Iowa Storm

USSSA Points : 560
Team : Iowa Storm
Team City : Van Meter - IA
Overall Record : 10-12
Team Registration : 9194202719379
Classified as : Basketball Boys 14U-Grade 8 [5on5] Div2
Current End Year Class : Basketball Boys 14U-Grade 8 [5on5] Div2

Record vs. Teams In Same Class : 4-9
Power Rating : 700
In Class Avg Score : 40.77
In Class Avg Points Allowed : 45.38
In Class Avg Points Difference : -4.62
In Class Points Scored : 530
In Class Points Allowed : 590

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Points
    PointsPoints
    Allow
    Avg
    Points
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    38511/10/2018Qualifier CIS Tip-Off ClassicBKBoy14U-Gr8-D2 22411241653141.25-10.2
    54012/1/2018Qualifier CIS Above The RimBKBoy14U-Gr8-D2 126013411744.66395.666
    2951/5/2019Qualifier CIS Winter BlastBKBoy14U-Gr8-D2 32542252274545.4-0.39
    11201/19/2019Qualifier CIS War on the FloorBKBoy14U-Gr8-D2 225318417246433
    5402/2/2019Qualifier CIS SlamfestBKBoy14U-Gr8-D2 12481261224240.661.333
    61802/23/2019State Iowa USSSA State (Even)BKBoy14U-Gr8-D2 124912814042.6646.66-4

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1CIS Tip-Off Classic WDM Tigers 47 Iowa Storm 20
    2*CIS Tip-Off Classic Iowa Storm 41 Bones Brigade Select - Ba 31
    3CIS Tip-Off Classic Iowa Storm 41 RAMS BLACK 8TH 31
    4CIS Tip-Off Classic WDM Tigers 56 Iowa Storm 22
    5CIS Above The Rim MBA White 41 Iowa Storm 39
    6CIS Above The Rim Iowa Storm 60 AIA 8th 32
    7*CIS Above The Rim Ignit 8th 44 Iowa Storm 35
    8*CIS Winter Blast Iowa Storm 47 Bones Brigade Select - Sq 34
    9CIS Winter Blast Indians 52 Iowa Storm 43
    10*CIS Winter Blast Iowa Storm 34 Ignit 8th 33
    11CIS Winter Blast Iowa Storm 54 Dragons 48
    12CIS Winter Blast RAMS BLACK 8TH 60 Iowa Storm 47
    13CIS War on the Floor MBA Silver 43 Iowa Storm 40
    14*CIS War on the Floor North Polk Comets 55 Iowa Storm 47
    15*CIS War on the Floor Iowa Storm 53 WG Hawks 2023 39
    16*CIS War on the Floor Iowa Storm 44 Iowa Elite 8th 35
    17*CIS Slamfest Iowa Storm 48 Ignit 8th 35
    18*CIS Slamfest Indianola Purple 47 Iowa Storm 42
    19CIS Slamfest Dragons 40 Iowa Storm 36
    20Iowa USSSA State (Even) Iowa Storm 49 MBA Silver 42
    21Iowa USSSA State (Even) Urbandale Blue 54 Iowa Storm 48
    22Iowa USSSA State (Even) Urbandale Blue 44 Iowa Storm 31
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 11:17:06 AM EST