Sc Hurricanes

USSSA Points : 132
Team : Sc Hurricanes
Team City : Moncks Corner - SC
Overall Record : 10-11
Team Registration : 8205002794521
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under B

Power Rating : 528
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 2-7
In Class Avg Runs : 6.44
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.56
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.11
In Class Runs Scored : 58
In Class Runs Allowed : 59

 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls8UA Teams : 2-0
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 2-7
 vs. FPGirls8UB Teams : 5-3
 vs. FastpitchLeag8U Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5108/10/2019Qualifier USSSA Tournament of ChampionsFPGirls8UOpen 1301418274.56.75-2.25
    1609/7/2019Qualifier Ladies of the DiamondFPGirls8UOpen 30013381212.6648.666
    15512/7/2019Qualifier USSSA Toys for KidsFPGirls8UOpen 4001862915.52.2513.25
    507/25/2020Qualifier USSSA Southeast Sports Best of the FPGirls10UOpen 0207121467-1
    478/29/2020Qualifier USSSA Summer Series ChampionshipsFPGirls10UOpen 14014354278.4-1.4

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*USSSA Tournament of Champions Sc Hurricanes 14 Palmetto Elite 3
    2*USSSA Tournament of Champions Coastal Crush 8 11 Sc Hurricanes 1
    3*USSSA Tournament of Champions Palmetto Elite 7 Sc Hurricanes 3
    4*USSSA Tournament of Champions Carolina Bombers 6 Sc Hurricanes 0
    7*Ladies of the Diamond Sc Hurricanes 12 Charleston Shockers 5
    8*Ladies of the Diamond Sc Hurricanes 13 Bamberg Red Hots 0
    9*Ladies of the Diamond Sc Hurricanes 13 Charleston Shockers 7
    16*USSSA Toys for Kids Sc Hurricanes 16 Thunder 5
    17*USSSA Toys for Kids Sc Hurricanes 12 Midland Peacocks 0
    18*USSSA Toys for Kids Sc Hurricanes 16 Palmetto Elite 2
    19*USSSA Toys for Kids Sc Hurricanes 18 Palmetto Elite 2
    20*USSSA Southeast Sports Best of Chain 08 8 Sc Hurricanes 7
    21USSSA Southeast Sports Best of Lady Rocks 6 Sc Hurricanes 5
    24USSSA Back to School Bash Carolina Mojo 3 Sc Hurricanes 2
    25USSSA Back to School Bash Sc Hurricanes 10 Lady Rocks 1
    26USSSA Back to School Bash Carolina AfterShock 7 Sc Hurricanes 6
    27USSSA Summer Series Championsh SC Flames Fastpitch 16 Sc Hurricanes 5
    28USSSA Summer Series Championsh Free Agents 6 Sc Hurricanes 3
    29USSSA Summer Series Championsh Lady Rocks 7 Sc Hurricanes 3
    30USSSA Summer Series Championsh Sc Hurricanes 14 SC Fugitives (Barbee) 1
    31USSSA Summer Series Championsh Lady Rocks 12 Sc Hurricanes 10
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/29/2026 3:05:20 AM EST