BCS Bomb Squad

USSSA Points : 375
Team : BCS Bomb Squad
Team City : bryan - TX
Overall Record : 1-16
Team Registration : G91774015927
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA

Power Rating : 400
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 1-13
In Class Avg Runs : 3.40
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 13.07
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -9.67
In Class Runs Scored : 51
In Class Runs Allowed : 196

 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 1-13
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    39010/22/2016USSSA NIT Fight For The RingBBboys13AA 04046601.515-13.5
    34511/19/2016Qualifier THANKSGIVING RUMBLEBBboys13AA 1218203659-4
    5302/11/2017Qualifier Cupid's Classic at Baseball USABBboys13AA 03035441.66614.66-13
    51403/4/2017USSSA NIT Swing Into Spring NIT CSBBboys13AA 02047293.514.5-11
    5304/8/2017Qualifier NORTH vs SOUTH NITBBboys13AA 030713344.33311.33-7
    16406/3/2017Global WS Qualifier Global Battle For The RingBBboys13AA 0205834417-13

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Fight For The Ring Fury Baseball Cyclones 15 BCS Bomb Squad 2
    2Fight For The Ring Diamond Athletics 13U Dav 21 BCS Bomb Squad 0
    3Fight For The Ring Diamond Athletics 13U Dav 10 BCS Bomb Squad 0
    4Fight For The Ring Diamond Athletics 13U Dav 14 BCS Bomb Squad 4
    5THANKSGIVING RUMBLE West Texas Jays 12 BCS Bomb Squad 0
    6THANKSGIVING RUMBLE BCS Bomb Squad Tie Rangers Elite SA 8
    7THANKSGIVING RUMBLE BCS Bomb Squad 7 Rangers Elite SA 5
    8THANKSGIVING RUMBLE West Texas Jays 11 BCS Bomb Squad 5
    9Cupid's Classic at Baseball US Pride 13U Hit and Run 13 BCS Bomb Squad 1
    10*Cupid's Classic at Baseball US Conroe Knights 18 BCS Bomb Squad 1
    11*Cupid's Classic at Baseball US Batter's Box Naturals Whi 13 BCS Bomb Squad 3
    12*Swing Into Spring NIT CS BV Renegades 12U 10 BCS Bomb Squad 4
    13Swing Into Spring NIT CS Metro Black Sox 13 Munoz 19 BCS Bomb Squad 3
    14NORTH vs SOUTH NIT Katy Honor 15 BCS Bomb Squad 1
    15NORTH vs SOUTH NIT Pride 13U Hit and Run 10 BCS Bomb Squad 5
    16NORTH vs SOUTH NIT Pride 13U Hit and Run 9 BCS Bomb Squad 7
    17Global Battle For The Ring Mizuno NLBA Rowland 17 BCS Bomb Squad 5
    18Global Battle For The Ring Sunnyvale Raiders 17 BCS Bomb Squad 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 8:05:39 AM EST