Illinois Gators-Chiarodo

USSSA Points : 335
Team : Illinois Gators-Chiarodo
Team City : Edwardsville - IL
Overall Record : 10-5
Team Registration : G9213602913443
Classified as : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 971
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-1
In Class Avg Runs : 6.75
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.75
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.00
In Class Runs Scored : 27
In Class Runs Allowed : 15

 vs. BBboys14Maj Teams : 4-3
 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 3-1
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 2-0
 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. In order to validate a berth all teams are required to play in their USSSA State Championship. Please contact your State director for details or any other state specific requirements needed.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2954/23/2021Qualifier Future Champions "Play the Turf" ApBBboys14Open 3201646209.245.2
    2956/4/2021Qualifier Schools Out CelebrationBBboys14AAA 320932216.44.22.2
    11456/25/2021Qualifier QC Summer ShootoutBBboys14Open-60/90 4101344148.82.86

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Future Champions "Play the Tur Midwest Mafia 8 Illinois Gators-Chiarodo 4
    2*Future Champions "Play the Tur Illinois Gators-Chiarodo 16 Central Valley Rage 14u 0
    3*Future Champions "Play the Tur Illinois Gators-Chiarodo 12 The Lumberjacks 13u 0
    4*Future Champions "Play the Tur Illinois Gators-Chiarodo 7 Midwest Mafia 3
    5*Future Champions "Play the Tur Stiks 9 Illinois Gators-Chiarodo 7
    6Schools Out Celebration Yalobusha Giants-2025 11 Illinois Gators-Chiarodo 8
    7Schools Out Celebration Illinois Gators-Chiarodo 9 Velo 14 White 0
    8Schools Out Celebration Illinois Gators-Chiarodo 6 Collierville Dragons 14 M 2
    9Schools Out Celebration Illinois Gators-Chiarodo 4 Big League Wildcats Red 2
    10*Schools Out Celebration EBC 13u Henson 6 Illinois Gators-Chiarodo 5
    11*QC Summer Shootout Midwest Mafia 6 Illinois Gators-Chiarodo 3
    12*QC Summer Shootout Illinois Gators-Chiarodo 6 Illinois Steel 2
    13*QC Summer Shootout Illinois Gators-Chiarodo 13 Wisconsin Wolves 4
    14*QC Summer Shootout Illinois Gators-Chiarodo 12 Illinois Steel 0
    15*QC Summer Shootout Illinois Gators-Chiarodo 10 Bullets 14u 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 7:34:30 AM EST