Texas Stiks

USSSA Points : 1790
Team : Texas Stiks
Team City : Lumberton - TX
Overall Record : 17-8
Team Registration : G9187402610301
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1068
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 15-8
In Class Avg Runs : 7.43
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.26
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.17
In Class Runs Scored : 171
In Class Runs Allowed : 121

 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 15-8
 vs. BBboys10AAA Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. In order to validate a berth all teams are required to play in their USSSA State Championship. Please contact your State director for details or any other state specific requirements needed.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    51654/7/2018USSSA NIT 300 Point April FoolsBBboys11AA 211927246.7560.75
    43104/21/2018Super NIT Super NIT: Golden Triangle GamesBBboys11AA 11015251712.58.54
    31405/11/2018Global WS Qualifier 300 Point Lights Out Global QualifiBBboys11AA 3101525166.2542.25
    51656/15/2018Global WS Qualifier Father's Day 300 Point ClassicBBboys11AA 1201622187.33361.333
    33956/23/2018USSSA State 300 Point Super StateBBboys11AA 31015411910.254.755.5
    26157/4/2018Baseball World Series USSSA AA World Series by IcyBreezeBBboys11AA 7201460426.6664.6662

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1300 Point April Fools Texas Stiks 9 Humble Blue Angels Baseba 3
    2300 Point April Fools Texas Stiks Tie SETX Mizuno - Autrey 9
    3300 Point April Fools Texas Stiks 9 WAR Baseball 11U 5
    4300 Point April Fools Nacogdoches Warriors 7 Texas Stiks 0
    5*Super NIT: Golden Triangle Gam Texas Stiks 15 Prodigy Baseball 10u 4
    6Super NIT: Golden Triangle Gam Champion Baseball 13 Texas Stiks 10
    8300 Point Lights Out Global Qu Texas Stiks 15 franchise blue 9
    9300 Point Lights Out Global Qu Texas Stiks 3 Blaze Baseball 11U 1
    10*300 Point Lights Out Global Qu Texas Stiks 5 Franchise Baseball 2
    11300 Point Lights Out Global Qu D3 Baseball 4 Texas Stiks 2
    12Father's Day 300 Point Classic Houston Athletics 11U 6 Texas Stiks 5
    13Father's Day 300 Point Classic Texas Stiks 16 Houston Athletics - Black 6
    14Father's Day 300 Point Classic Banditos 11U Houston 6 Texas Stiks 1
    15300 Point Super State Texas Stiks 15 Ascension Select 2
    16300 Point Super State Texas Stiks 8 Champion Baseball 0
    17300 Point Super State Texas Stiks 14 Champion Baseball 9
    18300 Point Super State franchise blue 8 Texas Stiks 4
    19USSSA AA World Series by IcyBr Texas Stiks 14 GATA 5
    20USSSA AA World Series by IcyBr Texas Stiks 10 South Texas Outlaws 2
    21USSSA AA World Series by IcyBr Texas Stiks 5 Sandlot Baseball 0
    22USSSA AA World Series by IcyBr Texas Stiks 4 GATA 3
    23USSSA AA World Series by IcyBr Texas Stiks 8 Dallas Tigers East - Chas 6
    24USSSA AA World Series by IcyBr Texas Stiks 6 Team Venom 4
    25USSSA AA World Series by IcyBr Texas Stiks 5 BlueClaw Baseball 4
    26USSSA AA World Series by IcyBr BlueClaw Baseball 6 Texas Stiks 1
    27USSSA AA World Series by IcyBr BlueClaw Baseball 12 Texas Stiks 7
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 10:12:06 AM EST