Batters Box White

USSSA Points : 1380
Team : Batters Box White
Team City : Collierville - TN
Overall Record : 16-26
Team Registration : G9197002690578
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA

Power Rating : 745
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 12-22
In Class Avg Runs : 5.27
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.68
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -2.41
In Class Runs Scored : 195
In Class Runs Allowed : 284

 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 12-22
 vs. BBBoys12A Teams : 3-0
 vs. BBboys11Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 1-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. In order to validate a berth all teams are required to play in their USSSA State Championship. Please contact your State director for details or any other state specific requirements needed.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5409/21/2018Qualifier USSSA Level II Fall State ChampionsBBboys12AA 110611105.550.5
    21359/28/2018Global WS Qualifier USSSA Fall NationalsBBboys12AA 2129353176.20.8
    37010/6/2018Qualifier FALL FINALEBBboys12Open 2107151053.3331.666
    64010/19/2018Qualifier THE Fall Brawl (7th annual)BBboys12Open 110121614871
    53010/26/2018Qualifier Gameday Think Pink WeekendBBboys12AA 030610313.33310.33-7
    4503/1/2019Qualifier Go With The FlowBBboys12AA 1108101557.5-2.5
    5403/22/2019Qualifier MARION AA/OPENBBboys12AA 120714234.6667.666-3
    5953/29/2019Global WS Qualifier Rumble on the River-Global WS QlfrBBboys12AA 12057282.3339.333-7
    31304/27/2019USSSA NIT Crown Trophy GOLD RING NITBBboys12AA 2111231277.756.751
    3755/3/2019Qualifier Cinco de Mayo *RINGS*BBboys12AA 110661437-4
    4405/10/2019Qualifier Mid-South Slamfest (Fri-Sat only)BBboys12AA 01066767-1
    31005/17/2019Qualifier MAY MEYHEMBBboys12AA 11091612862
    51405/24/2019Global WS Qualifier Memorial Day Global WS Qualifier - BBboys12AA 030411333.66611-7.33
    51655/31/2019Global WS Qualifier #PlayForCalvin Mid-South Border WarBBboys12AA 220827206.7551.75
    6706/15/2019USSSA NIT MARION NITBBboys12AA 03081836612-6
    91606/21/2019USSSA State WEST TN USSSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPBBboys12AA 120710253.3338.333-5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1USSSA Level II Fall State Cham Batters Box White 5 Cougars 1
    2USSSA Level II Fall State Cham North Mississippi Hitmen 9 Batters Box White 6
    4USSSA Fall Nationals North Ms Tribe Tie Batters Box White 6
    5USSSA Fall Nationals Batters Box White Tie Memphis Travelers Honeycu 7
    6USSSA Fall Nationals Batters Box White 8 Collierville Dragons 12 W 2
    7USSSA Fall Nationals Batters Box White 9 Memphis Travelers Honeycu 2
    8USSSA Fall Nationals North Ms Tribe 14 Batters Box White 5
    10*FALL FINALE Batters Box White 6 Faultline 12U 2
    11FALL FINALE Batters Box White 7 Jr. Choctaws 4
    12FALL FINALE Lexington Mad Dogs 4 Batters Box White 2
    13THE Fall Brawl (7th annual) Batters Box White 12 Bartlett Tigers 5
    14THE Fall Brawl (7th annual) Bartlett Panthers 12U 9 Batters Box White 4
    15Gameday Think Pink Weekend Collierville Dragons 12 W 13 Batters Box White 6
    16Gameday Think Pink Weekend Big League Wildcats 6 Batters Box White 2
    17Gameday Think Pink Weekend Collierville Dragons 12 W 12 Batters Box White 2
    18Go With The Flow Batters Box White 8 TNT Chargers 6
    19Go With The Flow New Albany Bulldogs 9 Batters Box White 2
    21*MARION AA/OPEN Batters Box White 7 Beast 5
    22*MARION AA/OPEN Arkansas Edge 9 Batters Box White 0
    23*MARION AA/OPEN Beast 9 Batters Box White 7
    24Rumble on the River-Global WS Arlington Tigers 12U 17 Batters Box White 1
    25Rumble on the River-Global WS Batters Box White 5 DB Elite of Jackson 2
    26Rumble on the River-Global WS Memphis Travelers Honeycu 9 Batters Box White 1
    27Crown Trophy GOLD RING NIT Batters Box White 12 Bootheel Outlaws 4
    28Crown Trophy GOLD RING NIT Kennett Indians Tie Batters Box White 5
    29*Crown Trophy GOLD RING NIT Batters Box White 7 Arkansas Titans 6
    30*Crown Trophy GOLD RING NIT Paragould Pirates 12 Batters Box White 7
    33Cinco de Mayo *RINGS* Batters Box White 6 Collierville Dragons 12 W 3
    34Cinco de Mayo *RINGS* Blues 12 Prime 11 Batters Box White 0
    36*Mid-South Slamfest (Fri-Sat on Madison Xtreme 7 Batters Box White 6
    38MAY MEYHEM Batters Box White 9 Cougars 4
    39MAY MEYHEM DB Elite of Jackson 8 Batters Box White 7
    40Memorial Day Global WS Qualifi DB Elite of Jackson 20 Batters Box White 4
    41Memorial Day Global WS Qualifi Memphis Travelers Honeycu 4 Batters Box White 3
    42Memorial Day Global WS Qualifi Shoals Thunder 12u 9 Batters Box White 4
    43*#PlayForCalvin Mid-South Borde Batters Box White 8 Delta Bullets 2
    44#PlayForCalvin Mid-South Borde Bootheel Outlaws 9 Batters Box White 4
    45#PlayForCalvin Mid-South Borde Batters Box White 7 DeSoto Cubs 0
    46#PlayForCalvin Mid-South Borde Mississippi Rays 9 Batters Box White 8
    47MARION NIT Memphis Travelers Honeycu 14 Batters Box White 5
    48MARION NIT Steelers 8 Batters Box White 5
    49MARION NIT Memphis Travelers Honeycu 14 Batters Box White 8
    50WEST TN USSSA STATE CHAMPIONSH Elite Sports 12U-2019 10 Batters Box White 1
    51WEST TN USSSA STATE CHAMPIONSH Batters Box White 7 Bartlett Panthers 12U 6
    52WEST TN USSSA STATE CHAMPIONSH Dyer County Sluggers 9 Batters Box White 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 2:58:47 AM EST