Amarillo Thunder Lightsey

USSSA Points : 1250
Team : Amarillo Thunder Lightsey
Team City : Amarillo - TX
Overall Record : 26-10
Team Registration : G9197702672604
Classified as : Baseball Boys 8 & Under Coach Pitch AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 8 & Under Coach Pitch AAA

Power Rating : 779
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 9-10
In Class Avg Runs : 7.42
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 8.11
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.68
In Class Runs Scored : 141
In Class Runs Allowed : 154

 vs. BBboys9AA Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys8U-CP-AA Teams : 14-0
 vs. BBboys8-CP-AAA Teams : 9-10
 vs. BBboys8-AA Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. In order to validate a berth all teams are required to play in their USSSA State Championship. Please contact your State director for details or any other state specific requirements needed.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3908/11/2018Qualifier August MadnessBBboys8-CP-AAA 210102733911-2
    11009/4/2018League West Texas Premier Baseball League-BBboys8-CP-AAA 000000000
    11509/22/2018Qualifier FAWL BRAWL ON THE DIAMONDBBboys8Open 4001756201459
    210510/13/2018Qualifier 2nd Annual Balloon Fiesta InvitatioBBboys8Open 31018494212.2510.51.75
    114510/20/2018Qualifier MONSTER MACH 2018BBboys8Open 50015591411.82.89
    21703/9/2019Global WS Qualifier March FreezeBBboys8-CP-AAA 3101333288.2571.25
    21103/16/2019Qualifier 4TH ANNUAL TYBA SPRING KICK OFF PREBBboys8Open 3201849309.863.8
    31504/27/2019Global WS Qualifier Buffalo Wild Wing Midseason ClassicBBboys8-CP-AAA 3101134228.55.53
    11206/1/2019Qualifier 13TH ANNUAL BEEF O' BRADY SPRING CLBBboys8Open 20017263131.511.5
    171107/11/2019Baseball World Series USSSA Open World Series-DFW by IcyBBBboys8Open 140618353.67-3.4

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*August Madness Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 10 Lubbock Rangers 9
    2*August Madness Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 8 Rhinos 6
    3August Madness LBA-Inman 18 Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 9
    4*FAWL BRAWL ON THE DIAMOND Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 16 Breaking Bats 8u 10
    5FAWL BRAWL ON THE DIAMOND Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 12 Plainview Nationals 2
    6*FAWL BRAWL ON THE DIAMOND Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 17 Sandlot Sluggers 2
    7FAWL BRAWL ON THE DIAMOND Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 11 Plainview Nationals 6
    8*2nd Annual Balloon Fiesta Invi Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 18 VC Outlaws - LL 16
    9*2nd Annual Balloon Fiesta Invi Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 9 NM Storm 8
    102nd Annual Balloon Fiesta Invi Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 12 Plainview Nationals 1
    112nd Annual Balloon Fiesta Invi SW Snipers Ortiz - Abq 17 Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 10
    12MONSTER MACH 2018 Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 12 Plainview Nationals 8
    13*MONSTER MACH 2018 Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 13 DC Thunder 5
    14*MONSTER MACH 2018 Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 15 Sandlot Sluggers 0
    15*MONSTER MACH 2018 Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 10 DC Thunder 0
    16MONSTER MACH 2018 Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 9 Plainview Nationals 1
    17*March Freeze Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 11 Rhinos 3
    18*March Freeze Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 9 Lubbock Storm 1
    19March Freeze Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 13 West Texas Flying Squirre 11
    20March Freeze Premier OKC Athletics 8U- 13 Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 0
    214TH ANNUAL TYBA SPRING KICK OF Texas Edge North 5 Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 4
    22*4TH ANNUAL TYBA SPRING KICK OF Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 18 WF Coyotes 0
    23*4TH ANNUAL TYBA SPRING KICK OF Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 9 Fit N Wise Muscle 8u 5
    244TH ANNUAL TYBA SPRING KICK OF Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 13 Texoma Rage 8U 10
    254TH ANNUAL TYBA SPRING KICK OF Texas Edge North 10 Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 5
    26*Buffalo Wild Wing Midseason Cl Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 10 Lubbock Rangers 5
    27*Buffalo Wild Wing Midseason Cl Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 11 Odessa Clutch Baseball 0
    28Buffalo Wild Wing Midseason Cl Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 9 Plainview Nationals 5
    29Buffalo Wild Wing Midseason Cl West Texas Flying Squirre 12 Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 4
    30*13TH ANNUAL BEEF O' BRADY SPRI Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 17 Sidewinders 2
    31*13TH ANNUAL BEEF O' BRADY SPRI Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 9 Rough Riders 1
    33USSSA Open World Series-DFW by Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 3 West Texas Flying Squirre 2
    34USSSA Open World Series-DFW by Triple Crown Royals 6 Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 3
    35USSSA Open World Series-DFW by East Texas Rippers Elite 10 Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 4
    36USSSA Open World Series-DFW by Dynasty Baseball 10 Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 2
    37USSSA Open World Series-DFW by Dallas Tigers East - Ocho 7 Amarillo Thunder Lightsey 6
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 8:29:20 PM EST