Michigan Metal 9U

USSSA Points : 610
Team : Michigan Metal 9U
Team City : Metro Detroit - MI
Overall Record : 8-11
Team Registration : G9213802898584
Classified as : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AA

Power Rating : 733
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 7-11
In Class Avg Runs : 9.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 10.56
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.56
In Class Runs Scored : 162
In Class Runs Allowed : 190

 vs. BBBoys9A Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys9AA Teams : 7-11

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. In order to validate a berth all teams are required to play in their USSSA State Championship. Please contact your State director for details or any other state specific requirements needed.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5304/16/2021Qualifier Spring Fever ShowdownBBboys9AA 030131843614.33-8.33
    22604/24/2021USSSA NIT King of Spring AA Blast Off NITBBboys9AA 22027553713.759.254.5
    3905/22/2021Qualifier SE MI USSSA Memorial Day Veterans BBBboys9AA 21016342311.337.6663.666
    101306/26/2021Global State AA State TournamentBBboys9AA 1201128389.33312.66-3.33
    11407/9/2021Qualifier The Michigan Monster (9U Only)BBboys9Open 21020342411.3383.333
    8607/15/2021Qualifier Michigan USSSA AA World SeriesBBboys9AA 1201520256.6668.333-1.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Spring Fever Showdown LCB Legends Black 15 Michigan Metal 9U 13
    2Spring Fever Showdown Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs 17 Michigan Metal 9U 2
    3Spring Fever Showdown LR Rivals Elite 9u 11 Michigan Metal 9U 3
    4King of Spring AA Blast Off NI Sting Premier - Hall 13 Michigan Metal 9U 1
    5*King of Spring AA Blast Off NI Michigan Metal 9U 27 5 Tool Baseball 0
    6King of Spring AA Blast Off NI Michigan Metal 9U 9 PKP Waves Carolina 5
    7King of Spring AA Blast Off NI Batbusters Baseball Club 19 Michigan Metal 9U 18
    8SE MI USSSA Memorial Day Veter Michigan Metal 9U 16 Livonia Hawks 9u 5
    9SE MI USSSA Memorial Day Veter Michigan Metal 9U 11 Detroit Metro Stars 7
    10SE MI USSSA Memorial Day Veter Livonia Hawks 9u 11 Michigan Metal 9U 7
    11AA State Tournament Hawks Gold 9u-VanSickler 14 Michigan Metal 9U 11
    12AA State Tournament Saline Hornets 9U 14 Michigan Metal 9U 6
    13AA State Tournament Michigan Metal 9U 11 Dexter Elite 10
    14The Michigan Monster (9U Only) Michigan Metal 9U 20 Ann Arbor A's Gold 5
    15The Michigan Monster (9U Only) Michigan Metal 9U 14 Rochester Recruits 4
    16The Michigan Monster (9U Only) MC9-Meier 15 Michigan Metal 9U 0
    17Michigan USSSA AA World Series Michigan Metal 9U 15 9U Troy Bulldogs 0
    18Michigan USSSA AA World Series South Oakland A's 11 Michigan Metal 9U 1
    19Michigan USSSA AA World Series Bloomfield Sting 9U Blanc 14 Michigan Metal 9U 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 8:36:02 PM EST