Dallas Raiders-Red

USSSA Points : 495
Team : Dallas Raiders-Red
Team City : Grapevine - TX
Overall Record : 11-19
Team Registration : G91877008794
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA

Power Rating : 789
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 10-17
In Class Avg Runs : 6.56
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.04
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.48
In Class Runs Scored : 177
In Class Runs Allowed : 190

 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 1-2
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 10-17

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. In order to validate a berth all teams are required to play in their USSSA State Championship. Please contact your State director for details or any other state specific requirements needed.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    55510/7/2017Qualifier One-Day Down & Dirty ** RING EVENT*BBboys11AA 21014342411.3383.333
    37510/28/2017Qualifier Heroes vs Villains @ BLD / Randol MBBboys11AA 230831346.26.8-0.6
    29011/11/2017Qualifier Strike Out Hunger - Food DriveBBboys11AA 320144030862
    9303/17/2018Qualifier SPRING SHOOTOUTBBboys11AA 1201219176.3335.6660.666
    12204/7/2018Qualifier April Fools Shootout @ TCBSABBboys11AA 030613304.33310-5.66
    5554/28/2018Qualifier TNT's SPRING SLUGFESTBBboys11AA 120611243.6668-4.33
    21405/12/2018Global WS Qualifier Drop Bombs For Moms *RING EVENT*BBboys11AA 2309353777.4-0.4
    6306/16/2018Qualifier Summer Classic @ TCBSABBboys11AA 030592438-5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1One-Day Down & Dirty ** RING E Dallas Raiders-Red 10 Southern Elite II 9
    2One-Day Down & Dirty ** RING E Dallas Raiders-Red 14 Coppell Cowboys 11U Black 4
    3One-Day Down & Dirty ** RING E Waxahachie Crew 11 Dallas Raiders-Red 10
    4Heroes vs Villains @ BLD / Ran Ft. Worth Cats - Green 8 Dallas Raiders-Red 3
    5Heroes vs Villains @ BLD / Ran Lone Star Cubs 9 Dallas Raiders-Red 8
    6Heroes vs Villains @ BLD / Ran Dallas Raiders-Red 7 Texas Raiders - Jordan 6
    7Heroes vs Villains @ BLD / Ran Dallas Raiders-Red 8 Cooperstown Cobras 11U Ow 1
    8Heroes vs Villains @ BLD / Ran Dragons 10 Dallas Raiders-Red 5
    9*Strike Out Hunger - Food Drive Dallas Raiders-Red 7 Dallas Warriors 4
    10Strike Out Hunger - Food Drive TX BATS - MARTINEZ 8 Dallas Raiders-Red 4
    11Strike Out Hunger - Food Drive Dallas Raiders-Red 14 Mud Dawgs 5
    12Strike Out Hunger - Food Drive Dallas Raiders-Red 9 TX BATS - MARTINEZ 3
    13*Strike Out Hunger - Food Drive Dallas Warriors 10 Dallas Raiders-Red 6
    16SPRING SHOOTOUT Dallas Raiders-Red 12 Rockwall Diamondbacks 3
    17SPRING SHOOTOUT Melissa Cardinal - Rodger 6 Dallas Raiders-Red 4
    18SPRING SHOOTOUT NTX INDIANS 8 Dallas Raiders-Red 3
    19*April Fools Shootout @ TCBSA DBI Bluesox – Osterloh 16 Dallas Raiders-Red 2
    20April Fools Shootout @ TCBSA Texas Momentum Baseball - 7 Dallas Raiders-Red 5
    21April Fools Shootout @ TCBSA Rattlers Wiggins 7 Dallas Raiders-Red 6
    22TNT's SPRING SLUGFEST Dallas Patriots-Porter 14 Dallas Raiders-Red 1
    23TNT's SPRING SLUGFEST Dallas Raiders-Red 4 Texas Raiders 3
    24TNT's SPRING SLUGFEST 11U DC Rangers 7 Dallas Raiders-Red 6
    25Drop Bombs For Moms *RING EVEN NTX Dodgers 8 Dallas Raiders-Red 5
    26Drop Bombs For Moms *RING EVEN Colleyville Crush 11 Dallas Raiders-Red 9
    27Drop Bombs For Moms *RING EVEN Dallas Raiders-Red 9 Colleyville Crush 5
    28Drop Bombs For Moms *RING EVEN Dallas Raiders-Red 5 NTX Dodgers 2
    29Drop Bombs For Moms *RING EVEN Dallas Tigers East - Chas 11 Dallas Raiders-Red 7
    30Summer Classic @ TCBSA Keller Indians 7 Dallas Raiders-Red 1
    31Summer Classic @ TCBSA Ft. Worth Cats - Green 6 Dallas Raiders-Red 5
    32Summer Classic @ TCBSA Ft. Worth Cats - Green 11 Dallas Raiders-Red 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/29/2026 7:37:11 AM EST