lady Dukes Slaughter 2
    3*St Patricks Day Classic 4th An Lady Dukes Slaughter 2 Angels 06- Lowry 0
    4St Patricks Day Classic 4th An Lady Dukes Slaughter 6 FIrecrackers Gibson 1
    5St Patricks Day Classic 4th An Lady Dukes Slaughter 3 GBSA 16u Gold - Perkins 1
    6*St Patricks Day Classic 4th An Lady Dukes Slaughter 6 GA Thunderbolts- Bailey 2 4
    7*St Patricks Day Classic 4th An GA Thunderbolts- Bailey 2 6 Lady Dukes Slaughter 2
    8*St Patricks Day Classic 4th An Lady Dukes Slaughter 13 GA Thunderbolts- Bailey 2 1
    9*March Madness and GOLD Circuit Lady Dukes Slaughter 10 South Georgia Fear 1
    10*March Madness and GOLD Circuit Lady Dukes Slaughter 7 Pines Thompson 3
    11*March Madness and GOLD Circuit Lady Dukes Slaughter 14 Diamond Dominators Guthri 0
    12*March Madness and GOLD Circuit Lady Dukes Slaughter 10 Middle Georgia Impact-Bla 0
    13*March Madness and GOLD Circuit GA GIRLS Hammock 10 Lady Dukes Slaughter 2
    15G.R.I.T.S. Super N.I.T. 14u/16 Lady Dukes Slaughter 7 Atlanta Premier-Ray 1
    16*G.R.I.T.S. Super N.I.T. 14u/16 Lady Dukes Slaughter 7 Angels 06- Lowry 2
    17G.R.I.T.S. Super N.I.T. 14u/16 Lady Dukes Slaughter 1 Prospex GA 05 Smith 0
    18*G.R.I.T.S. Super N.I.T. 14u/16 Lady Dukes Slaughter 8 Georgia Fire Boykin 16U 0
    19*G.R.I.T.S. Super N.I.T. 14u/16 North Florida Pride Smith 4 Lady Dukes Slaughter 2
    23*Southern Elite Summer Showcase Lady Dukes Slaughter 10 GA Classics Webb 7
    24Southern Elite Summer Showcase Lady Dukes Slaughter 15 Florida Freedom 16 u Reyn 0
    25*Southern Elite Summer Showcase Lady Dukes Slaughter Forfeit Easton Elite Speed 16U - 0
    26Southern Elite Summer Showcase Lady Dukes Slaughter 4 Georgia Classics '05 (Beh 1
    27Southern Elite Summer Showcase Lady Dukes Slaughter 4 Easton Elite-Gold 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 1:53:26 AM EST