Having fun

USSSA Points : 0
Team : Having fun
Team City : Monroe - NC
Overall Record : 21-11
Team Registration : 81756028238
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-E
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-E

Power Rating : 1059
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 14-9
In Class Avg Runs : 14.04
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 11.57
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.48
In Class Runs Scored : 323
In Class Runs Allowed : 266

 vs. Mens-D Teams : 1-0
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 14-9
 vs. SPMensRec+ Teams : 5-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • GSL Team
  • Copy USSSA Team Roster to GSL associated Team

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    304/22/2017Qualifier - USSSA - Points 2017 NC/SC Spring StateMens-E 3219725614.411.23.2
    506/24/2017NIT - USSSA - Berth USSSA Super E NIT at Crooked CreekMens-E 221035378.759.25-0.5
    207/8/2017Qualifier - USSSA - Points 2nd Annual USSSA E & E Rec Show Me Mens-E 3219746814.813.61.2
    107/15/2017Qualifier - USSSA - Points 2017 GSL North Carolina State ChampSPMenChamp 5020833816.67.69
    407/29/2017Qualifier - USSSA - Points USSSA Class E/E Rec Tournament ComiMens-E 632615011716.66133.666
    708/5/2017Qualifier - USSSA - Points 1st Date for Greenville, SCMens-D 2221574614.2511.52.75

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    12017 NC/SC Spring State Having fun 19 Audie Gray Veterans Found 9
    2*2017 NC/SC Spring State Having fun 14 8
    32017 NC/SC Spring State Having fun 17 Powerstroke 6
    42017 NC/SC Spring State TCS 14 Having fun 13
    52017 NC/SC Spring State Dalton Farms 19 Having fun 9
    6USSSA Super E NIT at Crooked C Having fun 8 POI 4
    7USSSA Super E NIT at Crooked C Having fun 10 Grasshoppers/Prostar Inc. 2
    8USSSA Super E NIT at Crooked C Scotts Miken 23 Having fun 10
    9USSSA Super E NIT at Crooked C High Voltage 8 Having fun 7
    10*2nd Annual USSSA E & E Rec Sho Having fun 17 D-Bags 7
    11*2nd Annual USSSA E & E Rec Sho Having fun 16 Loose Screws 13
    122nd Annual USSSA E & E Rec Sho High Voltage 18 Having fun 14
    132nd Annual USSSA E & E Rec Sho Having fun 19 Carolina Reapers Elite 15
    142nd Annual USSSA E & E Rec Sho High Voltage 15 Having fun 8
    152017 GSL North Carolina State Having fun 13 Audie Gray Veterans Found 6
    162017 GSL North Carolina State Having fun 17 CHP/Monster Energy 6
    172017 GSL North Carolina State Having fun 20 Big Swamp Sluggers 9
    182017 GSL North Carolina State Having fun 17 Supermax 3
    192017 GSL North Carolina State Having fun 16 Supermax 14
    20*USSSA Class E/E Rec Tournament Having fun 18 Rooted 8
    21USSSA Class E/E Rec Tournament High Voltage 30 Having fun 26
    22USSSA Class E/E Rec Tournament Having fun 19 Last Minute Softball 15
    23*USSSA Class E/E Rec Tournament Having fun 11 NC Bombs 5
    24USSSA Class E/E Rec Tournament Having fun 7 FOE 2
    25USSSA Class E/E Rec Tournament Having fun 11 Mamba 1
    26*USSSA Class E/E Rec Tournament Rooted 17 Having fun 16
    27*USSSA Class E/E Rec Tournament Rooted 17 Having fun 16
    28USSSA Class E/E Rec Tournament Having fun 26 Superiors 22
    291st Date for Greenville, SC Stupid Bats 18 Having fun 12
    30*1st Date for Greenville, SC Having fun 21 Crossfire MInistries 12
    31*1st Date for Greenville, SC Having fun 19 AFTERSHOCK Softball 9
    321st Date for Greenville, SC F.O.E. Family Over Everyt 7 Having fun 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 11:36:05 PM EST