Velocity softball

USSSA Points : 164
Team : Velocity softball
Team City : Andrew's - SC
Overall Record : 10-14
Team Registration : 91850005790
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B

Power Rating : 659
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-11
In Class Avg Runs : 4.82
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.41
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.59
In Class Runs Scored : 82
In Class Runs Allowed : 109

 vs. FPGirls18&UA Teams : 3-0
 vs. FPGirls18&UB Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 1-1
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 5-11
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    7158/12/2017Qualifier Battle in Steel TownFPGirls14UOpen 1401523454.69-4.4
    2658/12/2017Qualifier Battle in Steel TownFPGirls18UOpen 32071993.81.82
    51512/2/2017Qualifier USSSA Toys For TotsFPGirls14UOpen 130381924.75-2.75
    3295/12/2018One Day Event USSSA One Day Mother's Day CelebratFPGirls14UOpen 2211236247.24.82.4
    3407/14/2018Qualifier USSSA Aiken AssaultFPGirls14UOpen 3301034325.6665.3330.333

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Battle in Steel Town Velocity softball 7 Lowcountry Legends 0
    2*Battle in Steel Town Velocity softball 1 Carolina DiamondBacks 0
    3*Battle in Steel Town Darlington Ice 5 Velocity softball 3
    4*Battle in Steel Town Velocity softball 7 Lowcountry Legends 0
    5*Battle in Steel Town Darlington Ice 4 Velocity softball 1
    6Battle in Steel Town Coastal Rath - Teal 10 Velocity softball 2
    7Battle in Steel Town Velocity softball 15 Coastal RATH - Grey 8
    8Battle in Steel Town TriCounty Rattlers 14U 15 Velocity softball 1
    9Battle in Steel Town Bluffton Heat 7 Velocity softball 5
    10Battle in Steel Town Palmetto Elite 5 Velocity softball 0
    11USSSA Toys For Tots Carolina SWAT 2 Velocity softball 1
    12USSSA Toys For Tots Velocity softball 2 Lady Blowfish 1
    13USSSA Toys For Tots Carolina Explosion 11 Velocity softball 3
    14*USSSA Toys For Tots Carolina Heartbreakers 5 Velocity softball 2
    15USSSA One Day Mother's Day Cel Velocity softball Tie SC Riptide 5
    16USSSA One Day Mother's Day Cel SC Riptide 7 Velocity softball 1
    17USSSA One Day Mother's Day Cel Velocity softball 11 Lady Blowfish 1
    18*USSSA One Day Mother's Day Cel Velocity softball 12 Carolina Heartbreakers 3
    19USSSA One Day Mother's Day Cel SC Riptide 8 Velocity softball 7
    20USSSA Aiken Assault Velocity softball 10 Carolina Explosion 7
    21*USSSA Aiken Assault Velocity softball 5 Swatcats 3
    22USSSA Aiken Assault Velocity softball 8 Palmetto Lady Saints 7
    23USSSA Aiken Assault Carolina Explosion 3 Velocity softball 1
    24USSSA Aiken Assault Killer Bees 6 Velocity softball 5
    25USSSA Aiken Assault Killer Bees 6 Velocity softball 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 12:46:41 AM EST