2 Out Storm 12U

USSSA Points : 1215
Team : 2 Out Storm 12U
Team City : Lawrenceburg - IN
Overall Record : 22-18
Team Registration : 9193502691215
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 11 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 11 & Under A

Power Rating : 859
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 2-2
In Class Avg Runs : 9.75
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 11.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.25
In Class Runs Scored : 39
In Class Runs Allowed : 44

 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 13-12
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 4-1
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 2-2
 vs. FPGirls10UA Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls11UC Teams : 3-0
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2959/15/2018Qualifier 2018 Cincy Slam JamFPGirls12UOpen 3301338226.3333.6662.666
    32459/28/2018State USSSA Fall StateFPGirls11UA 2202339449.7511-1.25
    11354/5/2019Qualifier USSSA Columbus Spring OpenerFPGirls12&UB 3001018862.6663.333
    11005/10/2019Qualifier 18th Annual USSSA Mother's Day EvenFPGirls12&UB 1107793.54.5-1
    10705/31/2019Qualifier 15th Annual Super 7FPGirls12&UB 4501124492.6665.444-2.77
    91106/14/2019State GP USSSA A-B State 2X pointsFPGirls12&UB 01022323-1
    32556/22/2019State GP BCRK - OH South State - Ring Event FPGirls12&UA 4101031196.23.82.4
    5457/12/2019Qualifier 11th Annual USSSA DMB Sports JamFPGirls12UOpen 1406252955.8-0.8
    11607/27/2019Qualifier Beavercreek End of Year Party # 2 @FPGirls12&UB 410144689.21.67.6

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    3*2018 Cincy Slam Jam Cincy Slammers Blue 11U 8 2 Out Storm 12U 3
    4*2018 Cincy Slam Jam Cincy Slammers '06 12U 4 2 Out Storm 12U 2
    5*2018 Cincy Slam Jam 2 Out Storm 12U 11 Ohio Thunder Green 12 U 0
    6*2018 Cincy Slam Jam 2 Out Storm 12U 13 Cincy Slammers Orange 1
    7*2018 Cincy Slam Jam 2 Out Storm 12U 6 Cincy Slammers Blue 11U 5
    8*2018 Cincy Slam Jam Cincy Slammers '06 12U 4 2 Out Storm 12U 3
    9USSSA Fall State 2 Out Storm 12U 12 Team Indiana Impact 07 2
    10USSSA Fall State 2 Out Storm 12U 23 West Virginia Ice 07 10
    11USSSA Fall State Gators 07 Neace 13 2 Out Storm 12U 0
    12USSSA Fall State Indy Crush 07 19 2 Out Storm 12U 4
    13*USSSA Columbus Spring Opener 2 Out Storm 12U 3 Indiana Revolution '07 1
    14*USSSA Columbus Spring Opener 2 Out Storm 12U 10 Indiana Firestorm 12u 3
    15*USSSA Columbus Spring Opener 2 Out Storm 12U 5 Blackouts 4
    17*18th Annual USSSA Mother's Day Indiana Gators 08 - Meyer 6 2 Out Storm 12U 0
    18*18th Annual USSSA Mother's Day 2 Out Storm 12U 7 Cats Paris 2K7 3
    20*15th Annual Super 7 2 Out Storm 12U 2 Indiana Mustangs - Benedi 1
    21*15th Annual Super 7 ECLIPSE RED 7 2 Out Storm 12U 3
    22*15th Annual Super 7 CATS WYRICK 12U 14 2 Out Storm 12U 0
    23*15th Annual Super 7 2 Out Storm 12U 11 Indiana Firestorm 12u 1
    24*15th Annual Super 7 Indiana Gators 08 - Meyer 10 2 Out Storm 12U 0
    25*15th Annual Super 7 Midwest Astros South 07 7 2 Out Storm 12U 5
    26*15th Annual Super 7 2 Out Storm 12U 1 NWI Lady Vipers 0
    27*15th Annual Super 7 2 Out Storm 12U 2 Indiana Firestorm 12u 1
    28*15th Annual Super 7 CATS WYRICK 12U 8 2 Out Storm 12U 0
    29*USSSA A-B State 2X points Fastpitch Academics Midwe 3 2 Out Storm 12U 2
    31*BCRK - OH South State - Ring E 2 Out Storm 12U 8 Roadwarriors 7
    32*BCRK - OH South State - Ring E 2 Out Storm 12U 8 LEGENDS 12U 2
    33*BCRK - OH South State - Ring E 2 Out Storm 12U 3 Cincy Shock 1
    34*BCRK - OH South State - Ring E 2 Out Storm 12U 10 Cannons - Fry 2
    35*BCRK - OH South State - Ring E MOV Pride 07 Ohio 7 2 Out Storm 12U 2
    36*11th Annual USSSA DMB Sports J Indy Lightning 06 7 2 Out Storm 12U 6
    37*11th Annual USSSA DMB Sports J Red Alert Davidson 08 8 2 Out Storm 12U 5
    38*11th Annual USSSA DMB Sports J 2 Out Storm 12U 6 Indy Rebels - Parks 3
    39*11th Annual USSSA DMB Sports J Indy Lightning 06 7 2 Out Storm 12U 6
    40*11th Annual USSSA DMB Sports J NKY Bandits - Hopkins 4 2 Out Storm 12U 2
    41*Beavercreek End of Year Party 2 Out Storm 12U 14 Northridge Stars 0
    42*Beavercreek End of Year Party BC Thunder 06 4 2 Out Storm 12U 1
    43*Beavercreek End of Year Party 2 Out Storm 12U 11 LEGENDS 12U 1
    44*Beavercreek End of Year Party 2 Out Storm 12U 7 Springfield Heat - Hall 2
    45*Beavercreek End of Year Party 2 Out Storm 12U Forfeit Springfield Heat - Hall 0
    46*Beavercreek End of Year Party 2 Out Storm 12U 13 LEGENDS 12U 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 12:10:05 PM EST