R&G/BAF/Miken

USSSA Points : 0
Team : R&G/BAF/Miken
Team City : Rushville - IN
Overall Record : 9-8
Team Registration : 9183502594000
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-D
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-D

Power Rating : 790
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-7
In Class Avg Runs : 15.08
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 15.75
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.67
In Class Runs Scored : 181
In Class Runs Allowed : 189

 vs. Mens-D Teams : 5-7
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 4-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • GSL Team

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    503/17/2018Qualifier - USSSA - Points 10 Annual Battle for the Bucks SupeMens-C 2219636115.7515.250.5
    904/21/2018Qualifier - USSSA - Points 17th Annual Tilted/Gatsby's ClassicMens-D 123657471915.663.333
    505/12/2018Qualifier - USSSA - Points USSSA Strawberry Festival Dual NITMens-C 3226717314.214.6-0.4
    1305/24/2018NIT - USSSA - Berth 17th Annual City SlamMens-D 3217664813.29.63.6

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    110 Annual Battle for the Bucks R&G/BAF/Miken 16 redeye (Folded) 14
    210 Annual Battle for the Bucks R&G/BAF/Miken 19 MH Equipment 13
    310 Annual Battle for the Bucks The Odd Squad(Folded) 12 R&G/BAF/Miken 9
    410 Annual Battle for the Bucks redeye (Folded) 22 R&G/BAF/Miken 19
    517th Annual Tilted/Gatsby's Cl R&G/BAF/Miken 36 M&F Trucking 16
    617th Annual Tilted/Gatsby's Cl Crown City Softball * 12 R&G/BAF/Miken 8
    717th Annual Tilted/Gatsby's Cl Pork Pistols 19 R&G/BAF/Miken 13
    8USSSA Strawberry Festival Dual Massachusetts Surge 14 R&G/BAF/Miken 3
    9*USSSA Strawberry Festival Dual R&G/BAF/Miken 26 Jewelers Boutique 11
    10USSSA Strawberry Festival Dual R&G/BAF/Miken 21 Massachusetts Surge 18
    11USSSA Strawberry Festival Dual R&G/BAF/Miken 15 Crawlworks * 14
    12USSSA Strawberry Festival Dual Crawlworks * 16 R&G/BAF/Miken 6
    13*17th Annual City Slam R&G/BAF/Miken 7 Gametime 0
    14*17th Annual City Slam R&G/BAF/Miken 17 Cincy Gators 0
    1517th Annual City Slam Nati Ducks 19 R&G/BAF/Miken 16
    16*17th Annual City Slam R&G/BAF/Miken 12 Cincy Gators 9
    17*17th Annual City Slam Cincy Twisted 20 R&G/BAF/Miken 14
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 9:05:55 AM EST