Little Hawks White

USSSA Points : 791
Team : Little Hawks White
Team City : Iowa City - IA
Overall Record : 15-18
Team Registration : G91842024349
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 835
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 13-12
In Class Avg Runs : 6.81
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.96
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.15
In Class Runs Scored : 177
In Class Runs Allowed : 181

 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys11Maj Teams : 0-3
 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 13-12
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 2-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. In order to validate a berth all teams are required to play in their USSSA State Championship. Please contact your State director for details or any other state specific requirements needed.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    1004/4/2018League PST LeagueBBboys11AAA 000000000
    21304/21/2018Qualifier Opening Day (9th Year) Norwalk ThunBBboys11Open 220922475.511.75-6.25
    6834/28/2018Global WS Qualifier Cornshucker Challenge Global SportsBBboys11AAA 2301237357.470.4
    41855/4/2018USSSA NIT PST Corridor Classic NIT - 11th AnnBBboys11AAA 2201030317.57.75-0.25
    4505/19/2018Qualifier Triple Bagger Rumble in the ParkBBboys11AAA 11010121668-2
    4956/2/2018USSSA NIT 2018 LITTLE HAWK CLASSIC - GLOBAL NBBboys11AAA 1211131357.758.75-1
    9206/9/2018Qualifier Bring the Heat NITBBboys12AA 02045142.57-4.5
    161287/6/2018USSSA State Iowa 11 AAA State TournamentBBboys11AAA 4301145516.4287.285-0.85

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    3Opening Day (9th Year) Norwalk Little Hawks White 9 FDBA Legends 11U 7
    4*Opening Day (9th Year) Norwalk WDSM Jethro's MVP 20 Little Hawks White 1
    5Opening Day (9th Year) Norwalk Little Hawks White 7 FDBA Legends 11U 6
    6*Opening Day (9th Year) Norwalk WDSM Jethro's MVP 14 Little Hawks White 5
    7Cornshucker Challenge Global S Ottumwa Titans 9 Little Hawks White 8
    8*Cornshucker Challenge Global S Little Hawks White 12 Pella Thunder 3
    9Cornshucker Challenge Global S Barnstormer Lightning 7 Little Hawks White 5
    10*Cornshucker Challenge Global S Little Hawks White 7 Full Count Blue 11U 5
    11Cornshucker Challenge Global S Full Count White 11 Little Hawks White 5
    12*PST Corridor Classic NIT - 11t Quad City Heat 11U White 12 Little Hawks White 7
    13PST Corridor Classic NIT - 11t Little Hawks White 10 Prairie Hawks Orange 2
    14PST Corridor Classic NIT - 11t Little Hawks White 8 Central Jr Devils 4
    15PST Corridor Classic NIT - 11t Tigers Baseball Club 11U 13 Little Hawks White 5
    16Triple Bagger Rumble in the Pa Little Hawks White 10 Clipper Blue 11U 6
    17Triple Bagger Rumble in the Pa Marion 11U Red 10 Little Hawks White 2
    192018 LITTLE HAWK CLASSIC - GLO Ottumwa Titans Tie Little Hawks White 10
    202018 LITTLE HAWK CLASSIC - GLO Quad City Heat 11u Red 14 Little Hawks White 6
    212018 LITTLE HAWK CLASSIC - GLO Little Hawks White 11 Ottumwa Titans 4
    222018 LITTLE HAWK CLASSIC - GLO Marion 11U Red 7 Little Hawks White 4
    23*Bring the Heat NIT RIVER CITY REBELS 8 Little Hawks White 1
    24*Bring the Heat NIT Jr J-Hawks Blue 6 Little Hawks White 4
    25Cornshucker Silver Slugger Inv Davenport North Wildcats 4 Little Hawks White 3
    26*Cornshucker Silver Slugger Inv Prairie Hawks Black 10 Little Hawks White 3
    27Cornshucker Silver Slugger Inv Prairie Hawks Orange 7 Little Hawks White 4
    28Cornshucker Silver Slugger Inv Little Hawks White 9 Davenport North Wildcats 3
    29Cornshucker Silver Slugger Inv Little Hawks White 11 Prairie Hawks Orange 3
    30Cornshucker Silver Slugger Inv Little Hawks White 5 Tigers Baseball Club 11U 3
    33Iowa 11 AAA State Tournament Tigers Baseball Club 11U 12 Little Hawks White 7
    34Iowa 11 AAA State Tournament Crusaders 11 Little Hawks White 8
    35Iowa 11 AAA State Tournament Clipper Blue 11U 10 Little Hawks White 7
    36Iowa 11 AAA State Tournament Little Hawks White 2 Central Jr Devils 1
    37Iowa 11 AAA State Tournament Little Hawks White 11 Clipper Blue 11U 9
    38Iowa 11 AAA State Tournament Little Hawks White 4 Prairie Hawks Orange 3
    39Iowa 11 AAA State Tournament Little Hawks White 6 Game Ready 11U blue 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 1:29:42 PM EST