Diamond Luck

USSSA Points : 200
Team : Diamond Luck
Team City : Burlington - NC
Overall Record : 3-21
Team Registration : 9195602740597
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens Rec+
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens Rec+

Power Rating : 509
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-19
In Class Avg Runs : 6.73
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 12.95
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -6.23
In Class Runs Scored : 148
In Class Runs Allowed : 285

 vs. Mens-E Teams : 0-2
 vs. SPMensRec+ Teams : 3-19

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    15153/16/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points Btown March Madness - ACC StyleSPMensRec+ 031222397.33313-5.66
    5303/30/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points Burlington Worth Bat ChallengeSPMensRec+ 2324745814.811.63.2
    13705/4/2019GSL Super Dual NIT 20th Annual Jimmy V Super Dual USSSSPMensRec+ 03101540513.33-8.33
    7106/29/2019Non Qualifier - USSSA B-Town Uniform Challenge InvitationSPMensRec+ 03913404.33313.33-9
    13708/17/2019State - USSSA 2019 USSSA STATE TournamentSPMensRec+ 0345451.66615-13.3
    708/31/2019Non Qualifier - USSSA Labor Day Coast to Coast ShootoutSPMensRec+ 1392046511.5-6.5
    959/14/2019Non Qualifier - USSSA Mid Atlantic ChampionshipsSPMensRec+ 0358402.66613.33-10.6

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    2Btown March Madness - ACC Styl Capital Cabaret of Raleig 12 Diamond Luck 6
    3*Btown March Madness - ACC Styl Diamond Cutters 7 Diamond Luck 4
    4Btown March Madness - ACC Styl Angryballz 20 Diamond Luck 12
    5Burlington Worth Bat Challenge Goonies 9 Diamond Luck 5
    6Burlington Worth Bat Challenge Diamond Luck 21 Capital Cabaret of Raleig 14
    7Burlington Worth Bat Challenge Sandlot Softball 10 Diamond Luck 7
    8Burlington Worth Bat Challenge Diamond Luck 24 B&B Services 2
    9Burlington Worth Bat Challenge Shockers 23 Diamond Luck 17
    1020th Annual Jimmy V Super Dual Backwoods Bandits 10 Diamond Luck 0
    11*20th Annual Jimmy V Super Dual RB Lawncare 16 Diamond Luck 5
    1220th Annual Jimmy V Super Dual Backwoods Bandits 14 Diamond Luck 10
    13B-Town Uniform Challenge Invit Woody's Gang 11 Diamond Luck 9
    14B-Town Uniform Challenge Invit LD 17 Diamond Luck 2
    15B-Town Uniform Challenge Invit Shockers 12 Diamond Luck 2
    162019 USSSA STATE Tournament B&B Services 19 Diamond Luck 4
    172019 USSSA STATE Tournament Sandlot Softball 14 Diamond Luck 1
    182019 USSSA STATE Tournament RedRum 12 Diamond Luck 0
    19Labor Day Coast to Coast Shoot LD 16 Diamond Luck 6
    20Labor Day Coast to Coast Shoot Angryballz 15 Diamond Luck 2
    21Labor Day Coast to Coast Shoot Diamond Luck 9 Vance-Granville 8
    22Labor Day Coast to Coast Shoot Shockers 7 Diamond Luck 3
    23Mid Atlantic Championships Capital Cabaret of Raleig 10 Diamond Luck 5
    24Mid Atlantic Championships outsiders 22 Diamond Luck 0
    25Mid Atlantic Championships B&B Services 8 Diamond Luck 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 12:18:50 AM EST