HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U

USSSA Points : 640
Team : HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U
Team City : BIG SPRING - TX
Overall Record : 11-20
Team Registration : G91776037452
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1014
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 9-4
In Class Avg Runs : 6.67
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.47
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.20
In Class Runs Scored : 100
In Class Runs Allowed : 82

 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 0-5
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 2-9
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 9-4

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    4402/25/2017Qualifier Let's Get It StartedBBboys13Open 0301017285.6669.333-3.66
    11503/18/2017Global WS Qualifier Tall City Global World Series QualiBBboys13Open 22011243167.75-1.75
    11504/1/2017Global WS Qualifier King of the TurfBBboys13Open 32012454398.60.4
    21104/29/2017Global WS Qualifier West Texas Global World Series QualBBboys13Open 130825306.257.5-1.25
    5305/6/2017Qualifier 8th Annual Texoma ShootoutBBboys13AA 021592337.666-4.66
    3456/3/2017Qualifier State Warm-upBBboys13Open 121711182.754.5-1.75
    3456/10/2017Qualifier WEST TEXAS STATE TOURNAMENTBBboys13AA 3109281974.752.25
    3456/24/2017Qualifier David Stemmer ClassicBBboys13Open 021714164.6665.333-0.66
    7257/29/2017Qualifier Last Chance for RingsBBboys13Open 130813333.258.25-5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Let's Get It Started Bombers Baseball 11 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 2
    2*Let's Get It Started Prime Time 6 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 5
    3*Let's Get It Started Texas Lone Stars 11 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 10
    4*Tall City Global World Series TEXAS TUFF 10 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 0
    5*Tall City Global World Series Lubbock Baseball Academy 6 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 5
    6Tall City Global World Series HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 8 WT ELITE - 13U 7
    7*Tall City Global World Series HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 11 Texas Lone Stars 8
    8*King of the Turf The Texas Cartel Baseball 14 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 7
    9*King of the Turf Midland Mustangs 13U 11 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 10
    10King of the Turf HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 6 Texas Rage 5
    11King of the Turf HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 10 ACES 6
    12King of the Turf HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 12 West Texas Redhawks 13u 7
    13*West Texas Global World Series The Texas Cartel Baseball 12 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 7
    14*West Texas Global World Series Lubbock Baseball Academy 7 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 3
    15*West Texas Global World Series HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 7 Andrews STIX 13u 2
    16*West Texas Global World Series West Texas Missions 13u 9 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 8
    17*8th Annual Texoma Shootout Regulators- 10 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 2
    188th Annual Texoma Shootout Zephyers Tie HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 5
    198th Annual Texoma Shootout Bad Company Baseball 13U 8 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 2
    20State Warm-up HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U Tie DIAMOND KINGS BASEBALL CL 3
    21*State Warm-up Ropes-Zachary 5 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 0
    22State Warm-up HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 7 Ballinger Roughriders 4
    23*State Warm-up Ropes-Zachary 6 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 1
    24WEST TEXAS STATE TOURNAMENT HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 9 Amarillo Rampage 6
    25WEST TEXAS STATE TOURNAMENT HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 7 Amarillo Boltz 3
    26WEST TEXAS STATE TOURNAMENT HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 8 Lockney Stampede 13u 5
    27WEST TEXAS STATE TOURNAMENT Amarillo Longhorns 5 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 4
    28David Stemmer Classic Austin Boom Red 5 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 4
    29David Stemmer Classic Hill Country Baseball 13U Tie HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 3
    30David Stemmer Classic Austin Boom Red 8 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 7
    31*Last Chance for Rings HSF/Never Scared 8 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 4
    32*Last Chance for Rings 806 Elite 8 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 0
    33Last Chance for Rings HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 8 Pecos Prospects 5
    34*Last Chance for Rings HSF/Never Scared 12 HOWARD COUNTY TITANS 13U 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 3:48:19 AM EST