The Player Haters

USSSA Points : 265
Team : The Player Haters
Team City : Sacramento - CA
Overall Record : 18-9
Team Registration : 9193002725127
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-E
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-D

Power Rating : 1192
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 18-6
In Class Avg Runs : 13.54
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 12.38
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.17
In Class Runs Scored : 325
In Class Runs Allowed : 297

 vs. Mens-B Teams : 0-1
 vs. Mens-C Teams : 0-2
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 18-6

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • GSL Team
  • Copy USSSA Team Roster to GSL associated Team

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    1751/5/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points New Years ClassicMens-E 5032947818.815.63.2
    4403/30/2019Qualifier - GSL - Points Spring FlingMens-E 522710011014.2815.71-1.42
    9505/4/2019NIT - USSSA - Berth 2nd Cinco de Mayo ClassicoMens-E 52198466129.4282.571
    13707/27/2019State - USSSA NorCal State Championships Mens D/EMens-E 321647439.48.60.800
    53012/28/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points New Years Bash Unlimited BombsSPMenChamp 0321469115.3330.33-15

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1New Years Classic The Player Haters 18 HBO (Home Boys Only) 11
    2New Years Classic The Player Haters 13 Unknown 11
    3New Years Classic The Player Haters 12 Jacky's boys 7
    4New Years Classic The Player Haters 19 Ugly rumors 18
    5New Years Classic The Player Haters 32 Deadline 31
    6Spring Fling The Player Haters 16 Malicious Intent 15
    7Spring Fling Hostile 27 The Player Haters 15
    8Spring Fling The Player Haters 13 Deadline 11
    9Spring Fling The Player Haters 13 CHOWDERS 0
    10Spring Fling The Player Haters 15 Cookie Monsters 10
    11Spring Fling The Player Haters 27 Gorillaz 23
    12Spring Fling Hostile 24 The Player Haters 1
    132nd Cinco de Mayo Classico The Player Haters 17 Kaos 7
    14*2nd Cinco de Mayo Classico The Player Haters Forfeit Deuces (Suspended) 0
    152nd Cinco de Mayo Classico The Player Haters 17 Malicious Intent 16
    162nd Cinco de Mayo Classico Deadline 11 The Player Haters 0
    172nd Cinco de Mayo Classico The Player Haters 15 D1 Bound 3
    182nd Cinco de Mayo Classico The Player Haters 15 Brothers in arms 12
    192nd Cinco de Mayo Classico The Player Haters 19 Kaos 4
    202nd Cinco de Mayo Classico ESPN 13 The Player Haters 1
    21NorCal State Championships Men The Player Haters 10 Dab Generals 4
    22NorCal State Championships Men Hostile 12 The Player Haters 0
    23NorCal State Championships Men The Player Haters 16 Grizzly City Softball 8
    24NorCal State Championships Men The Player Haters 12 cc-Bat Junkies 9
    25NorCal State Championships Men Torture 10 The Player Haters 9
    26*New Years Bash Unlimited Bombs Garcia Boxing 31 The Player Haters 6
    27*New Years Bash Unlimited Bombs Cheap Suits II/Republic R 26 The Player Haters 19
    28*New Years Bash Unlimited Bombs Team SNAP’D 34 The Player Haters 21
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 4:32:01 AM EST