Blue Wave

USSSA Points : 240
Team : Blue Wave
Team City : Irvine - CA
Overall Record : 7-3
Team Registration : G9203002814691
Classified as : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AA

Power Rating : 932
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 2-0
In Class Avg Runs : 7.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 2.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 5.00
In Class Runs Scored : 14
In Class Runs Allowed : 4

 vs. BBboys14Maj Teams : 1-2
 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 2-1
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 2-0
 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3809/14/2019Qualifier USSSA Fall ClassicBBboys14AAA 210102267.33325.333
    19010/20/2019One Day Event Sunday Showdown in the OCBBboys14Open 300715752.3332.666
    3703/7/2020Qualifier USSSA Spring Championship IIIBBboys14Maj 2201127196.754.752

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*USSSA Fall Classic Blue Wave 10 Downey dirt devils 2024 2
    2USSSA Fall Classic Blue Wave 9 OC Chargers 0
    3*USSSA Fall Classic Eastlake Bombers 4 Blue Wave 3
    4*Sunday Showdown in the OC Blue Wave 7 MVP Hustle Rodriguez 3
    5*Sunday Showdown in the OC Blue Wave 3 South Bay Warriors 0
    6Sunday Showdown in the OC Blue Wave 5 Cerritos Cougars 4
    7*USSSA Spring Championship III Blue Wave 11 All9Baseball 3
    8*USSSA Spring Championship III AZ T-REX EASTON 14U WHITE 11 Blue Wave 8
    9*USSSA Spring Championship III Blue Wave 5 14u Taipans Blue 1
    10*USSSA Spring Championship III Scottsdale Dirtbags Black 4 Blue Wave 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 7:13:12 AM EST