NTX Flamingos

USSSA Points : 565
Team : NTX Flamingos
Team City : Mansfield - TX
Overall Record : 28-17
Team Registration : 9217702917104
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-D
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-D

Power Rating : 1057
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 23-14
In Class Avg Runs : 13.03
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 12.32
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.70
In Class Runs Scored : 482
In Class Runs Allowed : 456

 vs. Mens-C Teams : 1-3
 vs. Mens-D Teams : 23-14
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 4-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    17101/9/2021Qualifier - USSSA - Points Miken SOG Championship Series - LegMens-D 1116272513.512.51
    4401/23/2021Qualifier - USSSA - Points SOG Series Leg II - double SOG poinMens-D 4218777612.8312.660.166
    5302/20/2021Qualifier - USSSA - Points KYLE PEARSON KP23 CLASSICMens-C 2225576014.2515-0.75
    17103/5/2021Qualifier - USSSA - Points North v South XV-SOG Champion SerieMens-D 2215496212.2515.5-3.25
    13153/27/2021Qualifier - USSSA - Points Parks at Texas Star X4/Athletics MaMens-C 02131630815-7
    7254/10/2021Qualifier - USSSA - Points SOG Champ Series Leg VI-Easton Bat Mens-D 42211059917.516.51
    9354/24/2021Qualifier - USSSA - Points Parks at Texas Star Anarchy Bat TouMens-D 02001407-7
    17106/25/2021Qualifier - USSSA - Points SOG Miken Championship - Leg XMens-D 3217625612.411.21.2
    57510/23/2021Qualifier - USSSA - Points 2021 Fall 240 BAT WARZ -test them aMens-D 3219686113.612.21.4
    115011/20/2021Qualifier - USSSA - Points Softball ThanksMens-D 4020704017.5107.5
    116512/11/2021Qualifier - USSSA - Points USSSA 2021 NTX Toy Drive by SOGMens-D 501460351275

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Miken SOG Championship Series NTX Flamingos Forfeit NTX OG/Outlawz 0
    2Miken SOG Championship Series NTX Flamingos 16 Chacos Auto Sales / Brewe 13
    3Miken SOG Championship Series D42/337 Squad 12 NTX Flamingos 11
    4*Miken SOG Championship Series Los Bravos Forfeit NTX Flamingos 0
    5SOG Series Leg II - double SOG NTX Flamingos 14 New Movement 12
    6SOG Series Leg II - double SOG NTX Flamingos 16 Classic Elite 13
    7SOG Series Leg II - double SOG NTX Flamingos 12 STX Insidious 8
    8*SOG Series Leg II - double SOG AF2/BC Apparel 12 NTX Flamingos 9
    9SOG Series Leg II - double SOG NTX Flamingos 18 RK/LoneWolfRealty/NoDiceS 11
    10SOG Series Leg II - double SOG TEXAS TRIBE 20 NTX Flamingos 8
    11KYLE PEARSON KP23 CLASSIC NTX Flamingos 12 Bakers Dirty Dozen 6
    12KYLE PEARSON KP23 CLASSIC NTX Flamingos 25 Team Gatcho 7
    13*KYLE PEARSON KP23 CLASSIC ECH/3XTREME SPORTS 37 NTX Flamingos 11
    14*KYLE PEARSON KP23 CLASSIC AF2/BC Apparel 10 NTX Flamingos 9
    15North v South XV-SOG Champion NTX Flamingos 12 Buckwild 10
    16North v South XV-SOG Champion NTX Flamingos 15 TX Bullets/Hail Damage Sp 12
    17North v South XV-SOG Champion Cream Of The Crop 21 NTX Flamingos 11
    18North v South XV-SOG Champion Mamalo Guey 19 NTX Flamingos 11
    19Parks at Texas Star X4/Athleti Team Gatcho 13 NTX Flamingos 3
    20Parks at Texas Star X4/Athleti Tactical16/X4Athletics 17 NTX Flamingos 13
    21SOG Champ Series Leg VI-Easton Hitmen 19 NTX Flamingos 10
    22SOG Champ Series Leg VI-Easton NTX Flamingos 18 CFR 5
    23*SOG Champ Series Leg VI-Easton NTX Flamingos 19 AF2/BC Apparel 15
    24SOG Champ Series Leg VI-Easton NTX Flamingos 21 Mamalo Guey 20
    25SOG Champ Series Leg VI-Easton NTX Flamingos 17 Magnums 16
    26SOG Champ Series Leg VI-Easton Worth It/BC Apparel/Bubba 24 NTX Flamingos 20
    27Parks at Texas Star Anarchy Ba #HawgMode 7 NTX Flamingos 0
    28Parks at Texas Star Anarchy Ba TX Hurricanes 7 NTX Flamingos 0
    29SOG Miken Championship - Leg X G - Warfare 20 NTX Flamingos 11
    30SOG Miken Championship - Leg X NTX Flamingos 17 HEAT 7
    31SOG Miken Championship - Leg X NTX Flamingos 11 GS/Goons/SKA 8
    32SOG Miken Championship - Leg X NTX Flamingos 17 Ol McDonald Farms / E&C / 8
    33SOG Miken Championship - Leg X Worth It/BC Apparel/Bubba 13 NTX Flamingos 6
    342021 Fall 240 BAT WARZ -test t NTX Flamingos 17 Kaos Kings/BPS-D 16
    352021 Fall 240 BAT WARZ -test t ThrowDown 10 NTX Flamingos 4
    362021 Fall 240 BAT WARZ -test t NTX Flamingos 19 ;IGY6 - 22 A Day 7
    372021 Fall 240 BAT WARZ -test t NTX Flamingos 16 Kaos Kings/BPS-D 15
    382021 Fall 240 BAT WARZ -test t Trouble Makers 13 NTX Flamingos 12
    39*Softball Thanks NTX Flamingos 18 NTX Washups 7
    40*Softball Thanks NTX Flamingos 20 Gas House Gorilla/SOKSC 5
    41Softball Thanks NTX Flamingos 15 2 far gone 12
    42Softball Thanks NTX Flamingos 17 2 far gone 16
    43USSSA 2021 NTX Toy Drive by SO NTX Flamingos 14 Team Gatcho 8
    44USSSA 2021 NTX Toy Drive by SO NTX Flamingos 14 MANA 4
    45USSSA 2021 NTX Toy Drive by SO NTX Flamingos 9 FTW OUTLAWS 7
    46*USSSA 2021 NTX Toy Drive by SO NTX Flamingos 13 Prime/A&L Overdrive/BC Ap 12
    47*USSSA 2021 NTX Toy Drive by SO NTX Flamingos 10 Prime/A&L Overdrive/BC Ap 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 7:10:39 PM EST