Carolina Storm

USSSA Points : 760
Team : Carolina Storm
Team City : Walhalla/Senec - SC
Overall Record : 15-14
Team Registration : G91850006109
Classified as : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AA

Power Rating : 924
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 11-9
In Class Avg Runs : 6.80
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.10
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.70
In Class Runs Scored : 136
In Class Runs Allowed : 82

 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 1-4
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 11-9
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 3-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. In order to validate a berth all teams are required to play in their USSSA State Championship. Please contact your State director for details or any other state specific requirements needed.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    11209/2/2017Qualifier Labor Day ClassicBBboys14Open 300101956.3331.6664.666
    4709/16/2017Qualifier Gameon ChallengeBBboys14Open 2301321184.23.60.6
    101659/30/2017Super NIT Jay Criscione Super NITBBboys14AAA 1301525206.2551.25
    36510/14/2017Qualifier South Carolina Fall State ChampionsBBboys14Open 20013231711.58.53
    21355/19/2018Global WS Qualifier Dirt To DiamondsBBboys14Open 22012241162.753.25
    3555/27/2018Qualifier Seperate & ElevateBBboys14Open 1201119116.3333.6662.666
    2906/9/2018Qualifier Palmetto MadnessBBboys14Open 3101027206.7551.75
    3606/30/2018Qualifier Stars and Strikes OpenBBboys14Open 1301119174.754.250.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Labor Day Classic Carolina Storm 7 Fungo Red Sox 2
    2*Labor Day Classic Carolina Storm 2 Carolina Lightning 1
    3*Labor Day Classic Carolina Storm 10 Fungo Red Sox 2
    4Gameon Challenge Nationals 5 Carolina Storm 3
    5*Gameon Challenge Greenville Braves 2 Carolina Storm 0
    6Gameon Challenge Carolina Storm 5 Clemson Area Ball Club 14 1
    7Gameon Challenge Carolina Storm 13 WNC Cubs 14U 2
    8*Gameon Challenge Greenville Braves 8 Carolina Storm 0
    9*Jay Criscione Super NIT MVP Athletics 14u Black 6 Carolina Storm 4
    10Jay Criscione Super NIT BR Baseball 6 Carolina Storm 4
    11Jay Criscione Super NIT Carolina Storm 15 WNC Cubs 14U 4
    12Jay Criscione Super NIT BR Baseball 4 Carolina Storm 2
    13*South Carolina Fall State Cham Carolina Storm 13 PRO Prodigy 14U 9
    14South Carolina Fall State Cham Carolina Storm 10 Team Velocity 8
    17Dirt To Diamonds Carolina Storm 12 Upstate Knights 0
    18*Dirt To Diamonds Upstate Arsenal 2 Carolina Storm 1
    19Dirt To Diamonds Carolina Storm 10 14U Elite Diamond Dawgs 7
    20Dirt To Diamonds Carolina Heat 2 Carolina Storm 1
    21Seperate & Elevate Blue Chip Bulls 14U 5 Carolina Storm 4
    22*Seperate & Elevate Blue Chip Bulls 5 Carolina Storm 4
    23Seperate & Elevate Carolina Storm 11 CSB Spikes 14U 1
    24Palmetto Madness Carolina Storm 3 Blue Chip Bulls 14U 2
    25Palmetto Madness Carolina Storm 8 SC SHOCKERZ 2
    26Palmetto Madness Carolina Storm 10 RBI Spartans 9
    27Palmetto Madness Blue Storm 7 Carolina Storm 6
    28Stars and Strikes Open Blue Chip Bulls 14U 5 Carolina Storm 4
    29Stars and Strikes Open Mid Carolina MudCats 4 Carolina Storm 3
    30Stars and Strikes Open Carolina Storm 11 Palmetto Xpress 14U 5
    31Stars and Strikes Open Upstate Bandits 3 Carolina Storm 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 6:21:33 AM EST