Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee

USSSA Points : 852
Team : Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee
Team City : austin - TX
Overall Record : 16-15
Team Registration : 9197702691275
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under A

Power Rating : 695
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 6-12
In Class Avg Runs : 3.22
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.22
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.00
In Class Runs Scored : 58
In Class Runs Allowed : 112

 vs. FPGirls10UA Teams : 6-12
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 10-3

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    138711/9/2018State Texas USSSA State TournamentFPGirls10UOpen 2201025226.255.50.75
    9502/15/2019Qualifier 23rd Annual Valentine's Day ClassicFPGirls10UOpen 12047142.3334.666-2.33
    11502/22/2019Qualifier Rolling Into Spring - $1000 Prize PFPGirls10UOpen 4007241864.51.5
    11453/15/2019Qualifier Texas Bomber Gold ShootoutFPGirls10UOpen 4001124661.54.5
    17604/26/2019NIT - FP 6x Points SBL Angels 4 Autism SUPERFPGirls10UOpen 040510272.56.75-4.25
    3905/4/2019Qualifier HOT Premier 2nd Annual Battle of thFPGirls10UOpen 22049172.254.25-2
    17505/24/2019State GP SBL USSSA TEXAS STATE TOURNAMENTFPGirls10UOpen 1304122736.75-3.75
    11206/28/2019Qualifier Rained outFPGirls10UOpen 20110150505
    171007/7/2019National Championships USSSA Road to the Beach National ChFPGirls10UA 0203420210-8

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    2*Texas USSSA State Tournament Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 10 Texas Elite Gold - Nevils 3
    3Texas USSSA State Tournament Texas Peppers 08 6 Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 5
    4*Texas USSSA State Tournament Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 7 RIPTIDE 10U 6
    5Texas USSSA State Tournament Texas Blaze 08 Parscal 7 Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 3
    823rd Annual Valentine's Day Cl Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 4 Texas Elite - Premier 3
    923rd Annual Valentine's Day Cl Texas Blaze 08 Parscal 4 Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 1
    10*23rd Annual Valentine's Day Cl 08 Texas Glory HTX 7 Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 2
    12Rolling Into Spring - $1000 Pr Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 5 Texas Rage 2008 4
    13*Rolling Into Spring - $1000 Pr Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 6 HITT 08 5
    14Rolling Into Spring - $1000 Pr Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 6 Impact Gold ATX 08 5
    15Rolling Into Spring - $1000 Pr Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 7 Impact Gold ATX 08 4
    16*Texas Bomber Gold Shootout Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 11 Idrogo Tribe 1
    18*Texas Bomber Gold Shootout Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 2 Team Elite 10U 1
    19*Texas Bomber Gold Shootout Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 7 HITT 08 3
    20*Texas Bomber Gold Shootout Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 4 HITT 08 1
    216x Points SBL Angels 4 Autism Force Elite Hybrid 6 Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 0
    226x Points SBL Angels 4 Autism Texas Blaze Aleman 08 7 Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 1
    236x Points SBL Angels 4 Autism Texas Blaze 08 Parscal 5 Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 4
    246x Points SBL Angels 4 Autism NT88 Blue 9 Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 5
    25*HOT Premier 2nd Annual Battle Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 4 RIPTIDE 10U 3
    26HOT Premier 2nd Annual Battle Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 3 Showtime Fastpitch CTX - 1
    27HOT Premier 2nd Annual Battle Buzz Elite 08 8 Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 0
    28*HOT Premier 2nd Annual Battle RIPTIDE 10U 5 Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 2
    29SBL USSSA TEXAS STATE TOURNAME Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 4 Impact Gold 08 1
    30*SBL USSSA TEXAS STATE TOURNAME TEXAS THROW DOWN 4 Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 2
    31SBL USSSA TEXAS STATE TOURNAME NT88 Blue 11 Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 4
    32SBL USSSA TEXAS STATE TOURNAME Intruders 08-Segura 11 Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 2
    34Rained out Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee Tie East Texas Threat 0
    35*Rained out Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 5 Pro Form Fastpitch 10U CT 0
    36*Rained out Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 10 North Texas Lady Sharks 0
    38USSSA Road to the Beach Nation Lady Gators 10U Orange 5 Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 1
    39USSSA Road to the Beach Nation Birmingham Vipers 08 15 Texas Bombers Ctx 10u Lee 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 5:48:15 AM EST