Terror Fastpitch 18U

USSSA Points : 1117
Team : Terror Fastpitch 18U
Team City : Frederick - MD
Overall Record : 19-27
Team Registration : 9195202681976
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 18 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 18 & Under A

Power Rating : 767
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 9-19
In Class Avg Runs : 3.69
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.59
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.91
In Class Runs Scored : 118
In Class Runs Allowed : 179

 vs. FPGirls18&UA Teams : 9-19
 vs. FPGirls18&UB Teams : 9-5
 vs. FPGirls16&UA Teams : 0-3
 vs. FPGirls18&UC Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3609/15/2018Qualifier Fear the FastpitchFPGirls18UOpen 1409204248.4-4.4
    3759/22/2018Qualifier Fall BrawlFPGirls18UOpen 300102688.6662.6666
    11259/29/2018Qualifier Field of ScreamsFPGirls18UOpen 310623175.754.251.5
    52205/25/2019NIT - FP Memorial Day ShootoutFPGirls18&UA 1416182534.166-1.16
    21016/15/2019Qualifier Father's Day SpectacularFPGirls18UOpen 5401349325.4443.5551.888
    71306/21/2019State Maryland State ChampionshipsFPGirls18UOpen 02057143.57-3.5
    21376/29/2019Qualifier Summer HeatFPGirls18&UA 521842475.255.875-0.62
    441007/13/2019USSSA Showcase "Be the Best" College ShowcaseFPGirls18UOpen 041514292.85.8-3
    5307/20/2019Qualifier Mid Summer ChallengeFPGirls18UOpen 022581223-1
    171397/29/2019National Championships USSSA East National ChampionshipFPGirls18UOpen 140723294.65.8-1.2

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Fear the Fastpitch Hickory Lady Hornets Sele 14 Terror Fastpitch 18U 8
    2Fear the Fastpitch Heartbreakers 18u Elite 10 Terror Fastpitch 18U 0
    3Fear the Fastpitch Maryland Fever - Vibraniu 11 Terror Fastpitch 18U 1
    4*Fear the Fastpitch Terror Fastpitch 18U 9 Hickory Lady Hornets Sele 0
    5*Fear the Fastpitch Northern Calvert Fury Gre 7 Terror Fastpitch 18U 2
    6*Fall Brawl Terror Fastpitch 18U 10 Spirit Fastpitch 0
    7*Fall Brawl Terror Fastpitch 18U 9 Elkridge Hurricanes 7
    8*Fall Brawl Terror Fastpitch 18U 7 Hughesville Hustle 18U-Go 1
    10Field of Screams Terror Fastpitch 18U 6 Maryland Dynasty Elite 3
    11*Field of Screams Terror Fastpitch 18U Forfeit MVSA Storm - 18U Thunder 0
    12*Field of Screams Maryland Dynasty 18B 6 Terror Fastpitch 18U 5
    13Field of Screams Terror Fastpitch 18U 6 Maryland Dynasty Elite 5
    14*Field of Screams Terror Fastpitch 18U 6 MVSA Storm - 18U Thunder 3
    15Memorial Day Shootout Terror Fastpitch 18U Tie PA Poison Gold 2
    16Memorial Day Shootout Terror Fastpitch 18U 5 Panthers Select 18U Gold 1
    17Memorial Day Shootout PA Poison 7 Terror Fastpitch 18U 3
    18Memorial Day Shootout Maryland Fever 18U (Jense 3 Terror Fastpitch 18U 2
    19Memorial Day Shootout Panthers Select 18U Gold 4 Terror Fastpitch 18U 0
    20Memorial Day Shootout PA Poison 8 Terror Fastpitch 18U 6
    21*Father's Day Spectacular Fleetwood Tigers 18U 4 Terror Fastpitch 18U 2
    22*Father's Day Spectacular Moorefield Sting 9 Terror Fastpitch 18U 0
    23Father's Day Spectacular Terror Fastpitch 18U 3 Cumberland Heat 18U 1
    24*Father's Day Spectacular Terror Fastpitch 18U 13 Fleetwood Tigers 18U 2
    25*Father's Day Spectacular Moorefield Sting 6 Terror Fastpitch 18U 5
    26*Father's Day Spectacular Terror Fastpitch 18U 10 ShenVal Swarm 0
    27*Father's Day Spectacular Terror Fastpitch 18U 4 Fleetwood Tigers 18U 1
    28*Father's Day Spectacular Terror Fastpitch 18U 7 Moorefield Sting 3
    29Father's Day Spectacular Cumberland Heat 18U 6 Terror Fastpitch 18U 5
    30Maryland State Championships Maryland Fever - Vibraniu 8 Terror Fastpitch 18U 2
    31Maryland State Championships Severn Bolt 6 Terror Fastpitch 18U 5
    32Summer Heat Terror Fastpitch 18U 4 Pittsburgh Power - Guerri 3
    33Summer Heat Terror Fastpitch 18U Tie PA Illusion Softball 5
    34Summer Heat Terror Fastpitch 18U 7 Panthers Select 18U Gold 1
    35Summer Heat Terror Fastpitch 18U 7 Maryland Black Ice 6
    36Summer Heat Terror Fastpitch 18U 5 Pittsburgh Power - Guerri 4
    37Summer Heat PA BALL HAWKS SHOWCASE 15 Terror Fastpitch 18U 4
    38Summer Heat Terror Fastpitch 18U 8 Maryland Black Ice 6
    39Summer Heat PA BALL HAWKS SHOWCASE 7 Terror Fastpitch 18U 2
    40"Be the Best" College Showcase Terror Fastpitch 18U Tie Heartbreakers 18u Elite 4
    41"Be the Best" College Showcase Maryland Heat Elite 18U - 5 Terror Fastpitch 18U 1
    42"Be the Best" College Showcase Bigbie's Lady Black Sox B 8 Terror Fastpitch 18U 5
    43"Be the Best" College Showcase Severn Bolt 8 Terror Fastpitch 18U 3
    44"Be the Best" College Showcase Churchville Lightning 18U 4 Terror Fastpitch 18U 1
    45*Mid Summer Challenge Northern Calvert Fury Gre 4 Terror Fastpitch 18U 2
    46Mid Summer Challenge Terror Fastpitch 18U Tie Freedom Firebirds 5
    47Mid Summer Challenge Terror Fastpitch 18U Tie Maryland Fever 18U (Jense 0
    48*Mid Summer Challenge Northern Calvert Fury Gre 3 Terror Fastpitch 18U 1
    49USSSA East National Championsh New Jersey Mystics Premie 9 Terror Fastpitch 18U 7
    50*USSSA East National Championsh Terror Fastpitch 18U 7 Hudson Valley Venom 1
    51USSSA East National Championsh Central PA Xplosion 9 Terror Fastpitch 18U 2
    52USSSA East National Championsh Maryland Black Ice 4 Terror Fastpitch 18U 3
    53*USSSA East National Championsh Terror Fastpitch 18U Forfeit 0
    54*USSSA East National Championsh Terror Fastpitch 18U Forfeit Emmaus Sting Fastpitch 0
    55USSSA East National Championsh Diamond Elite 18U 6 Terror Fastpitch 18U 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 10:28:44 PM EST